Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required. The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $480.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,255.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1101 Cassette Dry Tape Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors - White

      Camplex CMX-TL-1101 Cassette Dry Tape Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors - White

      A fiber cleaning cassette from Camplex is a cost effective means to keeping your fiber free from dust, dirt and other contaminants to prevent your signal from going dark. The Camplex TL-1101 cassette is a dry tape providing an easy way to clean the fiber endface of ST, SC, FC, MPO and LC connectors and cables. Its microfiber cleaning fabric keeps your fiber free from scratches. Features: Cleans Fiber Optic End Faces For Connectors: SC, ST, FC, MU, LC, MPO, MTRJ without pins Dry, Antistatic Fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1101

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $44.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $599.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $379.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1402 One-Click Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors 2.5mm SC/ST APC/UPC - White Green Tip

      Camplex CMX-TL-1402 One-Click Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors 2.5mm SC/ST APC/UPC - White Green Tip

      Fiber cables are vulnerable to dirt and contaminants which can make your fiber go completely dark. Simple maintenance can give you the assurance that your signal is always live using the Camplex TL-1401 One-Click Cleaner. This 2.5mm one-click cleaner removes particles on the fiber end face of SC, ST and FC ferrules without damage. Delivers up to 800 cleanings. Features: Cleans Fiber Optic End Faces Up to 800 Cleanings Alcohol Free, Antistatic Resin Reaches Recessed Connectors Rotates 180 degrees...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1402

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $57.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included. Features: Lightweight...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,362.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $222.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

      Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

      Extend 4K/60Hz HDMI signals from cameras, projectors or production switchers up to 37 miles over single mode fiber with the Camplex FMCH001. It's the perfect compact tool for large venue live events like festivals, outdoor sports and arena video productions. The Camplex FMCH001 supports the highest video resolutions up to [email protected], YUV4:4:4 HDR at bandwidths up to 18Gbps with no latency. The unit also supports RS-232 protocols for complete control of your systems. The Camplex FMCH001 is fully...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCH001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $329.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4SX-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $985.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. The Camplex state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that Camplex technicians are building your cable to...

      Free Ship Banner

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $850.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Premium Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Premium Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $531.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Indoor Studio SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $820.23

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment Connect patch panels or network...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $640.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,203.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-STEADICAM-10 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex HF-STEADICAM-10 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 10 Foot

      The Steadicam Series from Camplex series features 4.2mm diameter hybrid fiber cable, half the size of traditional studio SMPTE, and an allowable minimum bend radius of 1 inch. This makes these cables especially well suited for jib operators, portable broadcast cameraman and patch panels scenarios where weight bend radius are often a consideration. These special fiber/copper composite cables consist of two tight buffered singlemode optical fibers. These are cabled around a jacketed stranded...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-STEADICAM-10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,159.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-STEADICAM-06 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 6 Foot

      Camplex HF-STEADICAM-06 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 6 Foot

      The Steadicam Series from Camplex series features 4.2mm diameter hybrid fiber cable, half the size of traditional studio SMPTE, and an allowable minimum bend radius of 1 inch. This makes these cables especially well suited for jib operators, portable broadcast cameraman and patch panels scenarios where weight bend radius are often a consideration. These special fiber/copper composite cables consist of two tight buffered singlemode optical fibers. These are cabled around a jacketed stranded...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-STEADICAM-06

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,154.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OC4S4S Inline Coupler - opticalCON QUAD to QUAD - UPC Single Mode

      Camplex HF-OC4S4S Inline Coupler - opticalCON QUAD to QUAD - UPC Single Mode

      When you need a simple solution to join two single mode opticalCON QUAD cables together, the Camplex HF-OC4S4S offers an easy fix. It extends your opticalCON QUAD run in a field tough, black powder coated housing. The Camplex HF-OC4S4S features flip up dust covers and an automatic shutter on each mating connector. Features: Inline opticalCON Coupler with Minimal Loss Durable Black Powder-Coated Aluminum Housing Dimensions: 5.44 x 1.13 x 1.63 inches Weight: 4.7 oz Specifications: Electrical Contact...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OC4S4S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      The Camplex FMCTRX001 is a 10G compatible LC SFP transceiver designed to carry HDMI carries signals up to 12.43 miles over single mode fiber. This unit is designed to work in HDMI extenders featuring an SFP port and utilizes a fiber optic port with LC connection for signal extension. Features: Singlemode Fiber/10G Ethernet Duplex LC Connector Transmits up to 12.43 miles over Single Mode Fiber Hot Swappable IEEE 802.3ae & SFF-8431 Standards FCC, CE Certified Specifications: Transmission...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCTRX001

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $119.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FCS015A-MR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ SC - Male 1ft

      Camplex FCS015A-MR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ SC - Male 1ft

      Camplex SMPTE Canare FC-Series to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with Canare FC-Series connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST, SC or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays,...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Length Available

      Item #: HF-FCS01A-MR-SC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $266.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Outside Broadcast Cable. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss. OpticalCON features a...

      Free Ship Banner

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OCSMPT-0003

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $829.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*