Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LC To SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N366-01M-AP Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted....

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Length Available

      Item #: TRL-N366-01M-AP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.61

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001  APC SC to APC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

      Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001 APC SC to APC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

      The Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ASC-ALC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-SC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 33051 OM3 Duplex LC to SC Fiber Cable - 1 Meter

      Cables To Go 33051 OM3 Duplex LC to SC Fiber Cable - 1 Meter

      The 33051 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Features: Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment Available in SC, ST...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-33051

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 37110 LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Yellow

      C2G 37110 LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Yellow

      The 37110 is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-37110

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 3DOM3LCSC01M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline 3DOM3LCSC01M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-3DOM3LCSC01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.85

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 3DOM3LCSC02M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline 3DOM3LCSC02M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-3DOM3LCSC02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $41.92

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 3DOM3LCSC03M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline 3DOM3LCSC03M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-3DOM3LCSC03M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $46.01

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCSC01M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCSC01M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCSC01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $42.38

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCSC02M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCSC02M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCSC02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $46.13

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCSC03M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCSC03M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCSC03M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $49.88

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCSC05M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCSC05M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCSC05M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $57.38

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM2LCSC10M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM2LCSC10M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM2-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM2LCSC10M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $76.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCSC01M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCSC01M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCSC01M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $46.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCSC02M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCSC02M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCSC02M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $51.85

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCSC03M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCSC03M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCSC03M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $57.03

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCSC05M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCSC05M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCSC05M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $67.35

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOM3LCSC10M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOM3LCSC10M LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OM3-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-DOM3LCSC10M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $93.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

      1m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

      Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-29190

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $27.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      1m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-33154

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOS2LCSC01M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOS2LCSC01M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-1m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DOS2LCSC01M-UPC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $45.38

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOS2LCSC02M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOS2LCSC02M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-2m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DOS2LCSC02M-UPC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $49.23

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOS2LCSC03M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOS2LCSC03M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-3m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DOS2LCSC03M-UPC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $53.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOS2LCSC05M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOS2LCSC05M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-5m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DOS2LCSC05M-UPC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $60.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline DOS2LCSC10M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline DOS2LCSC10M-UPC LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1.6mm Riser-OS2-10m Fiber Cable

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DOS2LCSC10M-UPC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $79.98

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      LC To SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      LC To SC Fiber Cables from Markertek are built with the finest components in the broadcast industry and provide reliable equipment compatibility. Markertek stocks 100% quality-controlled and tested Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex & Duplex LC To SC Fiber Cables for stadiums, arenas, corporations, house of worship, educational institutions and military applications. We carry trustworthy brands like Camplex so you can rest easy after every installation. When distance, bandwidth and reliability are critical, count on Markertek to deliver!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*