Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A opticalCON DUO LC Duplex Singlemode SMPTE Compatible Coupler - IP65 - Blue

ITEM #: NAO2S-H1W-A MFG #: NAO2S-H1W-A

free ship

List Price:

$433.22

Our Price:

$371.33

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    NAO2S-H1W-A - Overview

    Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A water resistant opticalCON DUO LC-Duplex coupler (adapter) for cable extensions. 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²). Singlemode PC. Blue.

    • Specifications:

      • Electrical
      • Contact resistance: < 7 mΩ
      • Dielectric strength: 1,5 kVdc
      • Insulation resistance: > 2 GΩ (initial)
      • Rated current per contact: 6 - 10 A (Contact 1+4 10 A, Contact 2+3 6 A)
      • Rated voltage: < 50 V (1)

        Mechanical
      • Insertion force: < 45 N
      • Withdrawal force: < 45 N
      • Lifetime: > 1000 mating cycles

        Wiresize
      • Locking device: Push-Pull

        Material
      • Contact plating: 0.2 µm Au over 2 µm Ni
      • Contacts: Bronze (CuSn6)
      • Insert: Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
      • Shell: AlMgSi 0.5, black plated
      • Split sleeve: ceramics

        Environmental
      • Temperature range: -30 °C to +80 °C

        Optical
      • Insertion loss: < 0.4 dB / connection
      • Optical connector: LC-Duplex
       

    NAO2S-H1W-A - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov