Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A Rack Mount

ITEM #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO MFG #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$1,513.95

Our Price:

$1,362.49

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-1RM-MTPDUO - Overview

    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

    CMX-1RM-MTPDUO - Required Accessories

      CMX-1RM-MTPDUO - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov