Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
AJA Video
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

AJA Video:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • AJA OG-3GDA-1X9 openGear 1x9 3G-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amp with 10 BNC Rear Module

      AJA OG-3GDA-1X9 openGear 1x9 3G-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amp with 10 BNC Rear Module

      The AJA OG-3GDA-1x9 is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 3G-SDI distribution amplifier. The incoming 3G-SDI signal is reclocked and distributed to each of the nine 3G-SDI outputs, allowing the same signal to be sent to multiple destinations simultaneously. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS and Linux offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-3GDA-1X9

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-3GDA-2X4 2x4 or 1x8 3G-SDI Reclocking DA - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-3GDA-2X4 2x4 or 1x8 3G-SDI Reclocking DA - DashBoard Support

      The OG-3GDA-2x4 by AJA is an openGear compatible, state of the art 3G-SDI distribution amplifier. The incoming 3G-SDI signals on the input channels are automatically equalized and the outputs are automatically reclocked to four 3G-SDI outputs each or alternatively can function as a 1x 8-channel DA, allowing the same signal to be sent to eight destinations simultaneously. This dual input capability allows double the number of DAs in limited frame space. A 10x BNC rear connector module is...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-3GDA-2X4

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $550.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA IPT-10G2-SDI 3G-SDI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Encoder with Hitless Switching

      AJA IPT-10G2-SDI 3G-SDI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Encoder with Hitless Switching

      The AJA IPT-10G2-SDI is designed to integrate traditional 3G-SDI video sources into SMPTE ST 2110 IP Video infrastructure. The IPT-10G2-SDI receives baseband video plus up to 16 embedded audio channels over 3G-SDI, then formats the data for output as SMPTE ST 2110 over 10 GigE. Associated audio from the video stream is extracted, synchronized, and embedded into the SMPTE ST 2110 stream and also output on two channels of analog audio RCA. 2x 10 GigE SFP+ cages are provided, allowing "hitless...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-IPT-10G2-SDI

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI HDMI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Encoder with Hitless Switching

      AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI HDMI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Encoder with Hitless Switching

      AJA's IPT-10G2-HDMI Mini-Converter is designed to bridge HDMI HD signals to a SMPTE ST 2110 network. The IPT-10G2-HDMI receives HD baseband video plus eight embedded audio channels on a full-size HDMI 1.4b interface, then formats the data for output as SMPTE ST 2110 over 10 GigE. Associated audio from the video stream is extracted, synchronized, and embedded into the SMPTE ST 2110 stream and also output on two channels of analog audio RCA. 2x 10 GigE SFP+ cages are provided, allowing "hitless...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-IPT-10G2HDMI

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA KiPro Go Multi-Channel HD H.264 USB 3.0 Recorder and Player

      AJA KiPro Go Multi-Channel HD H.264 USB 3.0 Recorder and Player

      AJA's Ki Pro GO is a portable multi-channel H.264 recorder and player offering up to 4-channels of simultaneous HD and SD recording to off the shelf USB drives with redundant recording capabilities. 4x 3G-SDI and 4x HDMI digital video inputs with flexible channel assignments provides connections to the latest video sources, including cameras. Incoming video sources can be mixed and matched, via Ki Pro GO's Genlock free recording capability. High quality 2-channel embedded audio or balanced...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-KI-PRO-GO

      Availability: Preorder

      Our Price: $3,995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA KPU-SHELF 2RU Rackmount for up to two Ki Pro Ultras - Bstock (Bent Rack Ears)

      AJA KPU-SHELF 2RU Rackmount for up to two Ki Pro Ultras - Bstock (Bent Rack Ears)

      The AJA KPU-Shelf is a 2RU Rackmount for the Ki Pro Ultra. Two Ki Pro Ultra's can be mounted side-by-side for efficient use of rack space. Please Note: This item is a Bstock. The units rack ears are bent, but otherwise the unit is in excellent working condition. Features: Bstock - This item is a Bstock. The units rack ears are bent, but otherwise the unit is in excellent working condition.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-KPUSHELF-BS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-3G-AMD 3G-SDI 8-Channel 24-bit AES Embedder/Disembedder - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-3G-AMD 3G-SDI 8-Channel 24-bit AES Embedder/Disembedder - DashBoard Support

      The OG-3G-AMD is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 8-channel AES audio embedder/disembedder with support for 3G-SDI input and output up to 1080p 60. Simple user controls allow channel enabling and mapping. A 10x BNC rear openGear connector module is included. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS and Linux offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-3G-AMD

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $795.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2R 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-2R 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-2R is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel Fiber to 3G-SDI converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two fiber inputs are completely independent allowing different 3G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2R

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2R-MM 2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-2R-MM 2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      The OG-FiDO-2R-MM by AJA offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2RMM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $890.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2T 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-2T 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-2T is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel 3G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two 3G-SDI inputs are completely independent allowing different 3G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel. Designed for use in high density openGear's 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard Software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2T

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2T-X 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter for CWDM - DashBoard Support - SFP Required

      AJA OG-FIDO-2T-X 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter for CWDM - DashBoard Support - SFP Required

      The AJA OG-FiDO-2T-X is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel 3G-SDI to Fiber converter with CWDM SFP options, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two 3G-SDI inputs are completely independent allowing different 3G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2T-X

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $545.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2T-MM 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-2T-MM 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      The OG-FiDO-2T-MM by AJA offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2TMM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $890.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-R 1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-R 1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      The OG-FiDO-R by AJA is a state of the art, openGear compatible Fiber to 3G-SDI converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber input is reclocked with best in class input jitter tolerance. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-R

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-R-MM 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-R-MM 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-R-MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $690.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-T 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-T 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      The OG-FiDO-T by AJA is a state of the art, openGear compatible 3G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The 3G-SDI input is reclocked with best in class input jitter tolerance. A reclocked looping 3G-SDI output is also provided. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS and Linux offers remote control and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-T

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-T-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-T-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      AJA's OG-FiDO-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS and Linux offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-T-MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $690.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-TR is a state of the art, openGear compatible 3G-SDI/Fiber transceiver. Both 3G-SDI to Fiber and Fiber to 3G-SDI conversions are supported. openGear Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) for single mode. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-TR

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-TR-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-TR-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-TR-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. Both Fiber and 3G-SDI inputs are reclocked with best in class input jitter tolerance. 3G-SDI rates of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb are supported. Both signal paths are independent and can be different rates. Supports Multi-Mode fiber cable. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-TRMM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $890.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      AJA Video products have long had a reputation for robust performance, reliability and delivering a lot of power for a low price point for increased broadcast and post-production workflow environments. AJA's format converters are available in both HD and SDI product lines, with a full range of conversion and other capabilities. AJA's IOHD is the latest in the award-winning IO family of products an effortless, transportable plug-in solution to working with HD and SD in Final Cut Pro on a MacBook Pro or Mac Pro computer. The KONA family is AJA's line of 10-bit uncompressed QuickTime cards for Video and Audio I/O on a Mac. The AJA KiPro, KiPro Mini and KiPro Quad are exceptional video capture devices for serious film production. Features include 4K/Quad HD/2K/HD solid state recording and 4K Raw output over SDI.

      AJA is pleased to announce that their iPhone App, the AJA DataCalc App, is now available as a FREE download from the iTunes App Store. Swiftly calculate storage requirements for professional video and audio codecs and resolutions, right from the palm of your hand. Even email a summary page to your team and your clients. AJA DataCalc is available for free! Don't run out of recording space, Click Here to download, or search "AJA" or "AJA DataCalc" from your iPhone or iPod. Now you will always know how much drive-space you have to work with before you start shooting!

      Click Here to visit the AJA Video Support Page for the most recent product firmware updates & drivers.

      Markertek is proud to offer FREE UPS Ground Shipping on Featured AJA Video Products!
      Just look for our Free Shipping Logo! - no minimum purchase necessary.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire AJA Video line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*