Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Osprey Video
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Osprey Video:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Osprey 3GSFE 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with 20Km Range

      Osprey 3GSFE 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with 20Km Range

      The 3GSFE is a 3G-SDI fiber extender that extends fiber signal up to 20km over LC single mode input SFP. The transmitter and receiver are both USB powered. Specifications: 3GSFE-TX (Transmitter) Input: 3G-SDI Input Output: LC Single Mode Output (SFP) Other: 3G-SDI Loopout Power: USB Powered Range: up to 20km 3GSFE-TX (Receiver) Input: LC Single Mode Input (SFP) Output: Dual Reclocking 3G-SDI Outputs Power: USB Powered Range: up...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OSP-3GSFE

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      For more than 18 years, Osprey Video Technology has set the industry standard for high-quality, reliable streaming performance. On March 1st 2014, Variosystems took over the technology that helped start the streaming revolution. Osprey by Variosystems, LLC will continue to offer cards for every need - from cards that capture video-only camera feeds to a high-density SDI capture card with four independent SDI channels. Variosystems is 100% committed to continuing the Osprey tradition of providing professional-quality computer cards designed to capture audio and video from standard analog sources to high-definition digital sources. Osprey capture cards are used in mission-critical applications throughout the world and are known for legendary quality and performance. Used in a wide variety of applications, from aerospace to surveillance, Internet TV to webcasting, Osprey cards drive the delivery of video to viewers all around the globe. More than 400,000 cards are used in a variety of broadcast, commercial and industrial applications.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*