Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

opticalCON Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD SM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD SM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent c

         

        4 Lengths Available

        Item #: HF-TROC4SX-0100

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $1,046.69

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Ft

        Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Ft

        Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

        Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

        Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne







         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-OC2S-0328

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $986.27

        Add to Wishlist
      • Neutrik SCNO2SX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Singlemode opticalCON DUO

        Neutrik SCNO2SX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Singlemode opticalCON DUO

        Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing. Due to the innovative design, the ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front and protects the fiber ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables.

        It can be mated with the chassis cover to keep the interior clean.

         

        Read More

        Item #: SCNO2SX-A

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $51.63

        Add to Wishlist
      • Neutrik SCNO2MX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Multimode opticalCON DUO

        Neutrik SCNO2MX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Multimode opticalCON DUO

        Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing. Due to the innovative design, the ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front and protects the fiber ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables.

        It can be mated with the chassis cover to keep the interior clean.

         

        Read More

        Item #: SCNO2MX-A

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $51.63

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

        Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

        OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Cable with Tactical Reel. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commerical and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss. OpticalCON features a r







         

        7 Lengths Available

        Item #: HF-TROCSMPT-0100

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $1,195.27

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

        Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

        The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

        Highly flex

             

            2 Length Available

            Item #: CMX-TROCMTPMX095

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $5,381.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

            Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Cable with Reel. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVA







             

            7 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TROC4M-0100

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $1,043.76

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Foot

            Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Foot

            OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Outside Broadcast Cable. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications.

            Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss. OpticalCON features a rugg







             

            16 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-OCSMPT-0003

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $840.64

            Add to Wishlist
          • Neutrik NK02S-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE DUO Singlemode PC - 10 Meters

            Neutrik NK02S-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE DUO Singlemode PC - 10 Meters

            2 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matte outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations.

            The opticalCON DUO LITE cable connector accommodates a standard optical 1.25mm ferrule in a durable plastic housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single

               

              5 Length Available

              Item #: NK02S-L-0-10

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $221.43

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

              Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

              The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

              Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X

                   

                  3 Lengths Available

                  Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $3,315.49

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 6-Inch

                  Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 6-Inch

                  OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the N







                   

                  3 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-OC2M-ST-06IN

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $396.58

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                  Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                  The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                  Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis co

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMST10

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $1,424.05

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                      Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

                      Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                      Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne








                       

                      15 Lengths Available

                      Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $807.24

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPM085 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel - 85 Meters

                      Camplex CMX-TROCMTPM085 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel - 85 Meters

                      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                      Highly flexible, tightly-bu

                           

                          3 Lengths Available

                          Item #: CMX-TROCMTPM085

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $4,469.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                          Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                          The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                          Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical ca

                               

                              3 Lengths Available

                              Item #: CMX-OCMTPS025

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $3,201.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                              Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                              OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to Duplex ST SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the







                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-OC2S-ST-18IN

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $389.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

                              Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

                              Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Multimode with heavy duty cable reel.

                              Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                              Our exclusive cables







                               

                              7 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-TROC2M-0100

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $1,016.27

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

                              Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode Tactical Cable Reel with opticalCON Connectorized center hub. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab.

                              Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neu



                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-OCQUDS-0500

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $1,495.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                              Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                              The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                              Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis co

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMSC10

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $1,424.05

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Quad ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                  Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Quad ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                  OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to Quad ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON QUAD equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the







                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: HF-OC4M-ST-18IN

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $439.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

                                  Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

                                  2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical c

                                     

                                    5 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-OC2MX-0100

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $888.90

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

                                    Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

                                    4-Channel Multimode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent ca

                                       

                                      9 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: HF-TROC4MX-0100

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $1,055.44

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                                      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCE







                                       

                                      7 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: HF-OC4M-0100

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $911.85

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

                                      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

                                      2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optica

                                         

                                        4 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TROC2MX-0100

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $984.81

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPSX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

                                        Camplex CMX-TROCMTPSX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

                                        The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                                        Highly flexi

                                             

                                            2 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-TROCMTPSX095

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $5,014.49

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                           

                                          Page:

                                          ►►
                                            ◄◄
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             

                                            opticalCON Cables

                                            The Camplex line of opticalCON cables provide a streamlined and ruggedized solution for the deployment and interfacing of optical fiber in commercial and pro A/V applications. The Neutrik opticalCON connector features a ruggedized body design, high performance LC fiber contacts, and a unique shutter mechanism to protect against damage and contamination.It also features lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. Machine polished and terminated on site at the Camplex fiber facility, these opticalCON cables provide exceptionally low return-loss, attenuation, and consistent end-face geometry. Camplex opticalCON cables are available in almost any length. We are the Fiber Experts.

                                             

                                             
                                            Continue Shopping View Cart