Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,255.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-TR1M3-LC-1000

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,227.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,048.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $599.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-FUWPUW-T LEMO FUW-PUW with Belden 9.2mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Camera Cable- 50 Ft

      Camplex HF-FUWPUW-T LEMO FUW-PUW with Belden 9.2mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Camera Cable- 50 Ft

      Camplex SMPTE 311M ruggedized camera cable assemblies with ultra-precision connectors meet your high definition needs in harsh environments without affecting performance! Featuring Belden SMPTE 311M ruggedized camera cable and ultra-precision LEMO connectors, Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables are ideal for mobile trucks, outdoor venues, and permanent outdoor installations. Belden cables feature a tough abrasion resistant polyurethane jacket...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-T-0050

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $920.36

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode Tactical Cable Reel with opticalCON Connectorized center hub. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OCQUDS-0500

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,521.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Add additional audio, video or Ethernet fiber lines to an existing fiber run with a Camplex CWDM series multiplexer / demultiplexer. Streamlines send and return feeds by combining 5 media channels over a single fiber (mux) or breaking out 5 media channels off a single fiber feed (demux). Ideal in production scenarios where multiple cameras or mic lines utilize fiber extenders and a single run simplifies setup and breakdown. Camplex CWDM units employ coarse wavelength division multiplexing....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CWDM-5C4753

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $799.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON QUAD adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4SX-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,043.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-STEADICAM-10 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex HF-STEADICAM-10 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 10 Foot

      The Steadicam Series from Camplex series features 4.2mm diameter hybrid fiber cable, half the size of traditional studio SMPTE, and an allowable minimum bend radius of 1 inch. This makes these cables especially well suited for jib operators, portable broadcast cameraman and patch panels scenarios where weight bend radius are often a consideration. These special fiber/copper composite cables consist of two tight buffered singlemode optical fibers. These are cabled around a jacketed stranded...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-STEADICAM-10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,159.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required. This module features a LEMO EDW receptcable on the front side with a breakout to Dual ST UPC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R17

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $423.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 10 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 10 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-T1M3-LC-0010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $56.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $114.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR04LCM3-0250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,028.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FMW3K93CTLEC9Z to PUW3K93CTLEC96 outside broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FMWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $908.43

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $829.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Outside Broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      17 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $829.37

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $829.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $128.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $379.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON QUAD adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-8

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Models...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $716.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*