Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Luminex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Luminex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Luminex GigaCore 12 Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 12 Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The GigaCore 12 is a managed Gigabit Ethernet switch designed to setup professional lighting and AV networks, but in a truly user friendly way. The unit offers 12 Gigabit ports on shielded Neutrik Ethercon ports, making the product a hard environment friendly device. All configurations are done through the industry oriented web interface. Focus on being creative again. Stop wasting time on programming your network or spending money on IT consultants to do it for you. With Luminex...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,620.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 14RPOE Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 2-SFP Port POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 14RPOE Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 2-SFP Port POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The GigaCore 14RPOE is a Gigabit Ethernet switch designed to cope with the most demanding lighting and AV installations. Managed through a web interface, the device offers a user friendly experience with an industry specific oriented interface. Fitted with two SFP cages, the switch can support any compliant fiber transceiver, breaking the limit of copper cable run. Two power backup ports at the rear of the unit makes the switch a reliable Gigabit core for your network. The GigaCore 14R comes with...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-14RPOE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,947.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 14R Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 2-SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 14R Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 2-SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The GigaCore 14R is a Gigabit Ethernet switch designed to cope with the most demanding lighting and AV installations. Managed through a web interface, the device offers a user friendly experience with an industry specific oriented interface. Fitted with two SFP cages, the switch can support any compliant fiber transceiver, breaking the limit of copper cable run. Two power backup ports at the rear of the unit makes the switch a reliable Gigabit core for your network. The GigaCore 14R comes with a...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-14R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,407.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 12POE Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 12POE Rackmount Touring 12-Port EtherCON POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The GigaCore 12 is a managed Gigabit Ethernet switch designed to setup professional lighting and AV networks, but in a truly user friendly way. The unit offers 12 Gigabit ports on shielded Neutrik Ethercon ports, making the product a hard environment friendly device. All configurations are done through the industry oriented web interface. Focus on being creative again. Stop wasting time on programming your network or spending money on IT consultants to do it for you. With Luminex...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-12POE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,137.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 Ethernet Switch with 8 Shielded Neutrik Ethercon Connectors

      Luminex GigaCore 10 Ethernet Switch with 8 Shielded Neutrik Ethercon Connectors

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate redundancy...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,687.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 NDM EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Multimode Fiber

      Luminex GigaCore 10 NDM EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Multimode Fiber

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 NDM is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-NDM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,497.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 NDS EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber

      Luminex GigaCore 10 NDS EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 NDS is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-NDS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,767.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 NQM EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber

      Luminex GigaCore 10 NQM EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 NQM is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-NQM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,407.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 NQS EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber

      Luminex GigaCore 10 NQS EtherCON Switch with Neutrik OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 NQS is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-NQS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,587.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 POE Ethernet Switch with 8 Shielded Neutrik Ethercon Connectors and PoE

      Luminex GigaCore 10 POE Ethernet Switch with 8 Shielded Neutrik Ethercon Connectors and PoE

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 Poe is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-POE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,317.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NDM Ethernet Switch with Neutrik DUO Multimode Fiber and PoE

      Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NDM Ethernet Switch with Neutrik DUO Multimode Fiber and PoE

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NDM is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-POENDM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,217.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NDS Ethernet Switch with Neutrik DUO Singlemode Fiber and PoE

      Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NDS Ethernet Switch with Neutrik DUO Singlemode Fiber and PoE

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NDS is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-POENDS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,487.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NQM Ethernet Switch with Neutrik QUAD Multimode Fiber and PoE

      Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NQM Ethernet Switch with Neutrik QUAD Multimode Fiber and PoE

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NQM is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-POENQM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,947.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NQS Ethernet Switch with Neutrik QUAD Singlemode Fiber and PoE

      Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NQS Ethernet Switch with Neutrik QUAD Singlemode Fiber and PoE

