Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

      Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X

           

          3 Lengths Available

          Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $2,658.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

          Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

          The Camplex HF-TRTSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances.

          The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock d


             

            2 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $1,879.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

            Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

            A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $1,799.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

            Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

            Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

            Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

            The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-HDMIF

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $295.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

              Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

              Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

              The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $399.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                  Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.

                  Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as ou







                   

                  11 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $884.07

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                  Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                  The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                  This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $495.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $104.53

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                      The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $369.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                        Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                        Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                        The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $479.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                            Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                            Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

                            Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system is

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1,499.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 3 Foot

                                Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 3 Foot

                                Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0003

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $906.30

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $899.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                  Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
                                  This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $782.42

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

                                      Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

                                      Camplex delivers the industry's only single ENG fiber/audio hybrid camera snake reel solution. Provides 2-Channels of fiber optic singlemode ST and 2-Chanels of singlemode LC connections for camera send and receive in addition to three (3) balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors.

                                      This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features in

                                           

                                          3 Lengths and 3 Connectors Available

                                          Item #: HF-ENG4STLC-0500

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $2,243.49

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                                          Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                                          Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

                                           

                                          2 Connectors Available

                                          Item #: HYDAP-M1

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $424.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                          Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                          Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                          • Lightweight anodized

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $1,049.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                            Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                            Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $149.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                               

                                              8 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $949.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                              Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                                   

                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-TR02STM1-0250

                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                  Our Price: $431.43

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                                                  Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                                                  Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

                                                  The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $849.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                                      Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                                      The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                                      The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable.

                                                      The FG700 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live s

                                                           

                                                          Read More

                                                          Item #: CMX-FG700

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $1,629.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                          Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                          This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                                               

                                                              8 Lengths Available

                                                              Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                              Our Price: $829.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                              Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                                                                   

                                                                  2 Lengths Available

                                                                  Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                  Our Price: $1,472.55

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                  Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                  Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                                  Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                                  opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                                   

                                                                  Read More

                                                                  Item #: OPADAP-4

                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                  Our Price: $179.95

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                 

                                                                Page:

                                                                ►►
                                                                  ◄◄
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   

                                                                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!