FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1SM Basic Fiber Testing Kit - Single Mode

Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITE1SM MFG #: SSF-TKITE-1SM

Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1SM Basic Fiber Testing Kit - Single Mode
free ship

Our Price: $749.98


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    The Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1SM Single Mode Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Optical Power Meter, combined with Optical Light Source unit, tests single mode fibers to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. This kit tests fiber on two wavelengths (1310 and 1550nm) with a range of 70dB. Adapters to test SC and LC terminated cables are included. The test units, along with reference cables and adapters, are contained in a rugged case that keeps the items within neat, organized, and protected.

    The Single Mode Fiber Test Kit allows testing of installed cables, connectors, splices, and links. The Optical Single Mode Light Source and Power Meter (LSPM) measure loss for comparison to estimated loss calculated for the link or "loss budget." The SSF™ LSPM test set allows for measurements with a known good reference cable calibrated to "0 dB." Utilization of this kit provides for verification of cable links to industry standards.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov