Camplex CMX-MTPMM-015 MTP Elite PC Male to MTP Elite PC Male 12-Fiber Cable-OM3 AQUA Multimode OFNP Jacket Round-15 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-MTPMM-015 MFG #: CMX-MTPMM-015

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$157.49

Our Price:

$141.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MTPMM-015 - Overview

    Camplex MTP Elite PC to MTP Elite PC multimode fiber trunk cables with OFNP plenum rated jackets simplify connections and reduce installation time by running 12 fibers in one 15 ft cable. Ruggedized Camplex trunks save space for permanent broadcast AV installations and data transmission for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fan out boxes, and fan out rack enclosures.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex breakout cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    • Features:

      • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
      • Space saving multi-fiber cable
      • Multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
      • Outdoor field deployable
      • Made and tested in the USA
       
    • Specifications:

      • OFNP jacket round
      • Low loss MTP Elite PC male connectors
      • OM3 multimode
      • Length: 15 ft.
       

    CMX-MTPMM-015 - Required Accessories

      CMX-MTPMM-015 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov