FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Cleerline DOM2SCSC10M SC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-10m Fiber Cable

Item #: CLT-DOM2SCSC10M MFG #: DOM2SCSC10M

Cleerline DOM2SCSC10M SC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-10m Fiber Cable
free ship

Our Price: $74.98


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even at very low radii. High quality connectors ensure insertion loss and back reflections that exceed all industry standards.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov