FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex MMDM4-SC-SC-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Purple - 1 Meter

ITEM #: MMDM4-SC-SC-001 MFG #: MMDM4-SC-SC-001

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$16.95

Our Price:

$15.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    MMDM4-SC-SC-001 - Overview

    Duplex SC to SC OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cables connect patch panels or network devices requiring 50/125 multimode cables for higher bandwidths and longer distances. Designed for 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit applications, cost-effective OM4 cables are backwards compatible with existing OM3 systems. Purple cable is terminated with durable ceramic ferrule connectors.

    MMDM4-SC-SC-001 - Required Accessories

      MMDM4-SC-SC-001 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov