FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 MTP Elite PC Male to MTP Elite PC Male 12-Fiber Cable-OM3 AQUA Multimode OFNP Jacket Round-6 foot

Item #: CMX-MTPMM-006 MFG #: CMX-MTPMM-006

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 MTP Elite PC Male to MTP Elite PC Male 12-Fiber Cable-OM3 AQUA Multimode OFNP Jacket Round-6 foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $165.00

Our Price: $157.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    CMX-MTPMM-006 - Overview

    Camplex MTP Elite PC to MTP Elite PC multimode fiber trunk cables with OFNP plenum rated jackets simplify connections and reduce installation time by running 12 fibers in one cable. Ruggedized Camplex trunks save space for permanent broadcast AV installations and data transmission for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fan out boxes, and fan out rack enclosures.

    Available in a variety of lengths.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex breakout cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPMM-006 - Required Accessories

      CMX-MTPMM-006 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov