Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to LC - Orange
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to LC - Orange

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: MMD62-ST-LC-001   •   MFG #: MMD62-ST-LC-001

     



     
     

    Lengths:

     
     
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Performance series ST to LC 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

     
    • Features

      • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
      • Multimode, Duplex cords
      • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices
      • & interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
      • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
      • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

      • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
       
     
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart