Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

      Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X

           

          3 Lengths Available

          Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $3,013.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

          Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

          The Camplex HF-TRTSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances.

          The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock d


             

            2 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $1,879.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

            Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

            Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

            Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

            The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-HDMIF

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $295.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

              Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

              Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

              The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $399.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                  Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                  Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                  The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $479.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

                      Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

                      The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $2,429.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

                          Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

                          Camplex delivers the industry's only single ENG fiber/audio hybrid camera snake reel solution. Provides 2-Channels of fiber optic singlemode ST and 2-Chanels of singlemode LC connections for camera send and receive in addition to three (3) balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors.

                          This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features in

                               

                              3 Lengths and 3 Connectors Available

                              Item #: HF-ENG4STLC-0500

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $2,243.49

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                              Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                              Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

                              The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $849.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                  • Lightweight anod

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $1,669.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                                    Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                                    The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                                    This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $495.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 3 Foot

                                        Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 3 Foot

                                        Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0003

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $906.30

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                                        Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                                        A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

                                        Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $899.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                                          Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                                          Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                          The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $369.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
                                            This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $782.42

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $104.53

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                                Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                                Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                                The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $369.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                                  • Lightweight anodized

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $1,049.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                                    Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                                    The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be!

                                                    A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet of

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $1,999.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                                      Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                                      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to Duplex ST SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the







                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: HF-OC2S-ST-18IN

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $389.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                                      Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                                      A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $1,799.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: OPADAP-4

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $179.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                      Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                                           

                                                          8 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-TR02STM1-0250

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $431.43

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                                                          Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.

                                                          Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as ou







                                                           

                                                          11 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $884.07

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                          Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                          This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                                               

                                                              8 Lengths Available

                                                              Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $829.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                                              Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                                              Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but

                                                                 

                                                                Read More

                                                                Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                Our Price: $899.95

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                               

                                                              Page:

                                                              ►►
                                                                ◄◄
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 

                                                                Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                 

                                                                 

                                                                 
                                                                Continue Shopping View Cart