Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable- 18 inch

ITEM #: CMX-MTPSMST MFG #: CMX-MTPSMST

free ship

List Price:

$264.95

Our Price:

$248.49

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MTPSMST - Overview

    The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber ST UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.

    The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

    Available in a variety of lengths.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPSMST - Required Accessories

      CMX-MTPSMST - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov