Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

      The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $849.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

          Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

          A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1,799.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

          Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

          Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

          Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

          The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-HDMIF

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $295.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

            Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

            Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

            Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system is

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $1,499.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors.

                Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. The Camplex state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that Camplex technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing st







                 

                11 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $884.07

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI extender is an economic, space saving long haul fiber transmission solution. Send crystal clear 3G-SDI video signals up to 6 miles over one ST singlemode fiber optic run. The unit supports HD signals at both 1.485Gbps & 3Gbps 1080p60. Industry standard ST connections offer a secure interface ensuring your video is on air at all times.

                A looping output is included at both the transmitter and receiver for monitoring or recording making these units ideal for live sp

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-3GSDI-STF

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $749.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                    Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                    Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                    The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $479.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                        Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                             

                            2 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TRP04LC-0500

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $1,472.27

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                            Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                            Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

                             

                            2 Connectors Available

                            Item #: HYDAP-M1

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $424.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                            Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                            The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                            This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $495.00

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                     

                                    3 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $2,626.76

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $104.53

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 2-Channel SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1000 Foot

                                    Camplex 2-Channel SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1000 Foot

                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-TR02SCM3-1000

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $2,237.06

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                        Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                        Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                        • Lightweight anodized

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $1,049.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

                                          Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

                                          Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                                          The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $399.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                              Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                              The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be!

                                              A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet of

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $1,999.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                   

                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                  Our Price: $949.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

                                                  Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

                                                  4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent c

                                                     

                                                    4 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-OC4SX-0100

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $1,004.56

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $149.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                                    Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                                    The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                                    The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable.

                                                    The FG700 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live s

                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: CMX-FG700

                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                        Our Price: $1,629.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                        Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                        Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                        Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                        opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: OPADAP-4

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $179.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Ft

                                                        Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Ft

                                                        Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Multimode.

                                                        Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                                                        Our exclusive cables are made utilizing theNeut







                                                         

                                                        9 Lengths Available

                                                        Item #: HF-OC2M-0100

                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                        Our Price: $812.80

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                        Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                        Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                        Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: HF-OPRP-2

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $176.06

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                        Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                                                             

                                                            2 Lengths Available

                                                            Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                            Our Price: $1,472.55

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                            Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                                 

                                                                9 Lengths Available

                                                                Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                Our Price: $482.03

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                               

                                                              Page:

                                                              ►►
                                                                ◄◄
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 

                                                                Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                 
                                                                Please fill out the information below
                                                                Email Address*