Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Cleaner:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for SMPTE Hybrid 304M & SMPTE Hybrid 358M Connectors

      IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for SMPTE Hybrid 304M & SMPTE Hybrid 358M Connectors

      Cleans harsh environment 2.0mm based connector systems - SMPTE 304M, SMTPE 358M and MIL PRF 28876. Cleans plug and socket terminals. Insert the one-click cleaner into the insulator and push until an audible "click" is heard. The cleaner uses a mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape. More than 500 cleaning per cleaner. Mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connectors. Tools use a novel dry cleaning strand...

       

      Read More

      Item #: IBC-M20

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $94.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for SC/ST/FC & E2000 Connectors with PC & APC Polish

      IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for SC/ST/FC & E2000 Connectors with PC & APC Polish

      Cleans SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with PC and APC polishes. Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies. Mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connectors. Tools use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away dust and residues from the connector end face. RoHS compliant. Features: Simple pushing motion to engage tool Audible CLICK to alert the operator when tools is fully...

       

      Read More

      Item #: IBC-SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $74.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for LC Connectors with PC & APC Polish

      IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for LC Connectors with PC & APC Polish

      Cleans LC connectors with PC and APC polishes. Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies. Mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connectors. Tools use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away dust and residues from the connector end face. RoHS compliant. Features: Simple pushing motion to engage tool Audible CLICK to alert the operator when tools is fully engaged Over 525+...

       

      Read More

      Item #: IBC-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $74.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sticklers FK03 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Sticklers FK03 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      The Sticklers Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit has been engineered to help field techs clean fiber networks quickly, reliably and inexpensively. This kit puts the time-saving Sticklers cleaners in a "go anywhere, clean anything" package, giving each tech all the tools they need to get the job done right. The Kit contains cleaners, wipes and swabs. With room for extra supplies, inspection scopes, strippers, clamps or other tools, each kit can be customized for either cleaning bare fiber before fusion splicing,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: STICK-FK03

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $92.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-CC-100 Fiber Optic Connector Smart Cleaner Cassette

      Senko SCK-CC-100 Fiber Optic Connector Smart Cleaner Cassette

      The Cassette Cleaner wipes away contaminants from optical connector end face with ease. Just as with our previous products, the cleaning tape does not produce dust, and provides special cleaning strength while resisting foreign particles to mix into the tape. The main body also is made from antistatic material. The tape advance mechanism has been simplified, reducing the number of assembly parts to a minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly. Features: Designed for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-CC-100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lemo WST.KI.125.34 F2 Contact Cleaning Kit for Lemo 3K Connectors

      Lemo WST.KI.125.34 F2 Contact Cleaning Kit for Lemo 3K Connectors

      Fibre optic cleaning kit of 2 cotton buds, 1 dry and 1 being soaked in IPA (Isopropyl Alcohol) used for cleaning the fibre optic contacts.

       

      Read More

      Item #: WSTKI12534

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sticklers S25 CleanStixx Swabs for SC/ST Fiber Connector 2.5mm Ferrules 50-Pack

      Sticklers S25 CleanStixx Swabs for SC/ST Fiber Connector 2.5mm Ferrules 50-Pack

      Cleaning stick for 2.5mm ferrules (SC, FC, ST, etc.). 50 stixx per box, 6 boxes per case, 300 stixx per case. Priced per-box. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on today's gigahertz networks. Each CleanStixx swab uses a unique, patented, high-purity...

       

      Read More

      Item #: STICK-S25

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $28.69

      Add to Wishlist
    • HellermannTyton FO1 Fiberclean Dispenser - 10 Ft. Of Non-Woven Cloth White

      HellermannTyton FO1 Fiberclean Dispenser - 10 Ft. Of Non-Woven Cloth White

      HellermannTyton's Fiberclean is a fiber optic connector cleaning dispenser system, which is both economical and easy to use. This unique, handheld connector cleaner assures dirt and lint free field connections for the most optimal signal transmission. The Fiberclean system replaces the use of gasses, alcohol swabs, napkins, and wipes. Features: Compact to easily fit in pants or shirt pockets. Dispenser can be reloaded over and over, making it cost effective to use. Dispenser edge allows easy...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TYT-FO1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $16.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types connectors Compact size for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sticklers P25 CleanStixx Swabs 2.5mm Fiber Recessed Nib Exposed 50-Pack

      Sticklers P25 CleanStixx Swabs 2.5mm Fiber Recessed Nib Exposed 50-Pack

      Cleaning stick for all exposed cylindrical ferrules or termini. 50 stixx per box, 6 boxes per case, 300 stixx per case. Priced per-box. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on today's gigahertz networks. Each CleanStixx swab uses a unique, patented, high-purity...

       

      Read More

      Item #: STICK-P25

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $28.69

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sticklers S12 CleanStixx Swabs for 1.25mm LC & MCU Fiber  - 50-Pack

      Sticklers S12 CleanStixx Swabs for 1.25mm LC & MCU Fiber - 50-Pack

      Cleaning stick for 1.25mm ferrules (LC, MU, etc.) in alignment sleeves. 50 stixx per box, 6 boxes per case, 300 stixx per case. Priced per-box The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on today's gigahertz networks. Each CleanStixx swab uses a unique, patented,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: STICK-S12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $28.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CC-1-10 ViewConn Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette - 10 Pack

      Lightel CC-1-10 ViewConn Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette - 10 Pack

      Lightel offers a variety of quality fiber optic cleaning products to complete your own custom Inspection and Cleaning kit. Lightel CC-1-10 is a 10 pack of ViewConn cleaning cassettes.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CC-1-10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $85.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sticklers S16  CleanStixx 2.0mm & 1.6mm Fiber Connector Cleaning Stick - 50-Pack

      Sticklers S16 CleanStixx 2.0mm & 1.6mm Fiber Connector Cleaning Stick - 50-Pack

      Cleaning stick for 1.6mm ferrules (MIL-C-38999 even with adapters, MTRJ, D4, Mil T 29504/14, etc.) in alignment sleeves. 50 stixx per box, 6 boxes per case, 300 stixx per case. Priced per-box The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on today's gigahertz networks. Each...

       

      Read More

      Item #: STICK-S16

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $28.69

      Add to Wishlist
    • IBC OptiPop R Cassette Cleaner for all Single Fiber SC/ST/FC/E2000/LC/MU Connectors

      IBC OptiPop R Cassette Cleaner for all Single Fiber SC/ST/FC/E2000/LC/MU Connectors

      The OPTIPOP R is a cassette style fiber optic connector cleaner system that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs. It uses a densely woven micro-fiber cleaning fabric to remove harmful contaminates off of the ferrule end face. The OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool will accommodate all single fiber connections. US Conec has versions of the OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tools that are designed specially for cleaning multi-fiber connector systems including the MTP Brand Connectors, standard MPO...

       

      Read More

      Item #: IBC-OPTI-SS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $94.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Chemtronics CFK1000 Fiber Optics Cleaning Kit

      Chemtronics CFK1000 Fiber Optics Cleaning Kit

      ITW Chemtronics has included all the cleaning supplies necessary for a successful fusion splice and 2.5mm fiber optic connection in this convenient kit. Electro-Wash PX Precision Fiber Optic Cleaner and QbEr Cleaning System are included for performing the CCp. Swabs and wipes are included for cleaning the fusion splicer and work area. Swabs are also included for cleaning ferrules, alignment sleeves and backplane connections. Electro-Wash MX Premoistened Wipes are included for tool and cable wiping....

       

      Read More

      Item #: CHM-CFK1000

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.96

      Add to Wishlist
    • HellermannTyton FO1REF Refill of Non-Woven Cloth

      HellermannTyton FO1REF Refill of Non-Woven Cloth

      HellermannTyton's Fiberclean is a fiber optic connector cleaning dispenser system, which is both economical and easy to use. This unique, handheld connector cleaner assures dirt and lint free field connections for the most optimal signal transmission. The Fiberclean system replaces the use of gasses, alcohol swabs, napkins, and wipes. Features: Compact to easily fit in pants or shirt pockets. Dispenser can be reloaded over and over, making it cost effective to use. Dispenser edge allows easy removal...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TYT-FO1REF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $14.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • CAIG Labs K-FO79 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      CAIG Labs K-FO79 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      CAIG Laboratories Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit is made in the USA and gives the technician everything needed to clean fiber optic connections and prepare fiber for splicing. Works with LC, SC, ST, and Neutrik OpticalCON fiber connectors. All of the accessories are lint free and the CAIG Fiber Cleaning Fluid is fast to evaporate and leaves no residue. Uniquely, this kit also includes CAIG's Precision Air Duster that facilitates removal of any loose debris and other contaminants at the outset of...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CAIG-K-FO79

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $59.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types connectors Compact size for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $65.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

      Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

      Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Chemtronics ES7100 Electro-Wash CZ Fiber Optic Cleaner - 12 Oz. Aerosol

      Chemtronics ES7100 Electro-Wash CZ Fiber Optic Cleaner - 12 Oz. Aerosol

      Now, with CIROZANE CFC / HCFC Replacement chemistry, you won't need to make any more undesirable trade-offs. CIROZANE-based products offer you a high performance, ultra-safe "drop-in" replacement to all CFC and HCFC chemistries. CIROZANE chemistry is the result of an 18-month research effort and is based on 3M Novec Engineered Fluids. CIROZANE-based products offer all the performance of CFCs and HCFCs without any ozone depleting compounds. Features: Safe on plastics Nonflammable Regular cleaning...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ES7100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $56.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for Duplex LC Connectors with PC & APC Polish

      IBC One-Click Fiber Cleaner for Duplex LC Connectors with PC & APC Polish

      Cleans LC duplex connectors with PC and APC polishes. Cleans duplex LC connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies. Mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connectors. Tools use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away dust and residues from the connector end face. RoHS compliant. Features: Simple pushing motion to engage tool Audible CLICK to alert the operator when tools is fully engaged Over...

       

      Read More

      Item #: IBC-LC2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $119.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-PT-LC-01 Senko SFP Smart Cleaner Stick for Cleaning SFP LC Connector Transceivers - 10 Pack

      Senko SCK-PT-LC-01 Senko SFP Smart Cleaner Stick for Cleaning SFP LC Connector Transceivers - 10 Pack

      Senko's Smart Cleaner Stick for cleaning SFP Transceivers with Adhesive Technology is designed to clean the fiber stub inside the SFP transceiver port with LC connectors; the absorption element removes dust and residue which cannot be cleaned by wipe type cleaners. The adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on the fiber stub surface. Features: Designed to clean fiber stub inside SFP transceiver port Adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on fiber stub...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-PT-LC01

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $30.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sticklers POC03M Nonflammable Fiber Optic Splice/Connector Cleaner 3 Oz Spray

      Sticklers POC03M Nonflammable Fiber Optic Splice/Connector Cleaner 3 Oz Spray

      85 g/ 3 oz. pump spray. Fast-drying, nonflammable, nonhazardous cleaner for all fiber tasks, such as cleaning connectors and cleaning before splicing. More than 400+ cleanings/can. TravelSAFE, for easy shipping without hazmat fees. 12 cans/box. Priced per can The new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner is the only cleaner on the market engineered for fast, reliable and consistent "wet-dry" cleaning. It's been specifically formulated using totally new chemistry to meet the demanding...

       

      Read More

      Item #: STICK-POC03M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • QbE Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes 200 Wipe Box

      QbE Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes 200 Wipe Box

      The precision wipe platform for cleaning fiber optic end-faces. Features: Complete fiber optic cleaning system - no refills to buy or investment in expensive mechanisms to maintain Effective "Wet" or "Dry" connector cleaning - the only cleaning system that gives both options: For "Wet" cleaning use Electro-Was MX presaturated wipe first Provides the ideal Cleaning Surface - The QbE cleaning plate is perfect for outside plant or OEM applications Convenient size - portable cleaning system easily...

       

      Read More

      Item #: QBE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $49.99

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Cleaner

      Fiber Optic Cleaner is essential for proper operation and performance of fiber optic cables for broadcast, medical and IT. A single spec of dirt or debris can seriously degrade signal bandwidth or cause video / data transmission to fail completely. Don't take a chance with your broadcast (or your career) by neglecting to clean critical fiber optic cables before use. Our fiber optic cleaners are ideal for installers and technicians alike, designed for use in the studio or in the field. Shop fiber optic cleaning kits, swabs, wipes & sprays from Chemtronics, Sticklers, Senko & more!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*