Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A opticalCON DUO LC Duplex Singlemode SMPTE Compatible Coupler - IP65 - Blue
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A opticalCON DUO LC Duplex Singlemode SMPTE Compatible Coupler - IP65 - Blue

    Manufacturer: Neutrik USA Inc

    Item #: NAO2S-H1W-A   •   MFG #: NAO2S-H1W-A

     

    List Price:$374.22
    Our Price:$364.05
    Quantity Pricing

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A water resistant opticalCON DUO LC-Duplex coupler (adapter) for cable extensions. 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²). Singlemode PC. Blue.

       
      • Specifications

        • Electrical
        • Contact resistance: < 7 mΩ
        • Dielectric strength: 1,5 kVdc
        • Insulation resistance: > 2 GΩ (initial)
        • Rated current per contact: 6 - 10 A (Contact 1+4 10 A, Contact 2+3 6 A)
        • Rated voltage: < 50 V (1)

          Mechanical
        • Insertion force: < 45 N
        • Withdrawal force: < 45 N
        • Lifetime: > 1000 mating cycles

          Wiresize
        • Locking device: Push-Pull

          Material
        • Contact plating: 0.2 µm Au over 2 µm Ni
        • Contacts: Bronze (CuSn6)
        • Insert: Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
        • Shell: AlMgSi 0.5, black plated
        • Split sleeve: ceramics

          Environmental
        • Temperature range: -30 °C to +80 °C

          Optical
        • Insertion loss: < 0.4 dB / connection
        • Optical connector: LC-Duplex
         
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*