      The Luminex GigaCore 10 POE NQS is by far the most versatile Luminex Gigabit switch ever built. The half 19 unit with front and rear connectivity is designed to be mounted in a truss, in a rack or even on a wall. The robust metal enclosure and rugged Ethercon and (optional) Fiber connectors make this unit excel in truss mounted applications with Ethernet enabled devices, such as moving lights, PA systems, microphones, cameras or general stage connectivity. But also to ensure ultimate...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LMX-GC-10-POENQS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,217.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 16Xt Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 4-SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 16Xt Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 4-SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The Luminex GigaCore 16Xt is a Gigabit Ethernet switch designed to cope with the most demanding lighting and AV installations. Managed through an intuitive web interface, the unit can also be configured from the front end display, making this switch a hassle-free solution for your everyday job. Four SFP cages also offer users to create complex network topologies over fiber link, such as mesh or ring. Additional available options makes the GigaCore 16Xt one of the most secured system of the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-16XT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,307.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 16XtPOE Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 4-SFP Port POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 16XtPOE Touring 12-Port EtherCON & 4-SFP Port POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The Luminex GigaCore 16XtPOE is a Gigabit Ethernet switch designed to cope with the most demanding lighting and AV installations. Managed through an intuitive web interface, the unit can also be configured from the front end display, making this switch a hassle-free solution for your everyday job. Four SFP cages also offer users to create complex network topologies over fiber link, such as mesh or ring. Additional available options makes the GigaCore 16Xt one of the most secured system of the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-16XTPOE

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,847.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 26i Install 24-Port & 6-SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 26i Install 24-Port & 6-SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The Luminex GigaCore 26i is a Gigabit Ethernet switch providing a budget friendly solution when port density matters. The unit comes with all the advanced functionalities of the GigaCore Ethernet switches range, in a fully AV-installation oriented package. The unit offers 26 Gigabit ports that are all connected on the front panel. Each port on the switch will have coloured mode led indications which will indicate different properties of the port such as: PoE, redundancy and group membership. Focus...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-26I

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,857.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 26i Install 24-Port & 6-SFP Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      Luminex GigaCore 26i Install 24-Port & 6-SFP Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch

      The Luminex GigaCore 26iPOE is a Gigabit Ethernet switch providing a budget friendly solution when port density matters. The unit comes with all the advanced functionalities of the GigaCore Ethernet switches range, in a fully AV-installation oriented package. The unit offers 26 Gigabit ports that are all connected on the front panel. Each port on the switch will have coloured mode led indications which will indicate different properties of the port such as: PoE, redundancy and group membership. Focus...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-GC-26IPOE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3,757.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Multimode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

      Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Multimode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

      This transceiver offers to increase the distance coverage of your GigaCore Ethernet switch, by using a multimode fiber link. Up to 500m. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-MMLCSFP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $100.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Copper RJ45 Transceiver

      Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Copper RJ45 Transceiver

      This transceiver can be used to create an extra RJ45 port on your GigaCore Ethernet switch out of an unoccupied SFP port. Up to 100m. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-RJ45SFP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $139.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit

      Luminex RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit

      Connect the GigaCore 14R or 16Xt to a GigaCore Redundant Power Supply Unit for ultimate power redundancy (and PoE). If for some reason the built-in power supply fails, the RPSU keeps your system up and running. One RPSU can monitor 2 switches at the same time and take over 1 power supply if necessary. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-RPSU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,012.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Singlemode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

      Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Singlemode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

      This transceiver offers to increase the distance coverage of your GigaCore Ethernet switch, by using a single mode fiber link. Up to 10km. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-SMLCSFP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $130.50

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Luminex Network Intelligence is a Belgian-based manufacturer of data distribution equipment for professional lighting, audio and video applications, primarily for the entertainment industry. Luminex offers a complete range of network switches, converters/nodes and DMX splitters, providing AV designers and technicians with cutting edge technology to build a complete data distribution system for major events or large venues.

      Luminex is committed to making professional AV network deployment as easy as possible, without IT knowledge, and their plug-and-play GigaCore switches do exactly that. They are completely pre-configured to transport all common-used lighting and audio protocols, such as Art-Net, MANet, DanteT, RAVENNA/AES67, PTP V2 and more.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*