Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite N370-01M Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable (LC/LC) 3 Ft.
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Tripp Lite N370-01M Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable (LC/LC) 3 Ft.

    Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

    Item #: TRL-N370-01M   •   MFG #: N370-01M

     

    List Price:$28.00
    Our Price:$18.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

       
      • Features

        • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
        • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
        • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
         
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart