Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blackmagic Design

Narrow Results:

Categories

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Blackmagic Design:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

      The Blackmagic Design 6G BD SFP Optical Module Adapter is a spare host adapter for the ATEM Studio Converter, ATEM Talkback Converter and Blackmagic Studio Cameras. This adapter is fully utilized by products that support 6G SDI and according to Chris Pearse, Blackmagic Design Product Specialist, "The module uses LC connectors, and is intended to be used with 1310nm, Single Mode fiber". And just like the 3G version, the ADPT-3GBIOPT, the ADPT-6GBIOPT is a Duplex transceiver and works in either Singlemode...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-ADPT-6GBIOPT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBIOPT fiber optic SFP module/adapter .LC connectors, Duplex transceiver, Works in either Singlemode (SM) or Multimode (MM), SM recommended. Please Note These are transcievers which can send and receive. 2 are needed in order to transmit and receive a signal. They work in any current Blackmagic product such as the DeckLink 4K Extreme 12G, the Blackmagic SmartView 4K or in any Blackmagic Design legacy products.

       

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-ADPT-3GBIOPT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Blackmagic Design has a very cost effective line of easy to use products for the broadcast and video editing professional. In the video production, editing & design world the Digital Cinema Camera with Built-In SSD Recorder, Pocket Cinema Camera, Production Camera 4K, DeckLink Studio, SDI, High Definition, Multibridge and Intensity are all popular. For HD monitoring, the HDLink provides a low cost alternative LCD solution interface.

      Blackmagic Design Mini Converters are low cost and very easy to use video format converters that feature auto SD/HD switching, redundant input, AES/EBU and analog audio on standard 1/4 inch jack connections. Blackmagic Design Mini Converters are available in HD, SDI, HDMI and analog.

      For large scale video routing, the Broadcast Videohub connects everone together in both HD and SD. Our vast inventory, quick shipping and product knowledge makes Markertek the most reliable source for the entire Blackmagic Design product line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you. Markertek is proud to offer FREE UPS Ground Shipping on Featured Blackmagic Design Products!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*