FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-MP12SCDA 6-Port SC APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Green

Item #: CMX-MP12SCDA MFG #: CMX-MP12SCDA

Camplex CMX-MP12SCDA 6-Port SC APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Green
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $35.95

Our Price: $34.95


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    The CMX-MP12SCDA adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 fibers total) feed-thru patch points for APC SC singlemode fiber.

    Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov