Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite

Narrow Results:

Categories

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tripp Lite:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Tripp Lite N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 6-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 6-foot Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided...

      Free Ship Banner

      13 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N370-02M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.63

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N028-01K-GY Cat5e 350MHz Bulk Solid-Core PVC Outdoor-Rated Cable - Gray 1000 Feet

      Tripp Lite N028-01K-GY Cat5e 350MHz Bulk Solid-Core PVC Outdoor-Rated Cable - Gray 1000 Feet

      Tripp Lite's Outdoor Rated UV Resistant PVC Unshielded Cat5e cable is ideal for connecting to outdoor mounted wireless antennas. 4-pair, 24 AWG, solid conductors, handle long distance runs with low attenuation loss. Jacket is sequentially marked every two feet for easy measuring. Operating temperature range of -40C to +60°C. UL1666 Riser and CMX Outdoor ratings. 1000-foot Pull box; 26lbs. shipping weight. For pre-terminated patch cables, please browse "N007-" in the search box. Features: UV...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N028-01K-GY

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $368.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P582-006-V2-ACT DisplayPort 1.2 - HD Active Adapter Cable DP - Latches to HDMI (M/M) UHD 4K x 2K/1080p 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P582-006-V2-ACT DisplayPort 1.2 - HD Active Adapter Cable DP - Latches to HDMI (M/M) UHD 4K x 2K/1080p 6 Feet

      The P582-006-V2-ACT DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Active Adapter Cable connects a DisplayPort computer to the HDMI port on a monitor, projector or television. With a latching DisplayPort male connector on one end and an HDMI male connector on the other, this cable requires no separate adapter. It lets you use your existing HDMI display instead of buying a new DisplayPort monitor. Ideal for displaying crystal-clear video on a large monitor or digital sign, this cable supports Ultra High Definition (UHD)...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P582006V2ACT

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $26.97

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U026-10M USB 2.0 A/A Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable - 33ft

      Tripp Lite U026-10M USB 2.0 A/A Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable - 33ft

      Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33 ft. ) USB 2.0 active extension cable is a bus powered extension cable that can be used to increase the length of a device cable without the worry of signal loss and potential performance problems. USB limits a cable's length to 16ft. Any length above 16 feet requires the use of an active cable such as this one. This cable has a signal booster built in. The overall cable length can be extended up to 131ft by daisy chaining up to 4 of these active cables. The cable must...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U026-10M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $26.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite A102-01M Toslink Digital Optical SPDIF Audio Cable - 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite A102-01M Toslink Digital Optical SPDIF Audio Cable - 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 1 meter premium Toslink Digital Optical Cable provides the ultimate in pure, digital audio quality. Using superior grade optical fiber, and precision polished optical connectors, Toslink cables offer a clean signal at even the most extreme volumes to give you a detailed, rich sound. Features: Superior-grade optical fiber and precision polished optical terminations Best possible sound quality through digital fiber optic signals Immune to all forms of EMI/RFI Digital Optical Fiber offers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-A102-01M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite A102-02M Toslink Male to Male Digital Optical Audio Cable - 6 Foot

      Tripp Lite A102-02M Toslink Male to Male Digital Optical Audio Cable - 6 Foot

      Tripp Lite's 2 meter premium Toslink Digital Optical Cable provides the ultimate in pure, digital audio quality. Using superior grade optical fiber, and precision polished optical connectors, Toslink cables offer a clean signal at even the most extreme volumes to give you a detailed, rich sound. Features: Superior-grade optical fiber and precision polished optical terminations Best possible sound quality through digital fiber optic signals Immune to all forms of EMI/RFI Specifications: Digital...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-A102-02M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $6.42

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N201-003-PU Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Purple 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N201-003-PU Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Purple 3 Feet

      With Tripp Lite's category 6 molded patch cables you can stay ahead of the game by using this high-speed cable to distribute data, voice and video. These cables deliver stable performance up to 550MHz. Each comes UL verified meets EIA/TIA Cat6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1 draft 9 standards. Constructed with high-quality copper wire and a staggered-pin plug design, near-end crosstalk levels are kept to a minimum. Designed for use in category 6, category 5e and category 5 applications. Cat6 cables are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N201-003-PE

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P312-025 Mini Stereo Audio Cable 3.5mm M/M - 25 ft.

      Tripp Lite P312-025 Mini Stereo Audio Cable 3.5mm M/M - 25 ft.

      Tripp Lite P312-025 25-ft. mini-stereo dubbing cord commonly used with multimedia speakers and other audio devices. 3.5mm stereo male to male connectors. Features: Connect stereo audio equipment up to 25 ft. Use with external multimedia speakers, MP3 players, PCs Molded cables with built-in strain relief 3.5mm Male to Male connectors This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty Connect mini-stereo audio equipment up to 25 ft. Molded cables with built-in strain relief 3.5mm...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P312-025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8.14

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N318-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass...

