Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Corning
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Corning:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC UniCam Premium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC ST and LC Connectors (MM and SM Fiber)

      Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC UniCam Premium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC ST and LC Connectors (MM and SM Fiber)

      The main offering in installation kits is the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit (TKT-UNICAM-PFC). This is a carefully designed tool kit that virtually eliminates human variability from the installation process. The TKT-UNICAM-PFC includes a lightweight, handheld installation tool with an immediate go/no-go feedback signal to provide unmistakable confirmation of a successful termination. The kit's high-performance cleaver has an integrated fiber scrap bin and a dual clamp precision hold for the field...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-TKTUNICAMPFC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,895.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning COR-AOC-CCU6JPN005M20 AOC 40 Gb/s Thunderbolt 3 USB Type-C Optical Cable - 16.4 Feet/5 Meter

      Corning COR-AOC-CCU6JPN005M20 AOC 40 Gb/s Thunderbolt 3 USB Type-C Optical Cable - 16.4 Feet/5 Meter

      Corning's COR-AOC-CCU6JPN005M20 Thunderbolt™ 3 optical cables enable high-speed connectivity over longer distances. They are thin, light, and remarkably tough, while simultaneously supporting high-performance data devices and increased resolution displays. Corning's Thunderbolt optical cables are a great solution for noise-sensitive environments, you can separate your workspace from noisy equipment or connect to a centralized server in the machine room. Features: 40 Gbps Thunderbolt...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: COR-CCU6JPN005M2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $359.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning AOC-MMS4CVP010M20 Thunderbolt Optical Cable - 10 Meter

      Corning AOC-MMS4CVP010M20 Thunderbolt Optical Cable - 10 Meter

      Thunderbolt Optical Cables by Corning unleash the brilliance of light to connect computers and devices at incredible speed and over longer distances. They’re thin, light and remarkably tough - Optical Cables by Corning can be bent, squeezed, and tangled. Features: 10 Gb/s bi-directional, dual channel with Thunderbolt Compatible with Thunderbolt 2, 20Gb/s Data and video on a single cable Daisy-chain up to six Thunderbolt devices Ultra-slim, “zero-bend” radius cable Hot swappable Electrically isolated,...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: COR-MMS4CVP010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $275.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-000-41 UniCam High-Performance SC Connector - 62.5um Multimode - Ceramic Ferrule - Single Pack - Beige

      Corning 95-000-41 UniCam High-Performance SC Connector - 62.5um Multimode - Ceramic Ferrule - Single Pack - Beige

      The Corning 95-000-41 is a UniCam High-Performance SC Connector, 62.5um Multimode with a Ceramic Ferrule in a Single Pack in Beige. Features: Consistent Optical Performance Fast Termination No Consumables Minimum Insertion Loss Factory Polished End Face 100 Percent Yield Specifications: Fiber Category: 62.5 æm MM (OM1) Keyed: No Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors Technology:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-000-41

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $16.96

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-050-99-X-Z UniCam Connector - LC - Organizer Pack - 50um Multimode - OM3/OM4 Compatible

      Corning 95-050-99-X-Z UniCam Connector - LC - Organizer Pack - 50um Multimode - OM3/OM4 Compatible

      Corning's 95-050-99-X-Z UniCam high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule connectors provide an exceptional insertion loss - 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maxi mum per connector pair for multimode, 0.3 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-050-99-XZ

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $415.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-200-41 Unicam High-Performance Connector - SC Single-Mode (OS2) Blue Housing & Blue Boot - Single Pack

      Corning 95-200-41 Unicam High-Performance Connector - SC Single-Mode (OS2) Blue Housing & Blue Boot - Single Pack

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-41 UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-41

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-200-41-Z UniCam Connector - SC - Organizer Pack - Single-mode - OS2

      Corning 95-200-41-Z UniCam Connector - SC - Organizer Pack - Single-mode - OS2

      Corning 95-200-99-Z UniCam SC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber o ptic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-41-Z

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $459.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-200-99 Unicam High-performance Connector - LC Single-mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule - Blue Housing/Blue Boot

      Corning 95-200-99 Unicam High-performance Connector - LC Single-mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule - Blue Housing/Blue Boot

      Corning 95-200-99 Cable Systems UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connect to. Features: Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18 to 26C Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-99

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-200-99-Z UniCam Connector - LC - Organizer Pack - Single-mode - OS2

      Corning 95-200-99-Z UniCam Connector - LC - Organizer Pack - Single-mode - OS2

      Corning's 95-200-99-Z UniCam high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule connectors provide an exceptional insertion loss - 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maxi mum per connector pair for multimode, 0.3 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam high-performance...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-99-Z

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-201-52-SP ST Compatible Connector Single Mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule White Boot & Metal Housing - Single Pack

      Corning 95-201-52-SP ST Compatible Connector Single Mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule White Boot & Metal Housing - Single Pack

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-41 UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connec to. Features: Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18 to 26C Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot; Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-201-52-SP

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning COR-AOC-ABS2JME005M20 USB A 3.0 to USB Micro B 3.0 Optical Cable - 16.4 Feet/5 Meter

      Corning COR-AOC-ABS2JME005M20 USB A 3.0 to USB Micro B 3.0 Optical Cable - 16.4 Feet/5 Meter

      Corning's COR-AOC-ABS2JME005M20 Optical Cables unleash The "Brilliance of Light" to connect computers and devices at incredible speed and over longer distances. Supports USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gb/s) data transfer up to 50 m over optical fiber. Compatible with USB3.1 Host and Peripherals Only (Not backward compatible). Features: Supports USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gb/s) data transfer up to 50 m over optical fiber Compatible with USB3.1 Host and Peripherals Only (Not backward compatible) Bus power delivery...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: COR-ABS2JME005M2

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $239.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning CCH-CP06-E7 Closet Connector Housing (CCH) SC Adapters - Duplex - 6F - 50un Multimode OM3/4

      Corning CCH-CP06-E7 Closet Connector Housing (CCH) SC Adapters - Duplex - 6F - 50un Multimode OM3/4

      Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels pr ovide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-CCH-CP06-E7

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $58.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Corning invented the first commercially viable low-loss optical fiber in 1970, a breakthrough innovation that changed the world. Corning offers a full line of single-mode and multimode fibers for all network applications. Corning's optical fiber products are recognized for their excellence and innovation. Their fiber optic Thunderbolt cables are no exception! Engineered for demanding film & video applications, Corning's Thunderbolt cables really deliver. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the Corning line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*