Camplex CMX-MTPSM-006 MTP Elite APC Male to MTP Elite APC Male 12-Fiber Cable-Yellow Single Mode OFNP Jacket Rnd-6 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-MTPSM-006 MFG #: CMX-MTPSM-006

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$412.95

Our Price:

$386.95

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MTPSM-006 - Overview

    Camplex MTP Elite APC to MTP Elite APC single mode fiber trunk cables with OFNP plenum rated jackets simplify connections and reduce installation time by running 12 fibers in one 6 ft cable. Ruggedized Camplex trunks save space for permanent broadcast AV installations, and data transmission for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fan out boxes, and fan out rack enclosures.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex breakout cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPSM-006 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov