Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow
  • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow
  • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow
  • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-MP12STS   •   MFG #: CMX-MP12STS

 

List Price:$35.95
Our Price:$34.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber.

    Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

     
    • Features

      • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
      • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclosures
      • 12 Fiber, 12 Port Capacity
      • Ceramic ST Connectors
      • Corrosion Resistant Black Powder-Coated Aluminum Plate
      • Dimensions: 5.125 x 0.0625 x 1.125 in / 5.125 x 0.75 x 1.125 in (with connectors)
      • Weight: 6 oz
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your CMX-MP12STS:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*