Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Chassis Connector - Black
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Chassis Connector - Black

    Manufacturer: Neutrik USA Inc

    Item #: NO4FDW-A   •   MFG #: NO4FDW-A


    List Price:$88.17
    Our Price:$75.57
    Quantity Pricing

    free ship
    Availability: In Stock
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



      The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.

      • Features

        • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
        • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
        • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
        • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
        • Color coding to identify fiber mode:
        • Multi mode - black
        • Single mode PC - blue
        • Single mode APC - green

      Add Accessories for your NO4FDW-A:



      Continue Shopping View Cart