Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Video SFP Modules:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fieldcast FC-C9800 Duplex LC 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Blackmagic Design Compatible

      Fieldcast FC-C9800 Duplex LC 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Blackmagic Design Compatible

      The FC-C9800 bidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p, and 4K at up to 60fps. Features: 1310nm video LC SFP Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver Available in 12G, 6G and 3G Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-FC-C9800

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $185.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIBERLC-2RX-12G  12G/6G-SDI Dual LC Fiber Receiver Module - Single Mode

      AJA FIBERLC-2RX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual LC Fiber Receiver Module - Single Mode

      FS4's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options, allowing great SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi) to be connected directly to the FS4 without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIBLC2RX-12G

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

      The Blackmagic DesignADPT-3GBIOPTfiber optic SFP module/adapter with LC connectors. This Duplex transceiver works in either Singlemode (SM) or Multimode (MM) SM is recommended. Please Note These are transceivers which send and receive.Two units are needed in order to transmit and receive a signal. They work with any current Blackmagic and in any Blackmagic Design legacy product.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-ADPT-3GBIOPT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $89.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB06HDRT-MM-MADI HD-BNC Coaxial MADI Audio SFP (EmSFP) Transceiver Medium Reach - MSA

      Embrionix EB06HDRT-MM-MADI HD-BNC Coaxial MADI Audio SFP (EmSFP) Transceiver Medium Reach - MSA

      The Embrionix audio SFP EB06CSRT-MM-MADI is a medium reach electrical MADI Audio SFP (emSFP) transceiver module. This audio SFP is specifically designed to support MADI signals and is designed to transmit and receive MADI signals at 125Mbps over 75 ohms coaxial cables via DIN 1.0/2.3 connector. The cable driver inside the audio SFP output is signal edge and voltage level MADI compliant. The module is compliant with AES10-2003 electrical specification. Features: High-density and future-proof architecture...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EB06HDRT-MM-MADI

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder SFP-MM-LC Link Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      Adder SFP-MM-LC Link Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      ADDER Link Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector used in ADDER Link Infinity models Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-SFP-MM-LC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $85.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1610 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter CWDM 1610nm

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1610 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter CWDM 1610nm

      The LYNX Technik OH-TX-4-1610 SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for CWDM applications and support for distances of up to 40km** is provided. The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1610

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIBERLC-1RX-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

      AJA FIBERLC-1RX-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

      The AJA Video FIBERLC-1RX-12G is a frame sync fiber receiver option for their FS-HDR and FS4 frame synchronizers/converter offerings. FS-HDR's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options including single and dual channel Single-Mode options and Multi-Mode options, allowing great SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 6.21 miles (10 kilometers) to be connected directly to the FS-HDR without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion. Features: Specifications:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIBERLC1RX12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA HDBNC-2TX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Coax HD-BNC Transmitter Module

      AJA HDBNC-2TX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Coax HD-BNC Transmitter Module

      FS4's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options, allowing great SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi) to be connected directly to the FS4 without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion. The AJA FS4 is a 4-Channel 2K/HD/SD or 1-Channel 4K/UltraHD frame synchronizer and up, down, cross-converter. AJA's flagship frame synchronizer and converter offers incredible versatility and connectivity in a sleek 1RU frame for all your 4K/UltraHD...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-HDBNC2TX-12G

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Receiver - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Receiver - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix The video SFP (emSFP) EB12HD2R-MNR is a medium reach coaxial video SFP (emSFP) with built-in reclocker. This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and receive two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over 75ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The equalizer inside isSMPTE compliant video SFP (emSFP) features the DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of the SMPTE pathological test patterns. Inside the SFP, one reclocker per channel suppress...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EB12HD2R-MNR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $325.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Transmitter - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Transmitter - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix The video SFP (emSFP) EB12HD2T-MNR is a medium reach coaxial video SFP (emSFP) with built-in reclocker. This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to transmit two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over 75ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video SFP (emSFP) automatically selects the slew rates in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE formats. Inside the SFP,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EB12HD2T-MNR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $325.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder SFP-SM-LC Link Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      Adder SFP-SM-LC Link Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      ADDER Link SFP-SM-LC Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector used in ADDER Link Infinity models Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-SFP-SM-LC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $157.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB30HD2R-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Receiver Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      Embrionix EB30HD2R-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Receiver Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      The EB30HD2R-LN is an electrical SFP dual receiver module designed to receive two SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75ω coaxial cables via HD BNC connectors. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. The EB30HD2R-LN provides module identification information and configuration through a two wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenance. The EB30HD2R-LN is interchangeable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EMB-EB30HD2R-LN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $298.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiberLC-2-Rx  Dual LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP

      AJA FiberLC-2-Rx Dual LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP

      AJA's Single module LC 3G Fiber is a Duplex LC fiber RX SFP for AJA's RS-2 rackmount converters.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIBERLC-2-RX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB30HD2T-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Transmitter Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      Embrionix EB30HD2T-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Transmitter Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      The EB30HD2T-LN is an electrical SFP transmitter module designed to transmit two SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75Ω coaxial cables via HD BNC connectors. The cable driver provides two selectable slew rates in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The EB30HD2T-LN provides module identification information and configuration through a two wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenance. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EMB-EB30HD2T-LN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Phabrix PHSFP-RT30-1310 Optical Transceiver Module (Phabrix SX TAG option)

      Phabrix PHSFP-RT30-1310 Optical Transceiver Module (Phabrix SX TAG option)

      This optical transceiver SFP module is an option for the PHABRIX Rx PHRXM-AG or PHRXM-AGE modules and the PHABRIX SxTAG. The PHSFP-RT30-1310 is an optical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It has been specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It contains a single 1310nm transmitter and a single receiver...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PHSFP-RT30-1310

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $408.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OH-BD-51-1550-Y-LC Optical Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP Module - LC Connectors - 10km - 1550 nm

      Lynx OH-BD-51-1550-Y-LC Optical Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP Module - LC Connectors - 10km - 1550 nm

      The LYNX Technik OH-BD-51-1550-Y-LC is an optical bi-directional gigabit ethernet transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik greenMachine, yellobrik, and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical data signal and also receives an optical data signal over a single fiber link. TX Wavelength is a fixed 1550nm and suitable for distances up to 20km**. The RX wavelength is between 1260 and 1360nm. The module offers a data rate of 1.25Gbit/s (Gigabit...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OH-BD-51-1550YLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $175.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne SFP-3211 1.25Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver - 20km - 1310nm

      LevelOne SFP-3211 1.25Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver - 20km - 1310nm

      LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-effective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 and 125 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 20km. The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has an LC port. Features: Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) standards Supports...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-SFP-3211

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $56.92

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-RTMTXC-0000-0 SFP RJ45 Copper 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver - MSA

      Fiberplex SFP-RTMTXC-0000-0 SFP RJ45 Copper 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver - MSA

      The SFP-RTMTXC is a Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and10/100/1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The SFP-RTGTXC supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. Use the SFP-RTMTXC...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-RTMTXC0000-0

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $165.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Multimode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

      Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Multimode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

      This transceiver offers to increase the distance coverage of your GigaCore Ethernet switch, by using a multimode fiber link. Up to 500m. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LUM-MMLCSFP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $90.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB30HD2R-MN 3Gbps SDI emSFP Coaxial Dual Receiver Medium Reach Non-MSA HD-BNC

      Embrionix EB30HD2R-MN 3Gbps SDI emSFP Coaxial Dual Receiver Medium Reach Non-MSA HD-BNC

      The video SFP (emSFP) EB30HD2R-MN is a medium reach coaxial video SFP (emSFP). This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to receive two SDI signals(3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over 75ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The equalizer inside this SMPTE compliant video SFP (emSFP) features the DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of the SMPTE pathological test patterns. The most feature-rich HD-BNC coaxial video SFP...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EB30HD2R-MN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix SDI to HDMI/DVI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Transmitter - Non-MSA

      Embrionix SDI to HDMI/DVI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Transmitter - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix EB34TD1T-SN is an electrical emSFP Non-MSA transmitter module designed to convert SDI to an HDMI signal output without scaling artifacts. The video sfp EB34TD1T-SN is an 3G/HD/SD SDI to HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert 3G/HD/SD SDI to HDMI 1.4 signal without scaling artifacts. Up to 8 channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI audio channels are re- embedded in the HDMI stream. The smallest HDMI/DVI to SDI video converters available, the Embrionix...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EB34TD1T-SN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HDMI/DVI To SDI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Receiver - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HDMI/DVI To SDI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Receiver - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix EB34TD1R-SN is an electrical emSFP Non-MSA receiver module designed to convert HDMI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. Up to 2 channels of PCM audio are supported. The video SFP EB34TD1R-SN is an HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 to SDI video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert HDMI 1.4 or DVI 1.0 input to an legal smpte SDI (3G, HD,SD-SDI) signal without scaling artifacts. This HDMI/DVI video SFP contains frame buffer to suppresses the accumulated low and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EB34TD1R-SN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      The Camplex FMCTRX001 is a 10G compatible LC SFP transceiver designed to carry HDMI carries signals up to 12.43 miles over single mode fiber. This unit is designed to work in HDMI extenders featuring an SFP port and utilizes a fiber optic port with LC connection for signal extension. Features: Singlemode Fiber/10G Ethernet Duplex or Simplex LC Connector Transmits up to 12.43 miles over Single Mode Fiber Hot Swappable IEEE 802.3ae & SFF-8431 Standards FCC, CE Certified Specifications: Transmission...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCTRX001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $97.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIBERLC-1-TX Single LC 3G Fiber Transmitter SFP

      AJA FIBERLC-1-TX Single LC 3G Fiber Transmitter SFP

      Fiber I/O option FS1-X supports two independent SDI Fiber I/O connections via SC or LC type SFPs, allowing cable runs of up to 10 kilometers to be connected directly to the FS1-X without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIBERLC-1-TX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $195.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OH-BD-51-1310-Y-LC Optical Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP Module - LC Connectors - 10km - 1310 nm

      Lynx OH-BD-51-1310-Y-LC Optical Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP Module - LC Connectors - 10km - 1310 nm

      The LYNX Technik OH-BD-51-1310-Y-LC optical bi-directional gigabit Ethernet transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik greenMachine, yellobrik, and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical data signal and also receives an optical data signal over a single fiber link. TX Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 20km**. The RX wavelength is between 1480 and 1580nm. The module offers a data rate of 1.25Gbit/s (Gigabit Ethernet)...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OHBD511310YL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $177.60

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Video SFP Modules

      Small form-factor pluggable or, Video SFP Modules, are a specification for a new generation of optical modular transceivers. The devices are designed for use with small form factor (SFF) connectors, and offer high speed and physical compactness. They are hot-swappable SFP transceivers are expected to perform at data speeds of up to five gigabits per second (5 Gbps), and possibly higher. Because video SFP modules can be easily interchanged, electro-optical or fiber optic networks can be upgraded and maintained more conveniently than has been the case with traditional soldered-in modules. Call us when your ready to buy a set of Video SFP Modules and we'll walk you through it. Markertek are fiber experts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*