Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R06

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $409.17

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

      Availability: In Our Shop

      Our Price: $507.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.

      The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost cam

         

        Read More

        Item #: BLACKJACK-1

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $335.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

        Camplex SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

        The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

         

        Read More

        Item #: HYMOD-2R02

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $533.09

        Add to Wishlist
      • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

        Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

        Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

         

        Read More

        Item #: NZP1RU-12

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $69.41

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

        Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

        Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

        Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-OPRP-1

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $104.53

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

        Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

        Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

        Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-OPRP-2

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $176.06

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

        Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

        Push-To-Talk headset adapters designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

        The Camplex BlackJack-PTT is a Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts the communication control at your fingertips, not near the cam

           

          4 Genders Available

          Item #: BLACKJACK-PTT1

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $119.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

          Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $222.27

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

          Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

          Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

           

          Read More

          Item #: HY45-45D2RU

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $129.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • 1RU 4-Channel OpticalCON interface to LC Fiber

          1RU 4-Channel OpticalCON interface to LC Fiber

          1RU or 1 (flanged for added strength) rack space rack panel for easily getting your Neutrik OpticalCON output cable ends from your Black Magic Design Camera Converters using the BLACKJACK-1 to not only connect, but also adapt from the Neutrik OpticalCON to the LC connection type, which is necessary in order to connect the Neutrik OpticalCON cables to the Black Magic Design ATEM Studio Converter. This panel features 4 locking Neutrik OpticalCON Duo's with Snap-Close dust covers for added protecti

           

          2 Channels Available

          Item #: BLACKJACK-4OPLC

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $499.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

          Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

          The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox.

          What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions?

          Functionally, the FOI-6010












               

              Read More

              Item #: LVP-TD-6010

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $419.89

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              Similar to the BLACKJACK-SAN1 but includes IDX style V-Mount battery adapter plate. Typically installed on the bottom of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting the BLACKJACK-1 to a camera or device that has an IDX battery mount. Can be wired to pass power from a power source to the terminals of the adapter plate to power a camera if it is to mounted to a cameras IDX V style battery mount. IDX style V Battery Mount is installed on the SAN4 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to a

               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN4

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $189.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

              Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

              An all metal cheese plate with an Anton Bauer Adapter Plate attachment on the bottom to attach to cameras or equipment having Anton Bauer battery mounting plates. Battery adapter plate ships installed on the cheeseplate. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting of other various camera support hard

               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN6

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $164.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              An all metal cheese plate that includes an Anton Bauer Mounting Plate attachment usually installed on the top of the BLACKJACK-1 to attach to Anton Bauer batteries. Battery mounting plate is installed on the BLACKJACK-SAN5 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting

               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN5

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $189.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

              The Camplex HF-1RU-06X 6-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU06X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-1RU-06X

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $75.75

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex V-Mount Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              Camplex V-Mount Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              An all metal cheese plate with IDX style V-Mount battery mounting plate usually installed on the top of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting a battery to the unit. IDX style V-Battery Mount is installed on the BLACKJACK-SAN3 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting

               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN3

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $179.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • TE Connectivity TFP-24APLQ5SB3  LC UPC - 12 Adapters/24 Fiber Ports - Blue -Left

              TE Connectivity TFP-24APLQ5SB3 LC UPC - 12 Adapters/24 Fiber Ports - Blue -Left

              Singlemode Adapter Packs with Singlemode Pigtails
              LC UPC adapters, blue color, 12 adapters or 24 fiber ports per adapter pack - Blue - Left

              • FO Distribution Product Type Adapter Pack
              • Adapter Type LC Duplex
              • Color Aqua
              • System None
              • Adapter Plate Type Angle Left
              • Capacity 24
              • Sleeve Material Zirconia
              • Adapter Shutter No
              • Mode Singlemode
              • Preloaded Yes
              • Number of Fiber Count 24
              • Number of Pigtail Assemblies 2
              • RoHS compliant, ELV compliant

               

              Read More

              Item #: TE-TFP24APLQ5SB3

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $659.55

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-OPRP-5

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $148.26

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-OPRP-3 1RU 12-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-3 1RU 12-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-3 1RU 12-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-OPRP-3

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $83.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

              Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

              Enclosed 2RU aluminum cabinet that mates with the HY45-45D2RU 8 Position 45 Degree 2RU modular rack panel (not included). Rear panel of enclosed cabinet is blank for multi-use applications. Cabinet Dimensions: 9"D x17"W x 3.5"H

               

              Read More

              Item #: HY45-BX1

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $173.89

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

              Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

              Enclosed rack mount optical fiber interface cabinet provides a safe and clean environment for sensitive optical cables, breakouts and splices. Heavy gauge USA made steel rack box with removable cover and high quality zirconia sleeve fiber connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss for long lasting durability. Metal dust covers on ST models. Twin access points on the rear to feed your fiber bundles into. Equipped with cable management and cable routing accessories to limit be

               

              3 Connectors and 2 Ports Available

              Item #: HF-OPRBX-1

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $226.29

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

              Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

              The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and cleaning.

              One for All a

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $17.99

                Add to Wishlist
              • TE Connectivity TFP-24APRQ5SB3 SM LC 12 Adapters/24 Ports w/Pigtails Right Angle

                TE Connectivity TFP-24APRQ5SB3 SM LC 12 Adapters/24 Ports w/Pigtails Right Angle

                Singlemode Adapter Packs with Singlemode Pigtails
                LC UPC adapters, blue color, 12 adapters or 24 fiber ports per adapter pack - Blue - Right

                • FO Distribution Product Type Adapter Pack
                • Adapter Type LC Duplex
                • Color Aqua
                • System None
                • Adapter Plate Type Angle Right
                • Capacity 24
                • Sleeve Material Zirconia
                • Adapter Shutter No
                • Mode Singlemode
                • Preloaded Yes
                • Number of Fiber Count 24
                • Number of Pigtail Assemblies 2
                • RoHS compliant, ELV compliant

                 

                Read More

                Item #: TE-TFP24APRQ5SB3

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $659.55

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

                Camplex 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

                The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HYMOD-2R11

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $187.40

                Add to Wishlist
               

              Page:

              ►►
                ◄◄
                 
                 
                 
                 

                Fiber Optic Patch Panels

                We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

                 

                 
                Continue Shopping View Cart