Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite

Narrow Results:

Categories

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tripp Lite:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter 15km 1310nm

      Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter 15km 1310nm

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. Features: 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber converter Up...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N784-001SC15

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $76.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P569-003 High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet Digital Video with Audio (M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P569-003 High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet Digital Video with Audio (M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P569 Series HDMI cables are the latest generation of Digital Video and Audio: HDMI High Speed with Ethernet. These cables offer the highest level of performance by HDMI: supports Ethernet Data Connectivity, Audio Return Channel, 3D support, and video resolutions up to 4096 x 2160. High Speed (or “category 2”) HDMI cables have been tested to perform at speeds of 340Mhz or up to 10.2Gbps, which is the highest bandwidth currently available over an HDMI cable and, can successfully handle...

       

      7 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P569-003

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.77

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P568-100-HD Standard Speed HDMI Cable 24 AWG High Definition 1080p Digital Video - Audio Cable (M/M) 100 Feet

      Tripp Lite P568-100-HD Standard Speed HDMI Cable 24 AWG High Definition 1080p Digital Video - Audio Cable (M/M) 100 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 100-ft. 24 AWG High Definition Standard Speed HDMI Gold cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's (Digital Television ), Plasma displays, LCD TV's, and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, Blu-Ray players, and AV receivers. Supports iPad2 Video Mirroring when used with Apple Digital AV Adapter. Heavy gauge wire (24 AWG) assures full 1080p resolution at the display when used with a Tripp Lite HDMI Signal Booster, such...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P568-100-HD

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $190.57

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N368-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N368-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 LC and 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided...

       

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N368-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $25.03

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P132-08N HDMI to DVI Cable Adapter (HDMI-M to DVI-D F) 8-Inch

      Tripp Lite P132-08N HDMI to DVI Cable Adapter (HDMI-M to DVI-D F) 8-Inch

      Tripp Lite's HDMI Male to DVI Female Adapter Cable allows DVI cables to plug into HDMI equipment. Gold-plated connectors and 24K Gold contacts, along with a molded, rubberized plastic housing assure long life use. Features: Converts a DVI Male connector into HDMI Male connector Compact size for installation in tight spaces Converts HDMI equipment to DVI cabling 24K Gold Contacts Impact resistant molded rubber shell Slim design for tight spaces, 8 inch cable allows routing in any direction Specifications:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P132-08N

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $13.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted....

       

      3 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N366-01M-AP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $43.30

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-foot Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N352-01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $22.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P566-003 HDMI to DVI Cable Digital Monitor Adapter Cable (HDMI to DVI-D M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite P566-003 HDMI to DVI Cable Digital Monitor Adapter Cable (HDMI to DVI-D M/M) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-ft. DVI - HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface ) cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's ( Digital Television ), Plasma displays, LCD TV's, and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, DVD/DVD-R players, and AV receivers. HDMI DTV's will display video received from existing DVI-equipped products, and DVI-equipped TVs will display video from HDMI sources. HDMI technology uses a much more compact and user-friendly...

       

      8 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P566-003

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.73

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 6-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 6-foot Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided...

       

      13 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N370-02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $23.87

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300nm

      Tripp Lite N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300nm

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). Features: Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N784-001-SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $52.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite A200-006 RG59 Coax Cable with F-Type Connectors - 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite A200-006 RG59 Coax Cable with F-Type Connectors - 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's RG59 Coax F-Type cables are constructed of double-shielded, 23 gauge, 75ohm Coax cable, and are used in video applications such as Cable, Satellite, and any peripherals with Coax F type threaded connections. 24K Gold plated connectors and fully molded ends ensure long life reliability and crystal clear video. Features: Fully molded ends ensure long life use Double Shielded (Foil and Braid) RG59B/U Cable 24K Gold Plated screw type F connectors Use with Cable or Satellite Receivers, VCR,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-A200-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5.94

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N202-200-BL Cat6 Gigabit RJ45 Patch Cable - 200 Ft. Blue

      Tripp Lite N202-200-BL Cat6 Gigabit RJ45 Patch Cable - 200 Ft. Blue

      Tripp Lite Solid Conductor 4-pair Cat6 patch cables are ideal for long Ethernet patch cable runs, as well as for use with Tripp Lite's HDMI over Cat6 Audio/Video products. Solid conductor wire has a lower DC resistance, allowing signals to run farther and stronger than stranded conductor patch cables. Unique, snagless boot protects the RJ45 locking tab during cable pulls, yet easily disconnects from attached equipment. Features: Meets Category 6 cabling standards Solid Conductor 4 Pair Cable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N202-200-BL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $70.26

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P568-003 50ft DVI Dual Link TMDS Cable Molded Shielded DVI-D M/M 50Ft

      Tripp Lite P568-003 50ft DVI Dual Link TMDS Cable Molded Shielded DVI-D M/M 50Ft

      In most applications, a signal booster (B120-000) should be used with this cable to ensure a signal strong enough for your display. An alternate solution is to use a Tripp Lite DVI over Cat5 Extender (B140-101X) in place of a 50 ft. DVI cable and signal booster. Note that Tripp Lite's DVI over Cat5 Extender products support DVI Single Link resolutions only. Tripp Lite's 50-ft. DVI Dual Link TMDS cable delivers the high performance, high bandwidth needed for today's digital video displays. Gold...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P560-050

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $59.04

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N262-001-BL Augmented Cat6 (Cat6a) Shielded Snagless 10G Certified Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue 1 Foot

      Tripp Lite N262-001-BL Augmented Cat6 (Cat6a) Shielded Snagless 10G Certified Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue 1 Foot

      Tripp Lite's N262-001-BL 1-foot Blue Augmented Cat6 (Cat6a) Shielded (STP) Snagless patch cable allows 10Gbps data transmission over 4-pair copper. Each Cat6a cable is individually tested and certified on Fluke test equipment, and the test results are available upon request. Snag-free strain relief boot provides the most secure and accurate connections. Features: 1-foot Blue Cat6a Shielded (STP) Snagless Patch Cable - 10Gbps 100% FLUKE tested and certified ETLVerified Supports IEEE 802.3af and...

       

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N262-001-BE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.62

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U322-010 10ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Device Cable 5 Gbps A Male to B Male 10 Foot

      Tripp Lite U322-010 10ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Device Cable 5 Gbps A Male to B Male 10 Foot

      Tripp Lite's SuperSpeed USB 3.0 cable brings significant performance enhancements to the ubiquitous USB standard, while remaining compatible with the billions of USB enabled devices currently deployed in the market. SuperSpeed USB will deliver 10x the data transfer rate of Hi-Speed USB, up to 5Gbps, as well as improved power efficiency. USB 3.0 utilizes a bi-directional data interface rather than USB 2.0's half-duplex arrangement, where data can only flow in one direction at a time, giving a ten-fold...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U322-010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $14.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite UR050-003 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to Micro B Male Cable - 3 ft.

      Tripp Lite UR050-003 USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to Micro B Male Cable - 3 ft.

      Easily connect USB devices without fumbling with the connector. Tripp Lite Reversible USB cables have connectors that work in either direction, so you don't have to look to see which is right-side-up anymore. Features: Universal, Reversible connector allows plugging in any direction Specifications: USB 2.0 Reversible A Male to Micro B Male Cable - 3 ft.

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-UR050-003

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U322-015 15ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Device Cable 5 Gbps A Male to B Male 15 Foot

      Tripp Lite U322-015 15ft USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Device Cable 5 Gbps A Male to B Male 15 Foot

      Tripp Lite's SuperSpeed USB 3.0 cable brings significant performance enhancements to the ubiquitous USB standard, while remaining compatible with the billions of USB enabled devices currently deployed in the market. SuperSpeed USB will deliver 10x the data transfer rate of Hi-Speed USB, up to 5Gbps, as well as improved power efficiency. USB 3.0 utilizes a bi-directional data interface rather than USB 2.0's half-duplex arrangement, where data can only flow in one direction at a time, giving a ten-fold...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U322-015

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp-Lite P420-001 RJ11 Straight Through Modular In-Line Coupler (F/F) - 10 Pack

      Tripp-Lite P420-001 RJ11 Straight Through Modular In-Line Coupler (F/F) - 10 Pack

      This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two cables with RJ11 plugs. The coupler is wired in a straight-through configuration. RJ11 female to RJ11 female. Features: RJ11 female to RJ11 female Straight-through configuration Compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) for GSA Schedule purchases Specifications: Color: White Connections- Side A: Connector 1- RJ11 (FEMALE) Side B: Connector 1- RJ11 (FEMALE)

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P420-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P312-010 Mini Stereo Audio Cable 3.5mm M/M - 10 ft.

      Tripp Lite P312-010 Mini Stereo Audio Cable 3.5mm M/M - 10 ft.

      10-ft. mini-stereo dubbing cord commonly used with multimedia speakers and other audio devices. 3.5mm stereo male to male connectors. Features: Specifications: Mini Stereo Audio Cable, 3.5mm M/M - 10 ft.

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P312-010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $6.41

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite U030-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed A to Mini-B Cable (A to 5Pin Mini-B M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite U030-006 USB 2.0 Hi-Speed A to Mini-B Cable (A to 5Pin Mini-B M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 6-ft. gold USB 2.0 A /Mini-B 5-pin device cable Meets or Exceeds USB 2.0 Specifications. Connects a Digital camera, PDA, Cell Phone, etc to a USB port on a computer or hub. Backward compatible - can be used with older USB1.1 applications as well. All Tripp Lite USB 2.0 cabling include superior foil shielding for reliable, error-free data communications. The significantly faster data transfer rates of USB 2.0 (up to 480 Mbps) make them perfect for multimedia applications. Features gold...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-U030-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5.86

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P314-006 3.5mm Mini Stereo to 2-RCA Audio Y Splitter Adapter Cable (3.5mm M to 2x RCA M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P314-006 3.5mm Mini Stereo to 2-RCA Audio Y Splitter Adapter Cable (3.5mm M to 2x RCA M) 6 Feet

      6-foot audio Y splitter/adapter cable. This cable has a 3.5mm plug on one end and two RCA plugs on the other. Enables a PC sound card, portable CD player, MP3 player, iPod, or any audio device with a 3.5mm mini-stereo jack to connect to an audio device with RCA audio inputs. Features: Audio Cable Y Adapter 3.5mm-M/(2) RCA-M - 6-ft. Connect a device with a 3.5mm jack to a sound system with RCA inputs Perfect for your PC, notebook MP3 player or iPod Molded cables with built-in strain relief 3.5mm...

       

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-P314-006

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P569-006-LOCK High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet and Locking Connector Ultra HD 4K x 2K 24 AWG (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P569-006-LOCK High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet and Locking Connector Ultra HD 4K x 2K 24 AWG (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's P569-006-LOCK HDMI cable is the latest generation of Digital Video and Audio: High Speed HDMI with Ethernet. It features a locking HDMI connector for use with Tripp Lite's BHDBT Series HDBaseT Extender products. The locking connector ensures a secure connection, preventing signal loss due to cables being bumped and disconnected. It is also constructed using 24 AWG wiring to ensure the highest level of performance by HDMI: supports Ethernet Data Connectivity, Audio Return Channel, 3D...

       

      3 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P569-006LOCK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $23.46

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P570-006-MICRO 6ft HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed Ethernet Video Audio Cable 6 Foot

      Tripp Lite P570-006-MICRO 6ft HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed Ethernet Video Audio Cable 6 Foot

      Tripp Lite's 6ft, HDMI to Micro HDMI High Speed w/Ethernet Audio/Video cable allow devices with Micro-HDMI output ports, such as Smart Phones, Cameras, Notebooks, and other portable devices, to attach to standard HDMI displays such as TV's, monitors, Projectors, etc. Cable complies with HDMI v1.4 specifications, and is capable of transfering 1080p, Ethernet, 3D video, as well as digital audio.Featuring a full 19-pin array like larger HDMI connectors, only in a miniaturized version, the HDMI Micro...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-P570006MICRO

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $22.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite P581-006 DisplayPort to DVI Cable Displayport with Latches to DVI-D Single Link Adapter (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite P581-006 DisplayPort to DVI Cable Displayport with Latches to DVI-D Single Link Adapter (M/M) 6 Feet

      Tripp Lite's P581-006 Displayport Male to DVI-D Male 6ft. Cable allows you to connect a computer with a DisplayPort connection to an HDTV or Computer Monitor with a DVI connection. Digital Video signals are passed through with full 1080p video resolution supported. Fully molded ends ensure long life enjoyment. The P581-006 is a Passive adapter and requires the host computers displayport to be DP++ ( Displayport ++ ), which allows HDMI and DVI signals to be passed through; check your computers documentation...

       

      2 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-P581-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $25.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N002-001-BL Cat5e 350MHz RJ45 M/M Blue Molded Patch Cable - 1 Foot

      Tripp Lite N002-001-BL Cat5e 350MHz RJ45 M/M Blue Molded Patch Cable - 1 Foot

      Tripp Lite's category 5e (Cat5e) patch cable has 2 standard RJ45 molded male connectors featuring integral strain relief. The cable is manufactured from PVC 4-pair stranded UTP and is rated for 350MHz/1Gbps communication. Offered in a variety of lengths and colors for all category 5 (Cat5) and 5e cabling needs. Snagless category 5e patch cables are also available. Features: Specifications: Intended Application Computer Networking Cable Type CAT5 / CAT5E Model Type Patch Cables Cable Length...

       

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: TRL-N002-001-BL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.62

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Tripp Lite is a global manufacturer of power and connectivity solutions for people and organizations that depend on their technology. Tripp Lite manufactures more than 2,500 products, many of which have earned multiple industry awards for design and function. Products include UPS systems, replacement batteries, Power Distribution Units (PDUs), power management tools, server racks and cabinets, surge suppressors, KVM switches, console servers, cables, laptop accessories, power strips, power inverters, line conditioners, specialty products for audio/video and healthcare, and numerous models which comply with the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) and NAFTA regulations. Founded in 1922, it is best known for its Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems and Isobar Surge Protectors (with over 18 million sold).

      View Tripplite's Selector Guide

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Tripp Lite line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*