Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-99 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable (99 Ft)
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Kramer C-4LC/4LC-99 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable (99 Ft)

    Manufacturer: Kramer

    Item #: KR-C4LC4LC-99   •   MFG #: C-4LC/4LC-99

     

    List Price:$256.00
    Our Price:$204.80

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability:
    Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Kramer's 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 4 individual color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

       
      • Features

        • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with operating wavelength: 850nm. Sub-cablesare color coded: red, green, blue and orange and are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
        • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610 T/R, 621 T/R and 631 T/R.
        • HDCP Compliant - FODM cables are also compatible with the HDMI interface standard and are HDCP compliant.
        • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in lengths of 10, 20, 30, 50, 60, 100, 200, 300 and 500m (33 to 1640ft).
         
      • Specifications

        • FIBER: Multimode 50/125um optical fiber.
        • FIBER CORD: PVC (OFNR) 2.0 x 4.
        • OUTER DIAMETER: 7.0mm (0.275in), orange.
        • OPERATING WAVELENGTH: 850nm.
        • INSERTION LOSS: 0.3dB.
        • TEMPERATURE: -40° to 80°C (-40° to 176°F).
         
      • GTIN:

        7291063040345
         
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*