Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

      Availability: Extended Lead Time

      Our Price: $2,953.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMX025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,699.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,798.00
      Special Price: $2,499.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

      Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

      Features: Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

      2-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $395.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $649.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUWPUW-7 Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel F4 - 250 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUWPUW-7 Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel F4 - 250 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-7 Camplex mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 bend insensitive camera cable with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections for high capacity, multi-channel tactical fiber optic applications where lightweight and smaller cables are required. The Gepco mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 cable features bend insensitive fiber to reduce optical loss when bending and...

       

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR7SMPTE-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,794.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR04LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $506.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7-0006 Lightweight 7.8mm Bend Tolerant SMPTE311 Camera Cable with LEMO Connectors - 6 Foot

      Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7-0006 Lightweight 7.8mm Bend Tolerant SMPTE311 Camera Cable with LEMO Connectors - 6 Foot

      Lightweight, bend tolerant and rugged, the Camplex SMPTE-FLEX Mini 7.8mm singlemode camera cables feature superior shielding and Ultra-Fox Plus making it the ideal hybrid fiber cable for jib-mounted cameras, mobile production truck bays and anywhere weight and a bend insensitive fiber are paramount. The Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7 Mini SMPTE cable is assembled OCC SMPTE-FLEX cable and LEMO FUW-PUW connectors. Offering the durability you expect from OCC, SMPTE-FLEX cable features the...

       

      13 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-7-0006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $839.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-HDMI HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-HDMI HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $478.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode with heavy duty cable reel. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,000.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $351.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-4RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 12 Modules for up to 288 Fibers

      Camplex CMX-MPR-4RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 12 Modules for up to 288 Fibers

      The CMX-MPR-4RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 12 Modules for up to 288 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The enclosure...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-4RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $162.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn....

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2SX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $854.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $398.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR04ST-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $506.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Cable with Tactical Reel. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commerical and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCSMPT-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,261.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 8-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 50 Foot

      Camplex 8-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 50 Foot

      8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS08LC-0050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $258.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMPTE 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Camplex SMPTE 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode LC fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Please...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYDAP-FLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $590.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*