Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

ITEM #: TRL-N366-01M-AP MFG #: N366-01M-AP

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$56.56

Our Price:

$38.63

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    N366-01M-AP - Overview

    Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted.

    N366-01M-AP - Required Accessories

      N366-01M-AP - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov