Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

      Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X

           

          3 Lengths Available

          Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $3,013.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

          Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

          The Camplex HF-TRTSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances.

          The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock d


             

            2 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $1,879.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

            Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

            The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $2,429.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

                Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

                Camplex delivers the industry's only single ENG fiber/audio hybrid camera snake reel solution. Provides 2-Channels of fiber optic singlemode ST and 2-Chanels of singlemode LC connections for camera send and receive in addition to three (3) balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors.

                This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features in

                     

                    3 Lengths and 3 Connectors Available

                    Item #: HF-ENG4STLC-0500

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $2,243.49

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                    • Lightweight anod

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $1,669.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                      • Lightweight anodized

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $1,049.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                        Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                        The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be!

                        A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet of

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $1,999.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                          Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                          A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $1,799.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $1,279.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                            Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                            The Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G is a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment.

                            The receiver is place

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-TACNGO-C3G

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1,279.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                                Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                                Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

                                Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system is

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $1,499.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                    • Lightweight anodiz

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $1,169.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON Quad I/O

                                      Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON Quad I/O

                                      The FiberGig Series is designed to send broadcast 3G-SDI signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                      The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 delivers 2-channels of 3G-SDI via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable. The unit is bidirectional (for return video), is housed in a rugged rackmount enclosure and combines all signals ov

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: CMX-FG500

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $2,879.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG550 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                          Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG550 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                          The FiberGig Series is designed to send broadcast 3G-SDI signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                          The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG550 delivers 2-channels of 3G-SDI via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable. The unit is bidirectional (for return video), is housed in a rugged rackmount enclosure and sends signals over four

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: CMX-FG550

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $2,589.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                              Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                              The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                              The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 sends 2-channels of 3G-SDI video alongside bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over a singlemode fiber optic cable. The 3G-SDI portion of the system features looping outputs

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: CMX-FG600

                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                  Our Price: $2,399.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                                  Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                                  The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                                  The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 sends 2-channels of 3G-SDI video alongside bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over a singlemode fiber optic cable. The 3G-SDI portion of the system features looping outputs

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: CMX-FG650

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $2,179.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                                      Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                                      The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                                      The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable.

                                                      The FG700 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live s

                                                           

                                                          Read More

                                                          Item #: CMX-FG700

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $1,629.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                                          Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                                          The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                                          The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable.

                                                          The FG750 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: CMX-FG750

                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                              Our Price: $1,519.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

                                                              Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

                                                              Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode opticalCON duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your Neutrik MTP cables to opticalCON DUO connections. opticalCON DUO connectors are also compatible with standard

                                                                   

                                                                  Read More

                                                                  Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO

                                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                  Our Price: $1,569.95

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                                                  Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                                                  Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Cable schedule is

                                                                       

                                                                      Read More

                                                                      Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $1,049.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU High Density 10 Position opticalCON SMPTE to ST Fiber with Power Breakout Rack Box

                                                                      Camplex CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU High Density 10 Position opticalCON SMPTE to ST Fiber with Power Breakout Rack Box

                                                                      Need a simple breakout solution for OpticalCon SMPTE to power and standard ST fiber connectors? The Camplex CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU high density 10-Port opticalCON rack box was engineered to do the job! Designed to minimize optical loss the CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU features 10 Neutrik OpticalCon Duo positions on the front panel that break out to dual ST fiber and 6-pin power connectors on the back.

                                                                      No special tools needed for this easy to install breakout box that's built tough with long life AMP brand power co

                                                                           

                                                                          Read More

                                                                          Item #: CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU

                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                          Our Price: $1,649.95

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable  - 25 Meters

                                                                          Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                          The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                                                                          Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical

                                                                               

                                                                              3 Lengths Available

                                                                              Item #: CMX-OCMTPM025

                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                              Our Price: $2,832.95

                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                            • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                              Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                              The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                              Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis con

                                                                                   

                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                  Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMLC10

                                                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                  Our Price: $1,345.49

                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                                  Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                                  The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                                  Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis con

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMSC10

                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                      Our Price: $1,345.49

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                                      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                                      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                                      Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis con

                                                                                           

                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                          Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMST10

                                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                          Our Price: $1,345.49

                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                         

                                                                                        Page:

                                                                                        ►►
                                                                                          ◄◄
                                                                                           
                                                                                           
                                                                                           
                                                                                           

                                                                                          Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                                          We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                                           

                                                                                           

                                                                                           
                                                                                          Continue Shopping View Cart