Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations always available)

      Assembled with premium Furukawa US Sta

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Our Shop

      Our Price: $969.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-8

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

      Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


         

        Read More

        Item #: BLACKJACK-OP1

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $219.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

        Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

        Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

        Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust ca


           

          Read More

          Item #: BLACKJACK-OP10

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $219.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

          Camplex BLACKJACK-OP11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

          Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

          Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap


             

            Read More

            Item #: BLACKJACK-OP11

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $219.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC  to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

            Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

            Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

            Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap


               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-OP12

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $219.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

              Camplex BLACKJACK-OP2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

              Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

              Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                 

                Read More

                Item #: BLACKJACK-OP2

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $219.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: BLACKJACK-OP3

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $219.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                  Camplex BLACKJACK-OP4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                  Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                  Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dus


                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BLACKJACK-OP4

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $219.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP5 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                    Camplex BLACKJACK-OP5 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Multimode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber du


                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP5

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $219.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                      Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber d


                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BLACKJACK-OP6

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $219.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP7 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                        Camplex BLACKJACK-OP7 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                        Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Multimode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                        Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dus


                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: BLACKJACK-OP7

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $219.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                          Camplex BLACKJACK-OP8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                          Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                          Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber du


                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: BLACKJACK-OP8

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $219.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP9 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                            Camplex BLACKJACK-OP9 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                            Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC/APC Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                            Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubb


                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: BLACKJACK-OP9

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $219.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                              Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                              Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                              • Lightweight anodized

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1,049.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                                Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                                Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                • Lightweight anod

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $1,669.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                  • Lightweight anodiz

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $1,169.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-F2-LC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko LC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                    Camplex CMX-F2-LC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko LC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                    Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments.

                                    • High quality components and assembly
                                    • Assemblies are mul

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-F2-LC-8IN

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $62.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-F2-SC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko SC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                    Camplex CMX-F2-SC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko SC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                    Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments.

                                    • High quality components and assembly
                                    • Assemblies are mul

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-F2-SC-8IN

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $62.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-F2-ST-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko ST Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                    Camplex CMX-F2-ST-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko ST Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                    Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments.

                                    • High quality components and assembly
                                    • Assemblies are mul

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-F2-ST-8IN

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $62.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                    Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                    Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Cable schedule is in

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST

                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                        Our Price: $929.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

                                        Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

                                        Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode opticalCON duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your Neutrik MTP cables to opticalCON DUO connections. opticalCON DUO connectors are also compatible with standard

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $1,569.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                            Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                            Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Cable schedule is

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $1,049.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex CMX-NEMA1 OpticalCON SM DUO NO2-4FDW-A to (2) LC Female Breakout

                                                Camplex CMX-NEMA1 OpticalCON SM DUO NO2-4FDW-A to (2) LC Female Breakout

                                                Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt Neutrik opticalCON DUO connectors to standard ST, LC or SC fiber optic connectors. All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality SENKO fiber connectors are used with integral metal dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and replacement of internal jumpers.

                                                Models are also available to adapt Neutrik op

                                                 

                                                3 Connectors Available

                                                Item #: CMX-NEMA1

                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                Our Price: $287.63

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                               

                                              Page:

                                              ►►
                                                ◄◄
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 

                                                SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables

                                                Markertek is an industry leader in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber snakes as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. Our pre-built and custom madeSMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables are made with the best Connectors and cable. We keep plenty of SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cables on hand so you don't have to wait. We are the fiber exerts!

                                                 

                                                 
                                                Continue Shopping View Cart