Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LC Fiber Adapters:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST DUP - This adapter kit allows the use of ST fiber connections with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with the dual (duplex) LC fiber connector. The cables have a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes dual ST sex change adapters. The adapter cables introduce less than 0.25dB attenuation.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-ST-DUP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $52.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

      LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

      Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

      • LC connection type
      • Singlemode duplex
      • Includes Flange
      • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

      LC to LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

      Simplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. Precision mating for Single Mode applications.

      • Connection Type: LC to LC
      • Telecommunication: Simplex
      • Data Connection: Single-Mode
      • Plastic

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-SS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

      LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

      Simplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. Precision mating for Multi-Mode applications.

      • LC to LC Simplex Multi-Mode Fiber Adapter
      • Connection Type: LC to LC
      • Telecommunication: Simplex
      • Data Connection: Multi-Mode
      • Plastic

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-SM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

      LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

      Multi Mode LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Multi mode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission.

      • LC connection type
      • Multi Mode
      • PhBr sleeve
      • Plastic housing
      • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Footprint Fiber Adapter/ Duplex/ Singlemode/ Plastic with SC Footprint

      LC to LC Footprint Fiber Adapter/ Duplex/ Singlemode/ Plastic with SC Footprint

      Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

      • LC connection type
      • Singlemode duplex
      • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS-PF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.88

      Add to Wishlist
    • 10-Gig LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange

      10-Gig LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange

      • LC to LC
      • Duplex
      • Multimode
      • 10G
      • Includes two screws

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-10G-LC-LC-DM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange

      LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange

      Multi Mode LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Multi mode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission.

      • LC connection type
      • Multi Mode
      • PhBr sleeve
      • Plastic housing
      • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DM-PF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.76

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Duplex Singlemode APC Flanged Adapter - Green

      LC to LC Duplex Singlemode APC Flanged Adapter - Green

      LC to LC Duplex Singlemode APC Flanged Adapter - Green

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS-APC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to SC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

      LC to SC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

      Simplex plastic LC to SC Multimode hybrid adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable nickel alignment sleeve, which provides precision alignment and long life.

      • Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Multimode fiber cables
      • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
      • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
      • Nickel sleeve ensures durability and long life

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-SC-SM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $45.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FOA-SCF-LCM SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Flanged

      Camplex FOA-SCF-LCM SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Flanged

      Metal Flanged SC Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter. This inline adapter provides the link between fiber networking devices, fiber optic extenders, fiber converters, SFPs and similar for a quick and simple fiber change-over.

      • SC Female to LC Male UPC Connectors
      • Singlemode, Simplex
      • Multimode Compatible
      • Rugged Polymer/Metal Outer Body
      • Durable Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
      • Minimal Insertion Loss
      • Flange Design
      • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
      • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
      • Mating Cycles: 500

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SCF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FOA-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Flanged

      Camplex FOA-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Flanged

      Metal ST Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter. This inline adapter provides the link between fiber networking devices, fiber optic extenders, fiber converters, SFPs and similar for a quick and simple fiber change-over.

      • ST Female to LC Male UPC Connectors
      • Singlemode, Simplex
      • Multimode Compatible
      • Rugged Polymer/Metal Outer Body
      • Durable Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
      • Minimal Insertion Loss
      • Flange Design
      • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
      • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
      • Mating Cycles: 500

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-STF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/LC SIM Simplex LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable (0.5m)

      LYNX Technik LC/LC SIM Simplex LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable (0.5m)

      LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cable featuring a Yellow OFNR jacket. Fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

      • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
      • Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
      • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
      • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
      • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
      • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-LC-SIM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/SC DUP - Dual LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC DUP - Dual LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC DUP - This adapter kit allows the use of SC fiber connections with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with the dual (duplex) LC fiber connector. The cables have a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a dual SC sex change adapter. The adapter cables introduce less than 0.25dB attenuation.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-SC-DUP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $52.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/SC SIM - LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC SIM - LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC SIM - This adapter kit allows the use of an SC fiber connection with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with a single (simplex) LC fiber connection. The cable has a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a SC sex change adapter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-SC-SIM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $29.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST SIM - This adapter kit allows the use of an ST fiber connection with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with a single (simplex) LC fiber connection. The cable has a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a ST sex change adapter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-ST-SIM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $29.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-10 opticalCON Duo APC  to Two (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-10 opticalCON Duo APC to Two (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO APC singlemode cables to APC SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to two (2) SC/APC individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD APC singlemode cables to APC LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON QUAD adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-11

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $189.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD APC singlemode cables to APC SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON QUAD adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-13 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-13 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to duplex (2) SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-13

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-9 opticalCON Duo APC to Two (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-9 opticalCON Duo APC to Two (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO APC singlemode cables to APC LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to two (2) LC/APC individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-9

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      LC Fiber Adapters

      LC Fiber Adapters and terminators can make or break a production or critical install. Don't show up on location without the proper interface solutions only to find you are unable to finish the job! LC Fiber Adapters from Markertek can be a life-saver when supporting or starting a new project - Especially since LC connections are still the type most widely used in broadcast applications. We stock Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex & Duplex LC Fiber Adapters from Camplex, Lynx Technik and Senko. Speak to a representative today and ensure you have the right gear for your interface needs.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*