Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $398.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $649.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FMW3K93CTLEC9Z to PUW3K93CTLEC96 outside broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FMWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,042.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-3GTR 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-3GTR 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      The field and on-location choice for fast deployment and simplified extension of 3G-SDI video over fiber is the Camplex Tac-N-Go 3GTR. It is the perfect solution for running camera signals to your production switcher or production switcher output signals to playout. The system employs the Camplex 3GSDI fiber converter combined with a field reliable ST fiber tactical snake reel. The transmitter and receiver of the Camplex TACNGO-3GTR need just 5-volts of power making it an ideal compact...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-3GTR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,699.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Indoor Studio SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $853.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles. Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $899.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals. Our...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $774.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Outside Broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      17 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $864.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232

      Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required. The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $480.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,255.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-ASCM UPC LC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-LCF-ASCM UPC LC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

      Camplex UPC LC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-ASCM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $28.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-FUWPUW-T LEMO FUW-PUW with Belden 9.2mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Camera Cable- 50 Ft

      Camplex HF-FUWPUW-T LEMO FUW-PUW with Belden 9.2mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Camera Cable- 50 Ft

      Camplex SMPTE 311M ruggedized camera cable assemblies with ultra-precision connectors meet your high definition needs in harsh environments without affecting performance! Featuring Belden SMPTE 311M ruggedized camera cable and ultra-precision LEMO connectors, Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables are ideal for mobile trucks, outdoor venues, and permanent outdoor installations. Belden cables feature a tough abrasion resistant polyurethane jacket...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-T-0050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $929.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR04LC-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $506.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $175.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $351.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYDAP-MLC Passive SMPTE 311M Male to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Camplex HYDAP-MLC Passive SMPTE 311M Male to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to Duplex LC fiber cables with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Please Note:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYDAP-MLC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $699.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

      Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

      Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode opticalCON duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your Neutrik MTP cables to opticalCON DUO connections. opticalCON DUO connectors are also compatible with standard...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,446.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1601 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Camplex CMX-TL-1601 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Say goodbye to dirt, dust and oils that have gathered on your fiber optic cable end-face with the Camplex TL-1601 fiber cleaning kit. Hidden contaminants can spell the end of your video and audio signals and put your audience in the dark. Regular inspection and cleaning is the simple fiber maintenance to keep your signals flowing free and clear and the Camplex TL-1601 is the easy way to do it. Features: Field Ready, Durable Carrying Case Cut Out Foam Insert Keeps Tools in Place Specifications:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1601

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $829.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMST10

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,553.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

      Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

      Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMPTE Lemo EDW 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Camplex SMPTE Lemo EDW 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode LC fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Please...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYDAP-FLC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $590.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*