Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blackmagic Design

Narrow Results:

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Blackmagic Design:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

      The Blackmagic DesignADPT-3GBIOPTfiber optic SFP module/adapter with LC connectors. This Duplex transceiver works in either Singlemode (SM) or Multimode (MM) SM is recommended. Please Note These are transceivers which send and receive.Two units are needed in order to transmit and receive a signal. They work with any current Blackmagic and in any Blackmagic Design legacy product.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-ADPT-3GBIOPT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $89.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

      The Blackmagic Design 6G BD SFP Optical Module Adapter is a spare host adapter for the ATEM Studio Converter, ATEM Talkback Converter and Blackmagic Studio Cameras. This adapter is fully utilized by products that support 6G SDI and according to Chris Pearse, Blackmagic Design Product Specialist, "The module uses LC connectors, and is intended to be used with 1310nm, Single Mode fiber". And just like the 3G version, the ADPT-3GBIOPT, the ADPT-6GBIOPT is a Duplex transceiver and works in either Singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-ADPT-6GBIOPT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $189.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blackmagic Design ADPT-10GBI/OPT Adapter - 10G Ethernet Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-10GBI/OPT Adapter - 10G Ethernet Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-10GBI/OPT is a 10G Ethernet SFP Module. Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware (such as the ATEM Talkback Converter 4K), or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 10G Ethernet SFP Module. Features: Standard SFP Cage 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection Specifications: Form Factor: SFP cage Connector: 10G RJ-45 Female Connector Package...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-ADPT10GBIOPT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $169.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      From the Pocket Cinema Camera 6K to the HYPERD/AVIDA Video Assist 5" 12G HDR, Blackmagic Design offers the most affordable solutions for all levels of live video production, filmmaking, capturing and editing. Blackmagic is the world's leading innovator and manufacturer of creative video technology. Its founders have had a long history in post-production editing and engineering with expertise in high-end telecine, film and post.

      Launched from Decklink capture cards and a host of Mini Converters, the Blackmagic line has blossomed into a full array of ATEM production switchers, video streaming encoders and professional cameras you won't find anywhere else at such incredible price points. Markertek is proud to offer FREE UPS Ground Shipping on featured Blackmagic Design Products and we'll always back the sale with expert product knowledge and customer service. Shop Blackmagic, Shop Markertek!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*