Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite

Narrow Results:

Categories

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tripp Lite:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Tripp Lite N846-01M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10 CXP 24 Fiber 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N846-01M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10 CXP 24 Fiber 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high-density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N846-01M-24P

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $284.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N368-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N368-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 LC and 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N368-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U209-000-R 5 foot USB to Serial Adapter Cable USB-A Male to DB9 Male

      Tripp Lite U209-000-R 5 foot USB to Serial Adapter Cable USB-A Male to DB9 Male

      The U209-000-R USB-to-Serial Adapter Cable allows you to connect a 9-pin RS-232 serial device to a computer or laptop with a USB Type-A port. It works with modems, digital cameras, PDAs, ISDN terminals and other devices with a serial port. The U209-000-R supports data transfer speeds up to 230 Kbps-twice as fast as a built-in serial port. No external power is required, and the compact 5-foot cable tucks away conveniently in your backpack or laptop bag for easy travelling. Doubled-shielded design...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U209-000-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $12.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N224-01K-GY Cat6 Gigabit Bulk Solid Plenum-Rated PVC Cable - Gray 1000 Feet

      Tripp Lite N224-01K-GY Cat6 Gigabit Bulk Solid Plenum-Rated PVC Cable - Gray 1000 Feet

      With Tripp Lite's Category 6 Plenum Rated Bulk cable, you can stay ahead of the game by using this high-speed cabling to distribute data, voice and video. This Plenum rated cable is designed for premise (in-wall) cabling applications in air ducts and drop ceilings. Constructed with high-quality copper wire, near-end crosstalk levels are kept to a minimum. This 1,000-foot spool of bulk solid plenum cable makes industrial runs a snap for the do-it-yourself cable guy. General Cat6 patch cables are...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N224-01K-GY

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $368.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P580-001 DisplayPort Cable with Latches (M/M) 4K x 2K 3840 x 2160 1 Foot

      Tripp Lite P580-001 DisplayPort Cable with Latches (M/M) 4K x 2K 3840 x 2160 1 Foot

      DisplayPort is a digital display interface standard put forth by the Video Electronics Standards Association (VESA). It defines a digital audio/video interconnect intended to be used between computer and display monitors, or computers and home theater systems. Similar to HDMI, in that it supports both Digital Video/Audio signals, DisplayPort is geared more toward the computer market, where HDMI dominates the Home Theater market. Tripp Lite's DisplayPort cables support a maximum bandwidth of 10.8Gbps,...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P580-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.96

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P562-001-45L DVI Dual Link Digital Extension Adapter Cable with 45 degree Left Plug (DVI-D M/F) 1 Feet

      Tripp Lite P562-001-45L DVI Dual Link Digital Extension Adapter Cable with 45 degree Left Plug (DVI-D M/F) 1 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 1 foot DVI-D Male to DVI-D Female adapter cable is the ideal solution for those tight spaces where a standard straight DVI cable will not fit. The adapter also saves wear and tear on your video cards connector. This cable features Gold connectors and contacts, fully molded ends, and double-shielded cable. Features: For use with Single or Dual TMDS Link specified equipment Ideal for use in tight spaces Saves wear and tear on your equipment connector Superior molded cables with foil/braid...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P562-001-45L

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $12.57

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U026-016 16-ft. USB2.0 A/A Active Extension Cable USB-A M/F

      Tripp Lite U026-016 16-ft. USB2.0 A/A Active Extension Cable USB-A M/F

      Tripp Lite's 16-ft. USB 2.0 active extension cable is a bus powered extension cable that can be used to increase the length of a device cable without the worry of signal loss and potential performance problems. USB limits a cable's length to 16ft. Any length above 16 feet requires the use of an active cable such as this one. This cable has a signal booster built in. The overall cable length can be extended up to 80ft by daisy chaining up to 5 of these active cables. The cable must be plugged...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: U026-016

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $16.84

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P581-006 DisplayPort to DVI Cable Displayport with Latches to DVI-D Single Link Adapter (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P581-006 DisplayPort to DVI Cable Displayport with Latches to DVI-D Single Link Adapter (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's P581-006 Displayport Male to DVI-D Male 6ft. Cable allows you to connect a computer with a DisplayPort connection to an HDTV or Computer Monitor with a DVI connection. Digital Video signals are passed through with full 1080p video resolution supported. Fully molded ends ensure long life enjoyment. The P581-006 is a Passive adapter and requires the host computers displayport to be DP++ ( Displayport ++ ), which allows HDMI and DVI signals to be passed through; check your computers documentation...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P581-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted....

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N366-01M-AP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.61

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N352-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $16.51

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N201-035-BL Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue 35 Feet

      Tripp Lite N201-035-BL Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue 35 Feet

      With Tripp Lite's Category 6 molded patch cables you can stay ahead of the game by using this high-speed cable to distribute data, voice and video. These cables deliver stable performance up to 550MHz. Each comes UL verified meets EIA/TIA Cat6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1 draft 9 standards. Constructed with high-quality copper wire and a staggered-pin plug design, near-end crosstalk levels are kept to a minimum. Designed for use in category 6, category 5e and category 5 applications. Cat6 cables are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N201-035-BE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P502-025-P VGA Coax Monitor Cable Plenum-Rated High Resolution Cable with RGB Coax (HD15 M/M) 25 Feet

      Tripp Lite P502-025-P VGA Coax Monitor Cable Plenum-Rated High Resolution Cable with RGB Coax (HD15 M/M) 25 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 25-foot Plenum Rated SVGA cable is ideal in Educational or Commercial installations where local fire codes call for a CMP rated cable to run through walls, ceilings, and plenum air chambers. QXGA resolution is achieved through high quality construction: 75ohm Coaxial conductors for Red, Green, and Blue (RGB) signals, each protected by a 93% tinned copper braid shield. An overall shiled of Mylar foil and 85% Copper Braid shield ensures maximum signal integrity. Features: Molded Ends...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-P502-025-P

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $84.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P568-012 High Speed HDMI Cable Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video with Audio (M/M) Black 12 Feet

      Tripp Lite P568-012 High Speed HDMI Cable Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video with Audio (M/M) Black 12 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 12-ft. High Speed HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) Gold Cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's (Digital Television), Plasma displays, LCD TV's and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, Blu-Ray players and AV receivers. Supports iPad2 Video Mirroring when used with Apple Digital AV Adapter. HDMI assures that the best audio/video signal is always sent from the source (HDTV signal, Blu-Ray Player) to the display...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P568-012

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.54

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U038-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Cable USB Type-A Male to USB Type-C (USB-C) Male 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite U038-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Cable USB Type-A Male to USB Type-C (USB-C) Male 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's U038-006 6-ft. USB 2.0 A to USB Type-C (USB-C) device cable connects devices with a USB Type-C connector to a USB charger, or the USB port on your laptop, ultrabook or computer. The USB Type-C connector is reversible, so there is no guessing on which way to plug it in...it connects in either direction! Backward compatible - can be used with older USB1.1 applications as well. All Tripp Lite USB 2.0 cabling include superior foil shielding for reliable, error-free data...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U038-006

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $8.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P566-003 HDMI to DVI Cable Digital Monitor Adapter Cable (HDMI to DVI-D M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P566-003 HDMI to DVI Cable Digital Monitor Adapter Cable (HDMI to DVI-D M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-ft. DVI - HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface ) cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's ( Digital Television ), Plasma displays, LCD TV's, and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, DVD/DVD-R players, and AV receivers. HDMI DTV's will display video received from existing DVI-equipped products, and DVI-equipped TVs will display video from HDMI sources. HDMI technology uses a much more compact and user-friendly...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P566-003

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $9.96

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite F017-006 FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/6pin M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite F017-006 FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable (9pin/6pin M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. The 9-pin to 6-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire cable (also known as a "bilingual" cable) will connect a 6-pin FireWire (1394a) device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port on a computer, or it will connect the 6-pin FireWire port on a computer to a 9-pin FireWire 800 device (FireWire 800 devices can achieve FireWire 800 speeds only when...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-F017-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.23

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N202-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue 25 Feet

      Tripp Lite N202-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue 25 Feet

      Tripp Lite Solid Conductor 4-pair Cat6 patch cables are ideal for long Ethernet patch cable runs, as well as for use with Tripp Lite's HDMI over Cat6 Audio/Video products. Solid conductor wire has a lower DC resistance, allowing signals to run farther and stronger than stranded conductor patch cables. Unique, snagless boot protects the RJ45 locking tab during cable pulls, yet easily disconnects from attached equipment. Features: 25 foot Blue Cat6 Solid Conductor patch cable Meets Category 6 cabling...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N202-025-BE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $11.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite UR020-006 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to Reversible A Male Cable - 6 ft

      Tripp Lite UR020-006 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to Reversible A Male Cable - 6 ft

      Easily connect USB devices without fumbling with the connector. Tripp Lite Reversible USB cables have connectors that work in either direction, so you don't have to look to see which is right-side-up anymore. Features: Universal, Reversible connector allows plugging in any direction Specifications: USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to Reversible A Male Cable - 6 ft.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-UR020-006

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P568-003-SW High Speed HDMI Cable with Swivel Connectors Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video - Audio (M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P568-003-SW High Speed HDMI Cable with Swivel Connectors Ultra HD 4K x 2K Digital Video - Audio (M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's High Speed HDMI cables with Swivel connectors make it easier to install audio and video components against walls - the rotating connectors are able to swing the cable plug up to 90 degrees, left or right, creating just the right angle between the connector and the cable so that you will need just half the mounting space. This also keeps the HDMI cable from being pinched in tight quarters, which could degrade signal performance. Supports iPad2 Video Mirroring when used with Apple Digital...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P568-003-SW

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.01

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite UR024-010 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension - 10 ft.

      Tripp Lite UR024-010 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension - 10 ft.

      Easily connect USB devices without fumbling with the connector. Tripp Lite Reversible USB cables have connectors that work in either direction, so you don't have to look to see which is right-side-up anymore. Features: Universal, Reversible connector allows plugging in any direction Specifications: USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension Cable - 10 ft.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-UR024-010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.94

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U326-003 3ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Device Cable A Male to Micro B Male 3 Foot

      Tripp Lite U326-003 3ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Device Cable A Male to Micro B Male 3 Foot

      Tripp Lite's 3ft, USB-A to Micro-B SuperSpeed USB 3.0 cable brings significant performance enhancements to the ubiquitous USB standard, while remaining compatible with the billions of USB enabled devices currently deployed in the market. SuperSpeed USB will deliver 10x the data transfer rate of Hi-Speed USB, up to 5Gbps, as well as improved power efficiency. USB 3.0 utilizes a bi-directional data interface rather than USB 2.0's half-duplex arrangement, where data can only flow in one direction at...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U326-003

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7.38

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite UR024-001 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension - 1 ft.

      Tripp Lite UR024-001 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension - 1 ft.

      Easily connect USB devices without fumbling with the connector. Tripp Lite Reversible USB cables have connectors that work in either direction, so you don't have to look to see which is right-side-up anymore. Features: Universal, Reversible connector allows plugging in any direction Specifications: USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to A Female Extension Cable - 1 ft.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-UR024-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4.08

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P311-006 3.5mm Mini Stereo Audio Extension Cable for Speakers and Headphones (M/F) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P311-006 3.5mm Mini Stereo Audio Extension Cable for Speakers and Headphones (M/F) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3.5mm Mini-Stereo Extension cable allows you to increase the audio signal distance from your PC or other stereo devices to speakers without any loss of signal quality. Fully molded ends for a lifetime of use. Braided shielding repels unwanted EMI/RFI interference, resulting in a clean audio signal. Features: Fully shielded 6-ft. 3.5mm Male to 3.5mm Female Extension Cable Fully molded ends Braided shielding Nickel-plated connectors Specifications: Cable Length (ft.): 6 Cable Length...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P311-006

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite UR050-001 Universal Reversible USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Cable (Reversible A to 5Pin Micro B M/M) 1 Feet

      Tripp Lite UR050-001 Universal Reversible USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Cable (Reversible A to 5Pin Micro B M/M) 1 Feet

      The Tripp Lite UR050-001, 1ft USB 2.0 A to Micro-B cable, features a Universal / Reversible "A" connector, which takes the guesswork out of which way to position the "A" connector for plugging. Micro-USB is the next generation of USB connector that will be found on Cell Phones, PDA's, USB On-the-Go (OTG) devices, Digital Cameras, and more. Smaller and more durable (10,000 insertion cycles) than the existing mini-B connectors, the Micro-USB will also handle Power transfers, as well...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-UR050-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3.54

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U050-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed A to Micro-B Cable (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite U050-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed A to Micro-B Cable (M/M) 6 Feet

      Micro-USB is the next generation of USB connector that will be found on Cell Phones, PDA's, USB On-the-Go ( OTG ) devices, Digital Cameras, and more. Smaller and more durable ( 10,000 insertion cycles ) than the existing mini-B connectors, the Micro-USB will also handle Power transfers, as well as Data. The USB Implementers Forum ( USB-IF ) has designed the Micro-USB to eliminate many of the proprietary Mini connectors found on different manufacturers digital devices, and it will be the standard...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U050-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5.08

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Tripp Lite is a global manufacturer of power and connectivity solutions for people and organizations that depend on their technology. Tripp Lite manufactures more than 2,500 products, many of which have earned multiple industry awards for design and function. Products include UPS systems, replacement batteries, Power Distribution Units (PDUs), power management tools, server racks and cabinets, surge suppressors, KVM switches, console servers, cables, laptop accessories, power strips, power inverters, line conditioners, specialty products for audio/video and healthcare, and numerous models which comply with the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) and NAFTA regulations. Founded in 1922, it is best known for its Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems and Isobar Surge Protectors (with over 18 million sold).

      View Tripplite's Selector Guide

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Tripp Lite line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*