Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface

    Manufacturer: Greenlee

    Item #: GRL-5890-ST   •   MFG #: GRL-5890-ST

     

    List Price:$2,752.37
    Our Price:$2,739.35

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
     
     
    • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The XL fiberTOOLS are designed for the professional to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. The instrument family consists of individual devices (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. The XL fiberTOOLS are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.

     
    • Features

      • Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode fiber
      • 850/1300nm loss measurements
      • 1310/1550nm loss measurements
      • Connector for FC, SC or ST
      • Rugged package design
      • Easy to use portable package
      • Economically priced

      • 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
      • Easy to use - three buttons control all functions
      • Long battery life
      • Loss measurements in (dB); power measurements in (dBm)
      • 0.01dB measurement resolution
      • Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors. Contact
      • User selectable auto shut-off
      • Rugged and splash-proof
      • Economically priced

      • 580XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source
      • 1310/1550nm wavelengths
      • Stable calibrated output
      • Easy to use
      • Continuous wave and modulated output
      • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
      • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
      • User selectable auto shut-off
      • Rugged and splash-proof
      • Economically priced

      • 570XL 850/1300nm LED Source
      • 1310/1550nm wavelengths
      • Stable calibrated output
      • Easy to use
      • Continuous wave and modulated output
      • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
      • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
      • User selectable auto shut-off
      • Rugged and splash-proof
      • Economically priced
       
    • Specifications

      • Interface Connector : ST
      • Loss Measurements : 850/1300 NMTR, 1310/1550 NMTR
      • Type: Multimode & Singlemode
       
    • Item Includes

      • 560XL Optical Power Meter
      • 570XL-ST 850/1300 nm LED Source With ST Connector
      • 580XL-ST 1310/1550 nm Laser Source With ST Connector
      • T1030 ST/PC SOC Adapter
      • 915B Carrying Case
       
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart