Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc.
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • FIS 95-200-44 Unicam SC/APC Single Mode OS2 Fiber Connector - Green

      FIS 95-200-44 Unicam SC/APC Single Mode OS2 Fiber Connector - Green

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-44 UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connec tor pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC or ST Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. Corning...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FIS-95-200-44

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $31.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Instrument Sales is a manufacturer and full-line distributor of communication fiber optics; test equipment, connectors, cable and cable assemblies, tools and tool kits, fiber optic consumable products, Category 5e and 6 cabling products, active network equipment, and fiber optic security systems and components.

      FIS serves over 11,000 customers from all segments of the fiber optics industry including: telecommunications, contractors, resellers/distributors, researchers, government, education, cable TV operations, and telephone R&D facilities. FIS is international in scope, serving customers in 110 countries.

      FIS maintains one of the largest fiber optic inventories in the industry and provides same-day shipping for most orders. Overnight shipping is available.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Fiber Instrument Sales line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*