Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LC-SMUPC-10 LC Type Single Mode Ultra Polished Connector Fiber Cable

      Cleerline SSF-LC-SMUPC-10 LC Type Single Mode Ultra Polished Connector Fiber Cable

      Cleerline SSF™ field installable LC & SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field.  Being the easiest to terminate connectors in the industry while requiring no specialized tooling, SSF™ mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment producing low loss terminations for all Multimode or Singlemode applications.  SSF™ connectors are compatible with 900µm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling.  Our exclusive hinge based...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFLCSMUPC10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $154.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding. Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $9.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMXD9-LC-LC-001 9u/125u Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow - 1-Meter

      Camplex SMXD9-LC-LC-001 9u/125u Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow - 1-Meter

      Protect your indoor network installations with Camplex armored fiber optic patch cables featuring stainless steel wrapped fibers and bend insensitive fiber for maximum flexibility. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant making them highly reliable for applications such as high-speed network patching located in changeable indoor environments. Available as simplex and duplex with singlemode, OM4 multimode and OM1 multimode fiber and LC and ST connector configurations in 1...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMXD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $20.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

      1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

      Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: 10-Gigabit application support Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation Features...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS50-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $8.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N820-50M 50M (164-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua

      Tripp Lite N820-50M 50M (164-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua

      Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: N820-50M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $76.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua - 1 Meter

      Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua - 1 Meter

      Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: 10-Gigabit application support Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation Features...

      Free Ship Banner

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMD50-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite introduces its new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers...

      Free Ship Banner

      14 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N820-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • Black Box FO625-001M-LCLC 1M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Multimode 62.5 Mic OM1 OFNR LC-LC OR

      Black Box FO625-001M-LCLC 1M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Multimode 62.5 Mic OM1 OFNR LC-LC OR

      The FO625-001M-LCLC is a 62.5-Micron multimode fiber optic patch cable. This cable features an LC to LC connection in an orange color. Features: Basic fiber patch cable Black Box quality Specifications: Bend Radius: Loaded: 3 cm, minimum Diameter: Buffering: 900 µmCladding: 125 µmCore: 62.5 µmOuter: 2.0 x 4.2 mm Effective Modal: Bandwidth 200 MHz/km @ 850 nm Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Count: 2 Fiber Type: OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Length: 3 Feet (1 Meter) Warranty: 2...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BBX-FO625-001MLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FISD006R9 FX Indoor Riser OS2 Distribution Tight Buffer 6 Fibers OFNR Non-Unitized Yellow Jacket - Per Foot

      Belden FISD006R9 FX Indoor Riser OS2 Distribution Tight Buffer 6 Fibers OFNR Non-Unitized Yellow Jacket - Per Foot

      Belden's FISD006R9 is an FX indoor OS2 indoor distribution riser cable with Tight Buffer, 6 Fibers, IFNR, non-unitized, and a yellow jacket. Features: Specifications: Fiber Type: OS2 Fiber Count: 6 Fiber Color Coding: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White Outer Jacket Color: Yellow Number of Outer Jacket Ripcords: 1 Mode Field Diameter: 9.2 Fiber Core Diameter: 8.2/125-m Max Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.5 dB/km Max Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.5 dB/km Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm 10...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FISD006R9-FT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $0.30

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 33050 OM3 Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - 10 Meter

      Cables To Go 33050 OM3 Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - 10 Meter

      The 33050 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Features: Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment Available in SC, ST...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-33050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 33450 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 Meter - Green

      C2G 33450 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 Meter - Green

      The 33450 is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-33450

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.86

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 3DOM3LCLC01M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline 3DOM3LCLC01M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-3DOM3LCLC01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 3DOM3LCLC02M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline 3DOM3LCLC02M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-3DOM3LCLC02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $42.87

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 3DOM3LCLC03M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline 3DOM3LCLC03M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-3DOM3LCLC03M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $46.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCLC01M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCLC01M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCLC01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $43.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCLC02M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCLC02M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCLC02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $47.30

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCLC03M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCLC03M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCLC03M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $51.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCLC05M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCLC05M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCLC05M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $58.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCLC10M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCLC10M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCLC10M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $77.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCLC01M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCLC01M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCLC01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $47.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCLC02M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCLC02M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCLC02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $53.13

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCLC03M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCLC03M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCLC03M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $58.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCLC05M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCLC05M LC/UPC-LC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCLC05M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $68.63

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      LC Fiber Optic Cables from Markertek are built with the finest components in the broadcast industry. Markertek stocks 100% quality-controlled and tested LC Fiber Optic Cables for stadiums, arenas, corporations, house of worship, educational institutions and military applications. We carry brands you can trust, like Camplex Gefen & Kramer. When distance, bandwidth and reliability are critical, you can count on Markertek to deliver.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*