Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Canare FCS015A-MR Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB- Male
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Canare FCS015A-MR Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB- Male

    Item #: FCS015A-MR   •   MFG #: FCS015A-MR

     

    List Price:$416.14
    Our Price:$295.00
    Quantity Pricing

    free ship
     

    Genders:

     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Canare FCMRA hybrid fiber SMPTE breakout cables are used for connecting wall terminal panels to splice enclosures, etc. in studios, stadiums and live event venues. This cable has a Canare FCMRA SMPTE chassis receptacle on one end and 2 X SC with Nylon power connector on the other.

      All cable lines are protected by a spiral tube. All SC connectors come with BellCoreboots and all ferrule tips feature AdPC polish. Electrical lines come with nylon connectors,which are easily connected to the Canare splice enclosures. Fiber-optic cables are single-mode with transmission loss of 0.5dB/km. Connector body material is stainless steel.

       
      • Features

        • These cables are used for connecting wall terminal panels to splice enclosures, etc.
        • All cable lines are protected by a spiral tube.
        • All SC connectors come with BellCoreboots and all ferrule tips feature AdPC polish (RL>45dB).
        • Electrical lines come with nylon connectors,which are easily connected to the Canare splice enclosures.
        • Fiber-optic cables are single-mode with transmission loss of 0.5dB/km.
        • Connector body material is stainless steel.
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*