Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations...

       

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $853.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations...

       

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FMWPUW-R-0025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,029.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included. Features: Lightweight...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,792.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FXW to Dual ST & 6-Pin RG Chassis Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex LEMO FXW to Dual ST & 6-Pin RG Chassis Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex SMPTE LEMOFXW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Reverse Gender Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters...

       

      2 Connectors and 4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FXWBP8ST-06IN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $559.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations always available) Assembled with premium Furukawa US...

       

      17 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $864.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO EDW to Dual ST & 6-Pin RG Chassis Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex LEMO EDW to Dual ST & 6-Pin RG Chassis Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex SMPTE LEMOEDW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Reverse Gender Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters...

       

      2 Connectors and 4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-EDWBP8ST-06IN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $430.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKOYPS-23-A-0-10 10 meter OpticalCON Duo Singlemode Powersplit Cable

      Neutrik NKOYPS-23-A-0-10 10 meter OpticalCON Duo Singlemode Powersplit Cable

      Assembled, rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in single (APC) and multi mode (PC). The opticalCON MTP cable connector accommodates 12 optical fibers (multimode PC or single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn....

       

      Read More

      Item #: NKOYPS-23-A-0-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Camplex FCS015A-FR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ LC - Female 1ft

      Camplex FCS015A-FR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ LC - Female 1ft

      Camplex SMPTE Canare FC-Series to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with Canare FC-Series connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST, SC or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays,...

       

      3 Length Available

      Item #: HF-FCS01A-FR-LC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $391.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FCS015A-MR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ LC - Male 1ft

      Camplex FCS015A-MR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ LC - Male 1ft

      Camplex SMPTE Canare FC-Series to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with Canare FC-Series connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST, SC or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays,...

       

      3 Length Available

      Item #: HF-FCS01A-MR-LC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $324.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-F2-LC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko LC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

      Camplex CMX-F2-LC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko LC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

      Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments. Features: High quality components and assembly Assemblies...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-F2-LC-8IN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $67.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-F2-SC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko SC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

      Camplex CMX-F2-SC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko SC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

      Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments. Features: High quality components and assembly Assemblies...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-F2-SC-8IN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $67.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP11

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $239.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC  to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUWPUW Belden Bend Insensitive Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1-1000 Ft

      Camplex LEMO FUWPUW Belden Bend Insensitive Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1-1000 Ft

      The Camplex HF-TRTSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the rugged HF-FUWPUW-T Camplex SMPTE 311 camera cable for harsh environments with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for mobile trucks, outdoor venues, and permanent outdoor installations for all of your high definition needs in rugged locales where strength and durability are required without affecting performance. The Hitachi cables are manufactured with Corning bend insensitive fiber to allow...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-TRTSMPTE-1000

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,396.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO PUW SMPTE 311 SM Fiber Optic Reel 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO PUW SMPTE 311 SM Fiber Optic Reel 100 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to LEMO PUW 304M Singlemode Hybrid Outside Broadcast Cable with heavy duty tactical cable reel. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broacast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commerical and professional broadcast AV applications. OpticalCON assemblies are interfermetrically tested...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2PUW-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,291.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TRMSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances. The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock...

       

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,083.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO FUW SMPTE 311 SM Fiber Optic Reel 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO FUW SMPTE 311 SM Fiber Optic Reel 100 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to LEMO FUW 304M Singlemode Hybrid Outside Broadcast Cable with heavy duty tactical cable reel. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broacast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commerical and professional broadcast AV applications. OpticalCON assemblies are interfermetrically...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2FUW-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,328.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUWPUW-7 Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel F4 - 250 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUWPUW-7 Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel F4 - 250 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-7 Camplex mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 bend insensitive camera cable with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections for high capacity, multi-channel tactical fiber optic applications where lightweight and smaller cables are required. The Gepco mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 cable features bend insensitive fiber to reduce optical loss when bending and...

       

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR7SMPTE-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,594.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-STEADICAM-06 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 6 Foot

      Camplex HF-STEADICAM-06 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 6 Foot

      The Steadicam Series from Camplex series features 4.2mm diameter hybrid fiber cable, half the size of traditional studio SMPTE, and an allowable minimum bend radius of 1 inch. This makes these cables especially well suited for jib operators, portable broadcast cameraman and patch panels scenarios where weight bend radius are often a consideration. These special fiber/copper composite cables consist of two tight buffered singlemode optical fibers. These are cabled around a jacketed stranded...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-STEADICAM-06

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,215.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST & 6-Pin RG In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

      Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST & 6-Pin RG In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

      Features: Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors Industry standard cables Terminations by LEMO trained technicians Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant Stainless steel assemblies Rubber dust caps 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport Machine polished fiber contacts Low insertion and return loss (Documented) Specifications:

       

      2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-PUWST8-BO-006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $500.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables

      Markertek is an industry leader in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber snakes as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. Our pre-built and custom madeSMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables are made with the best Connectors and cable. We keep plenty of SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables on hand so you don't have to wait. We are the fiber exerts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*