Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tactical Fiber Optic Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
      This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $782.42

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

          Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

          Camplex delivers the industry's only single ENG fiber/audio hybrid camera snake reel solution. Provides 2-Channels of fiber optic singlemode ST and 2-Chanels of singlemode LC connections for camera send and receive in addition to three (3) balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors.

          This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features in

               

              3 Lengths and 3 Connectors Available

              Item #: HF-ENG4STLC-0500

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $2,243.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                 

                8 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $949.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                     

                    8 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-TR02STM1-0250

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $431.43

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $829.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                        Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                             

                            2 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $1,472.55

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                            Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                            Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications!

                            Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine po

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $629.49

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                 

                                10 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $709.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $24.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-ALCM APC SC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                  Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-ALCM APC SC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                  Camplex APC SC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-ALCM

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $24.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                    Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                      Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $27.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                             

                                            9 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $482.03

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-ALCM UPC LC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                            Camplex HF-SM-LCF-ALCM UPC LC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                            Camplex UPC LC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: HF-SM-LCF-ALCM

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $24.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-ASCM UPC LC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                              Camplex HF-SM-LCF-ASCM UPC LC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                              Camplex UPC LC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-SM-LCF-ASCM

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $24.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-M3-LCF-SCM

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $27.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                  Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: HF-M1-LCF-STM

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $27.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-SCM LC Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                    Camplex HF-SM-LCF-SCM LC Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-SCM

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 3 Foot

                                                      Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 3 Foot

                                                      strong>Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel SC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                      This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the fie

                                                           

                                                          Read More

                                                          Item #: HF-T1SM-SC-0003

                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                          Our Price: $49.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex HF-SM-ALCF-LCM APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                          Camplex HF-SM-ALCF-LCM APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                          Camplex APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                             

                                                            Read More

                                                            Item #: HF-SM-ALCF-LCM

                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                            Our Price: $24.95

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                            Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: HF-SM-STF-SCM

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $24.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                              Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                 

                                                                Read More

                                                                Item #: HF-M1-STF-LCM

                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                Our Price: $27.95

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                              • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                   

                                                                  Read More

                                                                  Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                  Our Price: $24.95

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 25 Foot

                                                                  Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 25 Foot

                                                                  4-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                                     

                                                                    11 Lengths Available

                                                                    Item #: HF-TS04ST-0025

                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                    Our Price: $130.54

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-STF-ALCM UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                    Camplex HF-SM-STF-ALCM UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                    Camplex UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                       

                                                                      Read More

                                                                      Item #: HF-SM-STF-ALCM

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                     

                                                                    Page:

                                                                    ►►
                                                                      ◄◄
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       

                                                                      Tactical Fiber Optic Cables

                                                                      Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber cables as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry Tactical Fiber Cables in a variety of lengths . Markertek has Tactical Fiber Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!