Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Multimode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4MX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,193.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE-0250 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE-0250 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-7 Camplex 7.8mm SMPTE 311 bend insensitive camera cable. This assembly is ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections for high capacity, multi-channel tactical fiber optic applications where lightweight and smaller cables are required. The 7.8mm SMPTE 311 cable features bend insensitive fiber to reduce optical loss when bending and handling making them ideal for use behind racks...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR7SMPTE-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,794.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 500 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 500 Foot

      SMPTE 311M, single-mode fiber optic and copper hybrid camera cable, terminated with Lemo SMPTE 304M connectors (including metal dust caps) for high definition video camera to CCU interconnect commonly used with systems such as the Sony HDC-900/950/930 camera to HDCU-900/950 CCU units. Gepco HD hybrid fiber utilizes two single-mode fibers for high bit-rate data transmission and copper elements for auxiliary and signal electrical connections. Each fiber is coated with a special nylon based compound...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GHF92A-0-500

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,815.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required. The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $480.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Add additional audio, video or Ethernet fiber lines to an existing fiber run with a Camplex CWDM series multiplexer / demultiplexer. Streamlines send and return feeds by combining 5 media channels over a single fiber (mux) or breaking out 5 media channels off a single fiber feed (demux). Ideal in production scenarios where multiple cameras or mic lines utilize fiber extenders and a single run simplifies setup and breakdown. Camplex CWDM units employ coarse wavelength division multiplexing....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CWDM-5C4753

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $799.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

      Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

      Extend 4K/60Hz HDMI signals from cameras, projectors or production switchers up to 37 miles over single mode fiber with the Camplex FMCH001. It's the perfect compact tool for large venue live events like festivals, outdoor sports and arena video productions. The Camplex FMCH001 supports the highest video resolutions up to [email protected], YUV4:4:4 HDR at bandwidths up to 18Gbps with no latency. The unit also supports RS-232 protocols for complete control of your systems. The Camplex FMCH001 is fully...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCH001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $329.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PBW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PBW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PBW3K93CTLEC96Z UL Listed CMR SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPBW-R-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,072.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tactical Cable- 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tactical Cable- 100 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in a state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Camplex cables are exlusively assembled using the ...

      Free Ship Banner

      14 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4M-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $922.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1601 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Camplex CMX-TL-1601 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Say goodbye to dirt, dust and oils that have gathered on your fiber optic cable end-face with the Camplex TL-1601 fiber cleaning kit. Hidden contaminants can spell the end of your video and audio signals and put your audience in the dark. Regular inspection and cleaning is the simple fiber maintenance to keep your signals flowing free and clear and the Camplex TL-1601 is the easy way to do it. Features: Field Ready, Durable Carrying Case Cut Out Foam Insert Keeps Tools in Place Specifications:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1601

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-SDI 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-SDI 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,721.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode Tactical Cable Reel with opticalCON Connectorized center hub. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OCQUDS-0500

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,521.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      The Camplex FMCTRX001 is a 10G compatible LC SFP transceiver designed to carry HDMI carries signals up to 12.43 miles over single mode fiber. This unit is designed to work in HDMI extenders featuring an SFP port and utilizes a fiber optic port with LC connection for signal extension. Features: Singlemode Fiber/10G Ethernet Duplex or Simplex LC Connector Transmits up to 12.43 miles over Single Mode Fiber Hot Swappable IEEE 802.3ae & SFF-8431 Standards FCC, CE Certified Specifications: Transmission...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCTRX001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $97.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter. The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $369.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $599.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

      ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

      Multimode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Features: Connection Type ST to ST Communication Simplex Data Connection Multi-Mode Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Metal Thread Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 25 Foot

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 25 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS02LCM1-0025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $119.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required. This module features a LEMO EDW receptcable on the front side with a breakout to Dual ST UPC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R17

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $423.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals. Our...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $774.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

      Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

      An all metal cheese plate with an Anton Bauer Adapter Plate attachment on the bottom to attach to cameras or equipment having Anton Bauer battery mounting plates. Battery adapter plate ships installed on the cheeseplate. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting of other various camera support hardware...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*