Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

        Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

        Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

         

        2 Connectors Available

        Item #: HYDAP-M1

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $424.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

        Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

        The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

        This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $495.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

            Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

            A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $1,799.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

            Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $592.51

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

                Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and both the transmitter and receiver have SDI looping outs for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The s

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $1,499.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                    Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                    Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

                    Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                    Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne








                     

                    16 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $807.24

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $149.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

                    Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

                    The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $2,429.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                        Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                        12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                           

                          8 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TS12LC-0250

                          Availability: In Our Shop

                          Our Price: $929.09

                          Add to Wishlist
                         

                        Page:

                        ►►
                          ◄◄
                           
                           
                           
                           

                          Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                          We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                           

                           

                           
                          Continue Shopping View Cart