Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps....

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-FR1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $139.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,429.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,658.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

      Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly...

       

      2 Length Available

      Item #: CMX-TROCMTPMX095

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,503.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $176.06

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R10 Blank Module Panel for HYMOD 1RU Frame Kit

      Camplex HYMOD-1R10 Blank Module Panel for HYMOD 1RU Frame Kit

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPS025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,667.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $104.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Canare HFO SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Camera Cable FCFA-FCMA M-F 6 Foot

      Camplex Canare HFO SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Camera Cable FCFA-FCMA M-F 6 Foot

      Camplex HF-FCFAFCMA series Canare HFO SMPTE hybrid fiber optic camera cables from our Canare certified shop. Designed for studio and broadcast applications with a polyurethane jacket providing tear resistant characteristics ensuring superb mechanical strength. Meets the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. The...

       

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FCFAFCMA-0006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $676.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO PUW SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO PUW SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to LEMO FUW 304M Singlemode Hybrid Outside Broadcast Cables. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications. OpticalCON assemblies are interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. Machine...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2PUW-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $961.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $749.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations...

       

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $932.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations always available) Assembled with premium Furukawa US...

       

      17 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $969.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $209.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,279.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

      Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

      The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be! A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,999.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $829.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex 12-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military...

       

      2 Connectors and 8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR12STM3-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,582.08

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex / Single Channel Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex / Single Channel Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 250 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes are a perfect match for all single link fiber optic extenders and SFP modules. Military rugged cables designed for deployments in field production, outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks...

       

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR1SM-ST-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $288.47

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON LITE DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON LITE DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Neutrik opticalCON LITE DUO Singlemode fiber reels by Camplex provide a semi-rugged alternative to opticalCON Advanced systems when the action calls for a compact, lightweight solution. The cable is designed to allow higher bend radius performance typically used in rack interconnects, camera cranes, steadicam rigs, truck bays and other similarly controlled environments. Best of all, It is fully compatible with standard opticalCON DUO connections. The DUO delivers a ruggedized 2-channel...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCL2S-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $355.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles. Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $999.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*