Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Corning
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Corning:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Corning 95-200-99 Unicam High-performance Connector - LC Single-mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule - Blue Housing/Blue Boot

      Corning 95-200-99 Unicam High-performance Connector - LC Single-mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule - Blue Housing/Blue Boot

      Corning 95-200-99 Cable Systems UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connect to. Features: Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18 to 26C Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold with one 900...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-99

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-200-41 Unicam High-Performance Connector - SC Single-Mode (OS2) Blue Housing & Blue Boot - Single Pack

      Corning 95-200-41 Unicam High-Performance Connector - SC Single-Mode (OS2) Blue Housing & Blue Boot - Single Pack

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-41 UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-200-41

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC UniCam Premium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC ST and LC Connectors (MM and SM Fiber)

      Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC UniCam Premium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC ST and LC Connectors (MM and SM Fiber)

      The main offering in installation kits is the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit (TKT-UNICAM-PFC). This is a carefully designed tool kit that virtually eliminates human variability from the installation process. The TKT-UNICAM-PFC includes a lightweight, handheld installation tool with an immediate go/no-go feedback signal to provide unmistakable confirmation of a successful termination. The kit's high-performance cleaver has an integrated fiber scrap bin and a dual clamp precision hold for the field...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-TKTUNICAMPFC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,799.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning AOC-MMS4CVP010M20 Thunderbolt Optical Cable - 10 Meter

      Corning AOC-MMS4CVP010M20 Thunderbolt Optical Cable - 10 Meter

      Thunderbolt Optical Cables by Corning unleash the brilliance of light to connect computers and devices at incredible speed and over longer distances. They’re thin, light and remarkably tough - Optical Cables by Corning can be bent, squeezed, and tangled. Features: 10 Gb/s bi-directional, dual channel with Thunderbolt Compatible with Thunderbolt 2, 20Gb/s Data and video on a single cable Daisy-chain up to six Thunderbolt devices Ultra-slim, “zero-bend” radius cable Hot swappable Electrically isolated,...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: COR-MMS4CVP010

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $275.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning 95-201-52-SP ST Compatible Connector Single Mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule White Boot & Metal Housing - Single Pack

      Corning 95-201-52-SP ST Compatible Connector Single Mode (OS2) Ceramic Ferrule White Boot & Metal Housing - Single Pack

      Corning Cable Systems 95-200-41 UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connec to. Features: Reflectance values for single-mode are for 18 to 26C Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot; Single pack SC and ST Compatible Connectors are sold...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-95-201-52-SP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Corning AOC-ACS2CVA010M20 USB 3.0 Optical Cable - 10 Meter

      Corning AOC-ACS2CVA010M20 USB 3.0 Optical Cable - 10 Meter

      The 33 foot AOC-ACS2CVA010M20 USB 3.0 Optical Cable from Optical Cables by Corning provides an up to 5 Gb/s USB interface between computers and devices. It features a type-A plug at one end and a type-A receptacle at the other. The cable is thin, light, and tough, and can be bent, squeezed, and tangled without affecting its usability. Features: 5 Gb/s data rate Compatible with most USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices Slim, zero-bend radius cable Requires no external power supply to extend USB...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: COR-ACS2CVA010M2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Corning invented the first commercially viable low-loss optical fiber in 1970, a breakthrough innovation that changed the world. Corning offers a full line of single-mode and multimode fibers for all network applications. Corning's optical fiber products are recognized for their excellence and innovation. Their fiber optic Thunderbolt cables are no exception! Engineered for demanding film & video applications, Corning's Thunderbolt cables really deliver. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the Corning line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*