Camplex CMX-MP06SCSP 6-Port SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors - Blue

ITEM #: CMX-MP06SCSP MFG #: CMX-MP06SCSP

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$25.95

Our Price:

$23.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MP06SCSP - Overview

    The CMX-MP06SCSP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for SC singlemode fiber.

    Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

    • Features:

      • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
      • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclosures
      • 6 Fiber, 6 Port Capacity
      • Ceramic SC Simplex Connectors
      • Corrosion Resistant Black Powder-Coated Aluminum Plate
      • Dimensions: 5.125 x 0.0625 x 1.125 in / 5.125 x 1.5 x 1.125 in (with connectors)
      • Weight: 2 oz
       

    CMX-MP06SCSP - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov