Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-STEADICAM-03 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 3 Foot

      Camplex HF-STEADICAM-03 LEMO FUW-PUW Low Profile 4.2mm SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Steadicam Camera Cable - 3 Foot

      The Steadicam Series from Camplex series features 4.2mm diameter hybrid fiber cable, half the size of traditional studio SMPTE, and an allowable minimum bend radius of 1 inch. This makes these cables especially well suited for jib operators, portable broadcast cameraman and patch panels scenarios where weight bend radius are often a consideration.

      These special fiber/copper composite cables consist of two tight buffered singlemode optical fibers. These are cabled around a jacketed stranded stee

           

          3 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-STEADICAM-03

          Availability: In Our Shop

          Our Price: $1,099.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

          Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

          Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

             

            2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $469.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

            Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

            • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
            • Industry standard cables
            • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
            • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
            • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
            • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
            • Stainless steel assemblies
            • Rubber dust caps
            • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
            • Machine polished fiber contacts
            • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-PUWLC4-BO-006

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $465.90

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

            Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

            • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
            • Industry standard cables
            • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
            • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
            • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
            • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
            • Stainless steel assemblies
            • Rubber dust caps
            • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
            • Machine polished fiber contacts
            • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

             

            2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-FUWST4-BO-006

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $504.66

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

            Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

            Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

               

              11 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-FMWPUW-R-0025

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $892.59

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

              Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

              Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

              Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust ca


                 

                Read More

                Item #: BLACKJACK-OP10

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $219.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $309.84

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connectors to your choice of ST, LC or SC fiber connectors.

                All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality SENKO fiber connectors are used with integral metal dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning, reconfiguration and replacement of internal jumpers.

                Please Note: Model CMX-NEMA8

                 

                3 Breakout Boxes Available

                Item #: CMX-NEMA7

                Availability: In Our Shop

                Our Price: $291.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

                   

                  2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $501.96

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                  Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                  Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                  Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BLACKJACK-OP3

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $219.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • HDC920 SMPTE Fiber Optic Camera Cable with Lemo 3K Connectors 100 Feet

                    HDC920 SMPTE Fiber Optic Camera Cable with Lemo 3K Connectors 100 Feet

                    SMPTE 311M, single-mode fiber optic and copper hybrid camera cable, terminated with Lemo SMPTE 304M connectors (including metal dust caps) for high definition video camera to CCU interconnect commonly used with systems such as the Sony HDC-900/950/930 camera to HDCU-900/950 CCU units.

                    Gepco HD hybrid fiber utilizes two single-mode fibers for high bit-rate data transmission and copper elements for auxiliary and signal electrical connections. Each fiber is coated with a special nylon based compound


                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: GHF92A-0-100

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $1,087.15

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex LEMO FMW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 25 Foot

                    Camplex LEMO FMW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 25 Foot

                    • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                    • Industry standard cables
                    • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                    • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                    • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                    • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                    • Stainless steel assemblies
                    • Rubber dust caps
                    • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                    • Machine polished fiber contacts
                    • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HF-FMWST4-BO-025

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $642.96

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex LEMO FXW to Duplex LC & 8-Pin RG Inline Fiber Breakout 12 Inch

                    Camplex LEMO FXW to Duplex LC & 8-Pin RG Inline Fiber Breakout 12 Inch

                    Camplex SMPTE LEMOFXW to Duplex Fiber & 8-Pin AMP Reverse Gender Inline Internal Distribution Cable. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, ada

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: HF-FXWBP6LC-12IN

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $464.81

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex LEMO FXW to Duplex LC & 8-Pin RG Chassis Fiber Breakout 12 Inch

                      Camplex LEMO FXW to Duplex LC & 8-Pin RG Chassis Fiber Breakout 12 Inch

                      Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M s

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-FXWBP7LC-12IN

                        Availability: In Our Shop

                        Our Price: $469.67

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO PBW to Dual ST & 5-Pin Amp In-Line Fiber Breakout 25 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO PBW to Dual ST & 5-Pin Amp In-Line Fiber Breakout 25 Foot

                        • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                        • Industry standard cables
                        • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                        • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                        • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                        • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                        • Stainless steel assemblies
                        • Rubber dust caps
                        • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                        • Machine polished fiber contacts
                        • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-PBWST1-BO-025

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $749.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO PBW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 25 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO PBW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 25 Foot

                        • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                        • Industry standard cables
                        • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                        • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                        • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                        • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                        • Stainless steel assemblies
                        • Rubber dust caps
                        • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                        • Machine polished fiber contacts
                        • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-PBWST4-BO-025

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $600.47

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Canare FCS015A-MR Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB- Male

                        Canare FCS015A-MR Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB- Male

                        • These cables are used for connecting wall terminal panels to splice enclosures, etc.
                        • All cable lines are protected by a spiral tube.
                        • All SC connectors come with BellCoreboots and all ferrule tips feature AdPC polish (RL>45dB).
                        • Electrical lines come with nylon connectors,which are easily connected to the Canare splice enclosures.
                        • Fiber-optic cables are single-mode with transmission loss of 0.5dB/km.
                        • Connector body material is stainless steel.

                         

                        2 Genders Available

                        Item #: FCS015A-MR

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $363.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                        Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                        Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                        Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                        opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: OPADAP-2

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $179.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex OPADAP-5 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                        Camplex OPADAP-5 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                        Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO multimode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                        Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                        opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: OPADAP-5

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $179.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW with Lightweight Gepco Mini  7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable - 6 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW with Lightweight Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable - 6 Foot

                        Lightweight, flexible, and rugged Camplex Mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 camera cable features 16AWG robust power conductors for high performance in portable applications

                        Ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections when facing weight and space constrictions, the Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7 Mini SMPTE cable assemblies with Gepco HDC720HD 7.8mm cable and LEMO FUW-PUW connectors are smaller and lighter than traditional 9.2mm steel strength member cables. The steel is replaced by a Kevlar strength


                           

                          13 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-FUWPUW-7-0006

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $949.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Gepco GHF92A-0-50-OB HDC920 W/Lemo 3K Plug - 50 Ft.

                          Gepco GHF92A-0-50-OB HDC920 W/Lemo 3K Plug - 50 Ft.

                          SMPTE 311M, single-mode fiber optic and copper hybrid camera cable, terminated with Lemo SMPTE 304M connectors (including metal dust caps) for high definition video camera to CCU interconnect.

                          Gepco HD hybrid fiber utilizes two single-mode fibers for high bit-rate data transmission and copper elements for auxiliary and signal electrical connections. Each fiber is coated with a special nylon based compound (for three times the breaking strength as conventional coated fiber) and Kevlar wrapped with

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: GEP-GHF92A050OB

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $1,245.71
                            Special Price: $799.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex OpticalCON DUO NO2-4FDW-A To LEMO FXW SMPTE Hybrid Adapter Box w/ Power

                            Camplex OpticalCON DUO NO2-4FDW-A To LEMO FXW SMPTE Hybrid Adapter Box w/ Power

                            Camplex opticalCON DUO to Lemo SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Boxes. Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes adapt Neutrik opticalCON DUO connectors to LEMO SMPTE hybrid connectors. Power passes between both connectors. Perfect for adapting Neutrik opticalCON to LEMO SMPTE connectors.

                            All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Designed for easy cleaning and replacemen

                             

                            2 Connectors Available

                            Item #: CMX-NEMA10

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $610.13

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex OPADAP-7 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                            Camplex OPADAP-7 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                            Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                            Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                            opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: OPADAP-7

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $179.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex LEMO FXW to Dual ST & 6-Pin Amp Power Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

                            Camplex LEMO FXW to Dual ST & 6-Pin Amp Power Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

                            Camplex SMPTE LEMOFXW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall

                               

                              2 Connectors and 4 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-FXWBP3ST-06IN

                              Availability: In Our Shop

                              Our Price: $447.69

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                              Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                              Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                              Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber d


                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: BLACKJACK-OP6

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $219.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                               

                              Page:

                              ►►
                                ◄◄
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 

                                SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables

                                Markertek is an industry leader in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber snakes as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. Our pre-built and custom madeSMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables are made with the best Connectors and cable. We keep plenty of SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables on hand so you don't have to wait. We are the fiber exerts!

                                 

                                 
                                Continue Shopping View Cart