FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Black Box JPM380A Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure With 12 Port Feedthru Duplex LC Connectors - SM or MM 1 RU

Item #: BBX-JPM380A MFG #: JPM380A

Black Box JPM380A Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure With 12 Port Feedthru Duplex LC Connectors - SM or MM 1 RU
free ship

Our Price:

$509.68

Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    JPM380A - Overview

    Black Box JPM380A is a rackmount fiber patch panel that's preloaded with 12 Feedthru (24 total ) duplex LC Singlemode or Multimode connectors. The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19" and 23" racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included). The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it's easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements.

    The panels' preloaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for most single-mode and all multimode applications.

    JPM380A - Required Accessories

      JPM380A - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov