Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cisco Systems, Inc.
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Cisco Systems, Inc.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Cisco SG350-28MP-K9-NA 28-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch

      Cisco SG350-28MP-K9-NA 28-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch

      Cisco CSC-SG350-28MP-K9-NA is a series 28-port managed Gigabit ethernet switch that is equipped with 2 SFP slots, a total of 28 Gigabit network ports with 2 combo ports supporting Fiber connectivity. Features: 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports 2 x SFP Slots 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Combo Ports 41.67 mpps Transfer Rate 56 Gbps Switching Capacity 12 Mb Packet Buffer Fanless Design IPv6 Support Advanced Layer 3 Traffic Management Enhanced Power Efficiency

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SG35028MPK9N

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,069.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

      Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

      This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-MGBLH1

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $255.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SG350-10-K9-NA 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch - 10 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular

      Cisco SG350-10-K9-NA 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch - 10 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular

      The Cisco SG350-10-K9-NA 350 Series Switches are next-generation managed switches that offer excellent performance, rich features, and ease of use. With support for Layer 2 and 3 features, advanced security, routing, and energy-saving technology, they deliver a solid foundation for business applications today and in the future. Features: Powerful Capabilities: In addition to advanced management, security, and quality of service (QoS), these switches deliver capabilities...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SG350-10K9NA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $272.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco CP-8865-K9 8865 IP Phone Wired/Wireless Wall Mountable Charcoal VoIP IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Caller ID

      Cisco CP-8865-K9 8865 IP Phone Wired/Wireless Wall Mountable Charcoal VoIP IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Caller ID

      The Cisco IP Phone 8865 combines an attractive new ergonomic design with 720p HD video and wideband audio for crystal-clear voice communications, "always-on" reliability. Encrypted voice communications for enhanced security. And access to a comprehensive suite of unified communications features. In addition, with Cisco Intelligent Proximity you can use your desk and mobile phones together when you are at your desk. During mobile calls you can move the audio path over to the 8865 for better...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-CP-8865-K9

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $390.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco CP-8841-K9 8841 IP Phone Cable Wall Mountable VoIP Caller ID - Speakerphone Unified Communications Manager

      Cisco CP-8841-K9 8841 IP Phone Cable Wall Mountable VoIP Caller ID - Speakerphone Unified Communications Manager

      Work remotely and stay in touch with co-workers and clients with the CP-8841-K9 IP Phone 8841 from Cisco. This IP phone features Cisco Expressway to give users outside of your firewall or VPN secure access to collaboration workloads, including video, voice, content, and IM. Manage multiple calls with support for up to 5 lines along with both single- and multiple-call-per-line appearance. The 8841 also features a 5" 24-bit color display with an 800 x 480 resolution that provides scrollable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-CP8841K98841

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $249.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco CTS-MIC-TABL60 Table Microphone 60

      Cisco CTS-MIC-TABL60 Table Microphone 60

      Cisco (Table Microphone 60) microphones provide a range of audio coverage solutions for both integrated video systems and custom video deployments - either on the table or discreetly through the ceiling (Figures 1 through 4). The microphones are optimized for voice and designed for use in small-to-large collaboration meeting rooms and specialized spaces with state-of-the-art audio quality. Features: The Cisco Table Microphone is the latest generation microphone product for Cisco video conferencing...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-CTSMICTABL60

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $435.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP Tranceiver - LC Connector

      Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP Tranceiver - LC Connector

      Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-MGBSX1

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $145.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SG110-16-NA Cisco SG110-16 Ethernet Switch 16 Ports 1000Base-X 2 Layer Supported Wall Mountable Rack-Mountable

      Cisco SG110-16-NA Cisco SG110-16 Ethernet Switch 16 Ports 1000Base-X 2 Layer Supported Wall Mountable Rack-Mountable

      Give your office network a boost of speed and performance at a low price that takes almost no time to set up. Easily build a highly reliable network to connect your computers, printers, copiers, and other office equipment. If your business is like most small companies, you do not have an IT staff to set up your network for you. Now you can have a high-performance, business-class office network that just works, right out of the box, with the Cisco® 110 Series Unmanaged Switches. Users, workgroups,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SG110-16-NA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $158.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SG110-24HP-NA 110 Series 24-Port Unmanaged PoE Network Switch

      Cisco SG110-24HP-NA 110 Series 24-Port Unmanaged PoE Network Switch

      Cisco 110 Series Unmanaged Switches (SG110-24HP) deliver basic network connectivity and reliability for small businesses that is easy on the budget and without all the complexity. These switches provide all of the features, expandability, and investment protection you expect from Cisco, with no installation software and nothing to configure. Just plug it in, connect your computers and other business equipment, and get to work. Cisco 110 Series Unmanaged Switches (Figure 1), part of the...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SG11024HPNA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $319.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SG350X-48-K9-NA General Purpose Ethernet Switch w/ SFP Cages

      Cisco SG350X-48-K9-NA General Purpose Ethernet Switch w/ SFP Cages

      The Cisco SG350X-48 is a forty-eight port Switch that delivers superior network connectivity and reliability for small businesses, without complexity. Just plug it in, connect your computers and other business equipment, and get to work. Easy to set up and use, this Switch provides the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for businesses and help create a more productive, better-connected workforce. Features: 48 Ports Managed Switch 48 x 10GBase-T + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SG350X48K9NA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,285.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SG350X-48MP-K9-NA POE Access Ethernet Switch w/ SFP Cages

      Cisco SG350X-48MP-K9-NA POE Access Ethernet Switch w/ SFP Cages

      The Cisco SG350X-48 is a forty-eight port Switch that delivers superior network connectivity and reliability for small businesses, without complexity. Just plug it in, connect your computers and other business equipment, and get to work. Easy to set up and use, this Switch provides the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for businesses and help create a more productive, better-connected workforce. Features: 48 Ports Managed Switch 48 x 10GBase-T + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SG350X48MPK9

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,275.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SG200-08P Gigabit PoE Smart Switch

      Cisco SG200-08P Gigabit PoE Smart Switch

      Cisco 200 Series Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a basic business network. These expandable Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet switches provide basic management, security, and quality-of-service (QoS) features beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch, at a lower cost than managed switches. And with an easy-to-use web user interface and the Cisco Discovery...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SLM2008PT-NA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $289.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cisco SLM2008T-NA SG200-08 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Cisco SLM2008T-NA SG200-08 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Cisco 200 Series Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a basic business network. These expandable Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet switches provide basic management, security, and quality-of-service (QoS) features beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch, at a lower cost than managed switches. And with an easy-to-use web user interface and the Cisco Discovery...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSC-SM2008T-NA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $119.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Cisco network systems solutions help enable anytime, anywhere, secure communications throughout your company and across the Internet. This is achieved by bringing together core networking functions, including routing, switching, security, WAN optimization, and Internet services. The Cisco network systems end-to-end approach allows technical staff to manage the network centrally. Scalable solutions help businesses incrementally add or upgrade equipment as their needs change. With proper management, the network reliably connects all local and remote employees and provides them with access to the same business applications and services.

      Cisco network systems solutions create an inherently intelligent, integrated network that adapts to current and future business needs by: Providing secure, unconstrained connectivity between employees, customers, and information. Delivering quality, real-time applications, such as voice and video, on a converged network platform. Helping to ensure access to information and resources from anywhere. Automating a manageable and self-defending network and reducing operating expenses. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Cisco Systems line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*