      Free Ship Banner

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N318-01M

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $11.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite UR024-010 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension - 10 ft.

      Tripp Lite UR024-010 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension - 10 ft.

      Easily connect USB devices without fumbling with the connector. Tripp Lite Reversible USB cables have connectors that work in either direction, so you don't have to look to see which is right-side-up anymore. Features: Universal, Reversible connector allows plugging in any direction Specifications: USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension Cable - 10 ft.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-UR024-010

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P569-003 High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet Digital Video with Audio (M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P569-003 High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet Digital Video with Audio (M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P569 Series HDMI cables are the latest generation of Digital Video and Audio: HDMI High Speed with Ethernet. These cables offer the highest level of performance by HDMI: supports Ethernet Data Connectivity, Audio Return Channel, 3D support, and video resolutions up to 4096 x 2160. High Speed (or "category 2") HDMI cables have been tested to perform at speeds of 340Mhz or up to 10.2Gbps, which is the highest bandwidth currently available over an HDMI cable and, can successfully handle...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P569-003

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N354-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N354-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber - PVC Jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 ST and 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N354-01M

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $21.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U324-010 10ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Extension Cable A Male to A Female 10 Foot

      Tripp Lite U324-010 10ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Extension Cable A Male to A Female 10 Foot

      Tripp Lite's U324-010 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 10ft Extension cable brings significant performance enhancements to the ubiquitous USB standard, while remaining compatible with the billions of USB enabled devices currently deployed in the market. SuperSpeed USB will deliver 10x the data transfer rate of Hi-Speed USB, up to 5Gbps, as well as improved power efficiency. USB 3.0 utilizes a bi-directional data interface rather than USB 2.0's half-duplex arrangement, where data can only flow in one direction...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U324-010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $8.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P566-003 HDMI to DVI Cable Digital Monitor Adapter Cable (HDMI to DVI-D M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P566-003 HDMI to DVI Cable Digital Monitor Adapter Cable (HDMI to DVI-D M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-ft. DVI - HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface ) cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's ( Digital Television ), Plasma displays, LCD TV's, and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, DVD/DVD-R players, and AV receivers. HDMI DTV's will display video received from existing DVI-equipped products, and DVI-equipped TVs will display video from HDMI sources. HDMI technology uses a much more compact and user-friendly...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P566-003

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $8.36

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P568-012 High Speed HDMI Cable Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video with Audio (M/M) Black 12 Feet

      Tripp Lite P568-012 High Speed HDMI Cable Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video with Audio (M/M) Black 12 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 12-ft. High Speed HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) Gold Cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's (Digital Television), Plasma displays, LCD TV's and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, Blu-Ray players and AV receivers. Supports iPad2 Video Mirroring when used with Apple Digital AV Adapter. HDMI assures that the best audio/video signal is always sent from the source (HDTV signal, Blu-Ray Player) to the display...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P568-012

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.84

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P570-003-MICRO 3ft HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed Ethernet Video Audio Cable 3 Foot

      Tripp Lite P570-003-MICRO 3ft HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed Ethernet Video Audio Cable 3 Foot

      Tripp Lite's 3ft, HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed w/Ethernet Audio/Video cable allow devices with Micro-HDMI output ports, such as Smart Phones, Cameras, Notebooks, and other portable devices, to attach to standard HDMI displays such as TV's, monitors, Projectors, etc. Cable complies with HDMI v1.4 specifications, and is capable of transfering 1080p, Ethernet, 3D video, as well as digital audio.Featuring a full 19-pin array like larger HDMI connectors, only in a miniaturized version, the HDMI Micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P570003MICRO

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N306-001 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 1 Feet

      Tripp Lite N306-001 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 1 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 1-foot multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 1-foot Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of...

      Free Ship Banner

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N306-001

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P561-18N DVI Single Link Cable Digital TMDS Monitor Cable (DVI-D M/M) 18-in.

      Tripp Lite P561-18N DVI Single Link Cable Digital TMDS Monitor Cable (DVI-D M/M) 18-in.

      Tripp Lite's 18-in. DVI Single Link TMDS cable delivers the high performance, high bandwidth needed for today's digital video displays. Gold plated contacts ensure excellent conductivity, while double shielding (foil and braid) provides maximum EMI/RFI protection. Both DVI connectors are molded and have integral strain relief for long life reliability. Features: Superior molded cables with foil/braid shielding for maximum EMI/RFI protection Compatible with Flat Panel Displays, Digital CRT Displays...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P561-18N

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P568-025-EZ High Speed HDMI Easy Pull Cable Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video with Audio (M/M) 25 Feet

      Tripp Lite P568-025-EZ High Speed HDMI Easy Pull Cable Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video with Audio (M/M) 25 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 25-ft. High Speed HDMI Easy Pull Monitor Cable with Connectors makes running long length video cables a snap. The pull-apart design allows the cable to be run through conduit or other tight areas that a HDMI connector wouldn't fit through. Diameter of the circular DIN end is only 7/8". Circular Easy Pull connector is threaded to ensure maximum security once the cable is reattached. Double shielding (foil and braid) provides maximum EMI/RFI protection. Both HDMI male ends are molded...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P568-025-EZ

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P570-006-MICRO 6ft HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed Ethernet Video Audio Cable 6 Foot

      Tripp Lite P570-006-MICRO 6ft HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed Ethernet Video Audio Cable 6 Foot

      Tripp Lite's 6ft, HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed w/Ethernet Audio/Video cable allow devices with Micro-HDMI output ports, such as Smart Phones, Cameras, Notebooks, and other portable devices, to attach to standard HDMI displays such as TV's, monitors, Projectors, etc. Cable complies with HDMI v1.4 specifications, and is capable of transfering 1080p, Ethernet, 3D video, as well as digital audio.Featuring a full 19-pin array like larger HDMI connectors, only in a miniaturized version, the HDMI Micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P570006MICRO

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.96

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U330-20M USB 3.0 Active Superspeed Extension Repeater Cable USB-A M/F - 66 Feet 20M

      Tripp Lite U330-20M USB 3.0 Active Superspeed Extension Repeater Cable USB-A M/F - 66 Feet 20M

      Tripp Lite's U330-20M USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Active Extension Repeater Cable (M/F) increases the length of a device cable up to 65 feet with no worry of signal loss. By daisy-chaining two cables while using external power, you can extend the length between USB devices up to 130 feet. Connect the male plug to a USB port on your computer or hub and the female end to a USB device cable. A built-in bus-powered signal booster ensures peak performance. Backward compatible with previous...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U330-20M

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $97.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U040-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Cable USB Type-B Male to USB Type-C (USB-C) Male 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite U040-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Cable USB Type-B Male to USB Type-C (USB-C) Male 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's U040-006 6-ft. USB 2.0 B Male to USB Type-C (USB-C) Male cable connects devices with a USB Type-B connector to the USB Type-C port on your tablet, laptop, ultrabook or computer. The USB Type-C connector is reversible, so there is no guessing on which way to plug it in...it connects in either direction! Backward compatible - can be used with older USB1.1 applications as well. All Tripp Lite USB 2.0 cabling include superior foil shielding for reliable, error-free data...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U040-006

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $9.84

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N455-000-S-PM Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler (LC/LC)

      Tripp Lite N455-000-S-PM Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler (LC/LC)

      This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Features: Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing Singlemode cables High precision mating structure with low insertion loss Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector Dual LC Female Connectors For 8.3/125 or 9/125 Singlemode Specifications: Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE) Side B - Connector 1:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N455-000S-PM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.40

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P569-006-MF High-Speed HDMI Extension Cable - Ethernet and Digital Video/Audio Ultra HD 4K x 2K (M/F) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P569-006-MF High-Speed HDMI Extension Cable - Ethernet and Digital Video/Audio Ultra HD 4K x 2K (M/F) 6 Feet

      The P569-006-MF High-Speed HDMI Extension Cable extends an existing high-speed HDMI Ethernet or digital audio/video connection to a 4K television set, projector or monitor. It’s ideal for connecting an iPad, Blu-ray player or video game system to an HDTV or HDMI monitor to watch movies, play games, surf the web or display presentations on a large screen. With one male and one female connector, this cable allows users to extend the length of their existing HDMI application, while maintaining 3840...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P569-006-MF

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.37

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300nm

      Tripp Lite N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300nm

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). Features: Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N784-001-SC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $43.16

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Tripp Lite is a global manufacturer of power and connectivity solutions for people and organizations that depend on their technology. Tripp Lite manufactures more than 2,500 products, many of which have earned multiple industry awards for design and function. Products include UPS systems, replacement batteries, Power Distribution Units (PDUs), power management tools, server racks and cabinets, surge suppressors, KVM switches, console servers, cables, laptop accessories, power strips, power inverters, line conditioners, specialty products for audio/video and healthcare, and numerous models which comply with the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) and NAFTA regulations. Founded in 1922, it is best known for its Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems and Isobar Surge Protectors (with over 18 million sold).

      View Tripplite's Selector Guide

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Tripp Lite line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*