Camplex CMX-MTPMM-003 MTP Elite PC Male to MTP Elite PC Male 12-Fiber Cable-OM3 AQUA Multimode OFNP Jacket Round-3 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-MTPMM-003 MFG #: CMX-MTPMM-003

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$252.95

Our Price:

$239.95

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MTPMM-003 - Overview

    Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to MTP Elite PC Male multimode fiber trunk cables with OFNP plenum rated jackets simplify connections and reduce installation time by running 12 fibers in one cable. Ruggedized Camplex trunks save space for permanent broadcast AV installations and data transmission for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fan out boxes, and fan out rack enclosures.

    Available in a variety of lengths.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex breakout cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPMM-003 - Required Accessories

      CMX-MTPMM-003 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov