Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required. The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $480.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $649.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

      Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

      Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premium...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $502.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

      Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premium...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $528.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Premium Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Premium Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $531.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO, CANARE and similar SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. Dirt, dust, oils and similar contaminants on a fiber optic cable end-face can spell the end of your video and audio signals and put your audience in the dark. Regular inspection and cleaning is the simple fiber maintenance to keep your signals flowing free and clear and the Camplex FIBERCLEAN-1 is the easy way to do it.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $159.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $640.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles. Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $899.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 8-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex 8-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR08STM1-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,437.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

      Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,274.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP12ST-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,256.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order. Features: FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $507.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on Reel- 500 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on Reel- 500 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TRMSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances. The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,083.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. The Camplex state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that Camplex technicians are building your cable to...

      Free Ship Banner

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $850.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE-0250 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE-0250 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-7 Camplex 7.8mm SMPTE 311 bend insensitive camera cable. This assembly is ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections for high capacity, multi-channel tactical fiber optic applications where lightweight and smaller cables are required. The 7.8mm SMPTE 311 cable features bend insensitive fiber to reduce optical loss when bending and handling making them ideal for use behind racks...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR7SMPTE-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,794.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $351.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Models...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $716.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*