FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-MP06SCM 6 Port SC Simplex 50/62/5 Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Phosphor Bronze Connectors

Item #: CMX-MP06SCM MFG #: CMX-MP06SCM

Camplex CMX-MP06SCM 6 Port SC Simplex 50/62/5 Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Phosphor Bronze Connectors
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $20.95

Our Price: $19.95


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    The CMX-MP06SCM adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for SC multimode fiber.

    Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov