Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI Up to 1000 Meter DisplayPort Extender Over Fiber - Single SC Fiber Optic Cable
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI Up to 1000 Meter DisplayPort Extender Over Fiber - Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

    Manufacturer: Avenview Corp

    Item #: AVW-DP-300-EMI   •   MFG #: FO-DP-300-EMI

     


    Our Price:$1,999.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     
     
       
       
       

      Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI, DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic is designed to let digital flat panel display extend around 1000 meters (3,3000 feet) away from host based on DisplayPort-1.1a standard by optical transmission technology. Its small package and transmit up to four video and one low-speed lane, while simultaneously receiving one low-speed signal, all on one multimode fiber.

       
      • Features

        • High speed and long distance transmission by optical system
        • Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a
        • Main Link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1 channel multi-mode optical fiber
        • External Power Supply
        • DPCD compliant (Does not support HDCP mode)
         
      • Specifications

        • Input Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
        • Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
        • Video Bandwidth: 3.5Gbps / Channel
        • Supported Resolution & Distance: up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 1000 meters (3,300 feet)
        • DVI Connector: 20 pin DisplayPort Plug
        • Optical Connector: 1 SC Connector (Female)
        • Fiber Type: 50/125 æm Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated
        • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.91" x 1.30" x 0.45"
         
      • Item Includes

        • 1 x FO-DP-300-EMI Transmitter
        • 1 x FO-DP-300-EMI Receiver
        • 2 x Power Adpater
        • 1 x User's Manual
         
      • GTIN:

        0606825934676
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your FO-DP-300-EMI:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*