Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: 7220-B7S   •   MFG #: 7220-B7S

 

List Price:$1,205.00
Our Price:$1,040.49

free ship
 

Types:

 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

    The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color pixel skewing. It requires no adjustments, equalization or deskewing and is ideal for Digital signage, command and control centers, auditoriums, stadiums, theaters, transportation hubs, distance learning, surgical & medical imaging applications.

    Please note: Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

     
    • Features

      • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
      • Use with Fiberlink 8000 and 8100 Series Optical DAs for complex point-to-multipoint distribution
      • Box and card units available
      • Complete, ready-to-install kits are available for both Box and Card versions
      • Card versions fill one slot in 6000A card cage
      • RoHS Compliant
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 7220-B7S:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*