Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI Up to 1000 Meter DisplayPort Extender Over Fiber - Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

ITEM #: AVW-DP-300-EMI MFG #: FO-DP-300-EMI

free ship

Our Price:

$1,999.00

Availability: Ships Factory Direct, Typically in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


FO-DP-300-EMI - Overview

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI, DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic is designed to let digital flat panel display extend around 1000 meters (3,3000 feet) away from host based on DisplayPort-1.1a standard by optical transmission technology. Its small package and transmit up to four video and one low-speed lane, while simultaneously receiving one low-speed signal, all on one multimode fiber.

  • Features:

    • High speed and long distance transmission by optical system
    • Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a
    • Main Link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1 channel multi-mode optical fiber
    • External Power Supply
    • DPCD compliant (Does not support HDCP mode)
     
  • Specifications:

    • Input Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
    • Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
    • Video Bandwidth: 3.5Gbps / Channel
    • Supported Resolution & Distance: up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 1000 meters (3,300 feet)
    • DVI Connector: 20 pin DisplayPort Plug
    • Optical Connector: 1 SC Connector (Female)
    • Fiber Type: 50/125 æm Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated
    • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.91" x 1.30" x 0.45"
     
  • Item Includes:

    • 1 x FO-DP-300-EMI Transmitter
    • 1 x FO-DP-300-EMI Receiver
    • 2 x Power Adpater
    • 1 x User's Manual
     
  • GTIN:

    0606825934676
     

FO-DP-300-EMI - Required Accessories

    FO-DP-300-EMI - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov