Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Optical Cable Corp

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Optical Cable Corp:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • OCC OCCSFP6A Field Terminable RJ45 Plug

      OCC OCCSFP6A Field Terminable RJ45 Plug

      Cat 6A Shielded RJ45; The dramatic growth of high-bandwidth wireless access points and other IP-enabled devices, such as surveillance cameras and building automation equipment has created a demand for a field installable modular plug that is simple to terminate and meets Cat6A performance requirements. In addition, there has been an increased requirement for field terminable plugs in data centers to enable construction of high-performance custom-length cable assemblies for enhanced cable management....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-OCCSFP6A

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.86

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTS2U-6APB RTS Series - Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

      OCC RTS2U-6APB RTS Series - Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

      OCC is committed to providing the best fiber cabling system in the industry. Their newly redesigned fiber termination enclosures introduce new features to a well-established product line, making them easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining the ruggedness expected from Optical Cable Corporation. The RTS2U-6APB fiber optic enclosures allow for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16 gauge steel to withstand years...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RTS2U-6APB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $272.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112MMDSC SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 6112MMDSC SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 6112MMDSC snap-in SC multimode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112MMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.08

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC D8LC-LC-3M Duplex Fiber Optic Jumpers

      OCC D8LC-LC-3M Duplex Fiber Optic Jumpers

      Get exactly the jumper you need to make the transition from cross-connect point to the electronics. With unmatched insertion loss and exceptional return loss, OCC’s full line of fiber jumpers ensures the right connection every time. The D8LC-LC-3M discrete connectors utilize ceramic ferrules. Listening to customers in the industry, OCC has standardized on the AE series 2.0mm fiber cable for any simplex or duplex jumper that has one or two LC’s attached. The AX series 3.0mm fiber is used for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-D8LC-LC-3M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDLC LC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 6112SMDLC LC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 6112SMDLC snap-in LC singlemode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $41.57

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC DTC1AP Enclosed DIN Rail 1AP Grommet Empty

      OCC DTC1AP Enclosed DIN Rail 1AP Grommet Empty

      The OCC DTC1AP is a black DIN Rail enclosure that can accomodate 1 adapter plate (sold separately), has a cable entry grommey and is shipped empty. OCC's line of DIN Rail fiber optic and copper enclosures offer a rugged and versatile product line ideal for secure terminations within industrial settings. Utilizing OCC's existing 600 series adapter plates, the DTC product family is based on a proven design that offers versatility and ease of installation. The enclosures can accommodate one...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-DTC1AP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $150.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ZDMB6B Fiber Zone Distribution Enclosure

      OCC ZDMB6B Fiber Zone Distribution Enclosure

      OCC's ZDMB6B offers a compact and reliable patch and splice fiber optic enclosure ideal for Telecommunication rooms, enclosures & cabinets, Traffic control and industrial cabinets, Indoorwall mount applications Zone distribution applications. Any small space where real estate for cross-connect applications is a premium/ This small enclosure accepts all OCC fiber optic adapter plates and provides splicing options for up to 12 fibers. The ZDMB6B is an affordable solution that provides easy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-ZDMB6B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $67.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 6112MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 6112MMDLC snap-in LC multimode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112MMDLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $33.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 6112SMDSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 6112SMDSC snap-in SC singlemode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $66.31

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RFCCC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Cleaning Kit

      OCC RFCCC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Cleaning Kit

      OCC's RFCCC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Cleaning Kit contains everything you need for cleaning bare fiber, connector end faces, and adapters prior to field termination. Features: Simple to use Dry cloth cleaners specifically designed to clean loose connectors as well as connectors already located in a faceplate Effective at removing contaminates that negatively impact your fiber optic network Removes dust, lint, skin oil, water residue, 70% IPA residue, vegetable oil, and much more! Specifications:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RFCCC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $87.44

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616SMSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 616SMSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 616SMSC snap-in SC singlemode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616SMSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 616MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 616MMDLC snap-in LC multimode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616MMDLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $29.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      The Category 5e product line provides unmatched performance in premise connectivity. Designed for the most demanding network applications, OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Category 5e patch panels offer customers the highest level of headroom to any Category 5e link or channel specification. Features: Available in 24 & 48 port Comfortably exceeds TIA-568-C.2 Cat 5e requirements ISO/IEC60603-7 compliant Patented PC board technology Constructed of cold rolled steel for durability Rigid design provides...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ACC2488-110A5E-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $185.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      Features: Simplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.54

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 9u/125u Yellow Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      Features: 62.5u/125u Orange Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: Duplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 9u/125u Yellow Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      Features: 62.5u/125u Orange Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC BX004DSLX9KR 9/125 Micron Tight Buffer Singlemode Breakout Fiber per foot

      OCC BX004DSLX9KR 9/125 Micron Tight Buffer Singlemode Breakout Fiber per foot

      The B-Series BX004DSLX9KR Breakout is ideal for installations requiring and extremely rugged and reliable cable design where maximum mechanical and environmental protection are necessary. Typical industrial uses are factory automation, power generation and other utilities, oil and gas refining, and surface mining. Easiest cable to install where direct termination of the sub cable to a connector and a direct run to panels and equipment are desired. This is also ideal for locations requiring...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BX004DSLX9KR-FT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $0.82

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC DCC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      OCC DCC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      The Category 5e product line provides unmatched performance in premise connectivity. Designed for the most demanding network applications, OCC DCC2488/110A5E-R Category 5e patch panels offer customers the highest level of headroom to any Category 5e link or channel specification. Features: Available in 12, 24 & 48 Comfortably exceeds TIA-568-C.2 Cat 5e requirements ISO/IEC60603-7 compliant Patented PC board technology Constructed of cold rolled steel for durability Rigid design provides solid...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DCC2488-110A5E-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $114.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • DX series OCC Riser Rated Singlemode Cable - 4 Fiber - Black

      DX series OCC Riser Rated Singlemode Cable - 4 Fiber - Black

      OCC's DX004DSLX9KR are perfect for Indoor/outdoor use. The tight-bound tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in an intra-building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types. These are ideal for configurations for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers. The 900 micron buffer eliminates the need for costly and time-consuming installation of fanout kits or pigtail splices because connectors terminate directly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DX004DSLX9KR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1.14

      Add to Wishlist
    • Distribution 12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - Per Foot

      Distribution 12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - Per Foot

      12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket Indoor/outdoor tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in intra-building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types. Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers. 900&Micro;m buffer eliminates the need for costly and time-consuming installation of fanout kits or pigtail splices, because connectors terminate directly to the fiber. No need...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DX012DSLX9KR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC OCA-LFAP1MAP1001-0005F SMPTE FUW to PUW Essentials Cable - 5 Feet - LEMO Connectors

      OCC OCA-LFAP1MAP1001-0005F SMPTE FUW to PUW Essentials Cable - 5 Feet - LEMO Connectors

      OCC OCA-LFAP1MAP1001-0005F cables use their core lock design which has been proven to reduce your overall annual repair cost. Features: Terminated with LEMO FUW.3k.93C and PUW.3K.92C connectivity OCC SMPTE Essentials cable High Flexibility Thermoplastic Elastomer Outer Jacket Exceeds the SMPTE standard 98% tinned copper Shield Uses cotton blend fillers and Mylar wrap to increase flexibility and durability Specifications: 5 Foot Cross Connect Jumpers with LEMO Connector

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCALFAP1MAP10015

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,106.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC OCA-LFAP1MAP1001-0010F SMPTE FUW to PUW Essentials Cable - 10 Feet - LEMO Connectors

      OCC OCA-LFAP1MAP1001-0010F SMPTE FUW to PUW Essentials Cable - 10 Feet - LEMO Connectors

      OCC OCA-LFAP1MAP1001-0010F cables use their core lock design which has been proven to reduce your overall annual repair cost. Features: Terminated with LEMO FUW.3k.93C and PUW.3K.92C connectivity OCC SMPTE Essentials cable High Flexibility Thermoplastic Elastomer Outer Jacket Exceeds the SMPTE standard 98% tinned copper Shield Uses cotton blend fillers and Mylar wrap to increase flexibility and durability Specifications: 10 Foot Cross Connect Jumpers with LEMO Connector

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCALFAP1MP100110

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,123.02

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) is a leading manufacturer of a broad range of fiber optic cable and data communication connectivity solutions. The company offers an integrated suite of high-quality, warranted cabling and connectivity products, primarily for the enterprise market. OCC's product offerings are designed to meet the most demanding requirements of end-users and are sold worldwide for uses ranging from commercial, enterprise network and campus installations to customized products for specialty uses and harsh environments such as industrial, mining, military, security and broadcast applications.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*