Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

LC to SC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    LC to SC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-LC-SC-SM   •   MFG #: FOA-LC-SC-SM


    List Price:$49.95
    Our Price:$45.95

    free ship
    Availability: In Stock
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



      Simplex plastic LC to SC Multimode hybrid adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable nickel alignment sleeve, which provides precision alignment and long life.

      • Features

        • Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Multimode fiber cables
        • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
        • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
        • Nickel sleeve ensures durability and long life

      Add Accessories for your FOA-LC-SC-SM:



      Continue Shopping View Cart