Artel XA-1900-1 IRIG 850nm Fiber Optic Box - ST Connector - Multimode - Transmitter

ITEM #: ARTL-XA-1900-1 MFG #: XA-1900-1

free ship

List Price:

$1,028.50

Our Price:

$813.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    XA-1900-1 - Overview

    The FiberLink XA-1900 IRIG Fiber Optic Transmitter is designed to convert wide band IRIG analog signals into modulated light for transmission over fiber optic cables. The transmitter employs linear, intensity modulation and is suitable for use with most optical fibers. The XA-1900 employs a single ended, unbalanced input which is compatible with all IRIG input formats.

    There is only one operating control on the XA-1900 series which is an input attenuator, designed to allow input signals larger than the normal 1 volt rms level to be accommodated.

    Please Note: Box versions require the XP-1000A Power Supply which is not included.

    XA-1900-1 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov