Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Luxul 10G-SM-DX-LC 10Gb Singlemode Fiber Duplex SFPplus Module
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Luxul 10G-SM-DX-LC 10Gb Singlemode Fiber Duplex SFPplus Module

    Manufacturer: Luxul

    Item #: LUXU-10GSM-DXLC   •   MFG #: 10G-SM-DX-LC

     


    Our Price:$300.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Luxul 10G-SM-DX-LC as a 10 Gb SFP+ module designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. These Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) modules support Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable and operates at 1310nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 10 kilometers when using OS2 fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

       
      • Features

        • Compliant with SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA
        • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
        • 10G BASE-LW/LR 1310nm DFB transmitter
        • PIN photo-detector
        • 2-wire interface for managment
        • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring
        • Interface for optical transceivers
        • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
        • Low power consumption
        • Three-year limited warranty
         
      • Specifications

        • Standards: IEEE Std 802.3-2005
        • Interface: LC
        • Mode: Single-Mode
        • Cable Type: Duplex Fiber
        • Speed: 10G
        • Distance: Up to 10km
        • Type: Optical Fiber
         
      • Warranty

        • 3-year limited warranty
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*