FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel RA-1900-1 IRIG 850nm Fiber Optic Box - ST Connector - Multimode - Receiver

Item #: ARTL-RA-1900-1 MFG #: RA-1900-1

Artel RA-1900-1 IRIG 850nm Fiber Optic Box - ST Connector - Multimode - Receiver
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $935.00

Our Price: $739.55


Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
i

This item is currently subject to an extended manufacturer’s lead time. Please email, chat or call us at 800-522-2025 for more details.



    RA-1900-1 - Overview

    The RA-1900 IRIG Fiber Optic Receiver is the companion receiver for the XA-1900 and XA-1903. It converts the modulated light from a fiber optic cable back into an exact replica of the original transmitted signal. The RA-1900 is intended for driving single ended, unbalanced loads in accordance with IRIG standards.

    There is only one operating control on the RA-1900 series which is an output level control and is used to compensate for the optical attenuation of the fiber being used..

    Please Note: Box versions require the XP-1000A Power Supply which is not included.

    RA-1900-1 - Recommended Accessories

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov